Polygon Bikes
BikingDirty.com

Round 5 Entry List – Final

This is the final entry list for Round 5, the closing round of the series, to be held at Cahir, Co. Tipperary on October the 8th. Please, could all competitors find their race numbers and remember them for sign in as this will speed up the process. The race numbers for this round have now been ordered and the timing chips programmed. No more entries are being accepted.

Please read over the rider checklist for directions to the race venue, the list of required equipment as well as other reminders.

# Name Club Name
1 Derek O’Donoghue N/A
2 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC
3 Shane O Sullivan Trailriders Cube Irl Race Team
4 Michael Lee Hollingsworth Cycles/Hell or Win
5 Gerard Heffernan N/A
6 Larry Salonen N/A
7 Barry Langrell N/a
8 Daniel Quaid N/A
9 Brian OSullivan NA
10 Cathal McGowan N/A
11 David fox Unattached
12 Ian Mercier N/A
13 sebastian kieldanowicz Mad elk racing
14 Dave Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team
15 Sean O Sullivan KCC
16 David Perry LMBC
17 Joseph Ryan Lmbc
18 Leah Maunsell KonaBikes
19 Brendan Murray Ballyhoura
20 Stephen foley LMBC
21 Stephen grant Southtippcycling club
22 Brian Coughlan MBCC
23 peter finegan n/a
24 Ross McCarthy N/a
25 Steve Keating LMBC
26 Brendan foley Cuchulainn CC
27 TJ HUNTER N/A
28 Marcus Barry MBCC
29 Shane cronin N/A
30 Denis Foley Limerick MTB
31 Rory McCarthy MBCC
32 Yannick galindo JAMF Gravity Team/MBCC
33 John Trainor N/A
34 Mike o connell N/A
35 Radek Blaha N/A
36 Paul o connell N/A
37 Simon Andreucetti N/A
38 Darragh Walsh Kellys/Pedalhounds
39 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes
40 John Toomey CMBC
41 Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders
42 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling Club
43 Stephen O’ Kane Devils Trail Riders
44 James fleming MAD
45 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura
46 Paul O Donnell N/A
47 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC
48 Brian Chawke LMBC
49 Rob Tynan MBCC
50 John Hinchy LMBC
51 Barry Dunford CMBC
52 Daniel Collins LMBC
53 Sean Walsh N/A
54 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC
55 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB
56 david o malley team ballyhoura
57 Tom Quirke Team Ballyhoura
58 Darren dowd Nwmtb
59 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura
60 Marcin Mizia MBCC
61 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC
62 James ryan South Tipperary Cycling Club
63 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers
64 Brian McCarthy MBCC
65 Donal costello BeatBennybiker
66 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC
67 John Heaphy N/a
68 Cal Smyth Mbcc
69 Colin Keegan Galway MTB
70 Stephen scully Mbcc
71 Michael brett South Tipp
72 Neil O’Connor CMBC
73 Simon mullally Mbcc
74 Blaise Wall Crucial MTB
75 Martin keaveney Galway MTB
76 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking Club
77 John Davies N/A
78 Ronan Glynn Limerick Mountain Bike Club
79 Dylan McCarthy N/A
80 Eamonn horgan Lim mountain bike club
81 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty
82 Anthony casserly Biking dirty
83 michael murphy n/a
84 Paul Lambkin The Lonely Loners
85 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB
86 Joe Tuohy LMBC
87 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb
88 Danny Bichard Galway MTB
89 Niall Mulcahy MBUL
90 Cian Bichard Galway MTB
91 Stephen Coughlan bree mtb
92 Gary ayres bree mtb
93 David Malone Bandon CC
94 Eamonn O’Loughlin Bree MTB
95 david o driscoll Rebel MTB
96 Dermot Brady Bree Racing
97 Eoghan O’Donoghue N/a
98 David Ryan N/A
99 jack ryan N/a
100 Eamon Noonan LMBC
101 Eugene Brady Galway MTB
102 Liam O’Reilly N/A
103 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie
104 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB
105 IAN FLEMING N/A
106 Marcus Swail IMBRC
107 jacob green N/A
108 Paudie Halpin Nice Valley Drop
109 Jim O’Donoghue N/A
110 Eoin Murphy N/A
111 Conor O’Dowd n/a
112 Lorcan Davey Northwest mountain bike club
113 Evan murphy Killarney cycling club
114 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB
115 Barry Travers N/A
116 Shane McManus Rebel MTB
117 Tom Wyper Rebel MTB
118 Garret Taylor Cliffhanger
119 Adam Adamowicz LMBC
120 MICHAL POLAK N/A
121 ian fleming Team old spice
122 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club
123 Elaine Ryan Ounavarra cycling club
124 Billy Marnane N/a
125 Jake hoey N/a
126 christopher walsh N/A
127 Brian Doherty Killarney Cycling Club
128 David McHugh Devils Trail Rider
129 Jamie Bray Devils Trail Riders
130 Luca-Mario Kulczynski Ride Co Clare
131 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura
132 Clyde Gaffney Club Rithaiochta na sionainne
133 Daniel Collins LMBC
134 David Meade The ML Syndicate
135 NiAll kinsella The ML Syndicate
136 gary williams The ML Syndicate
137 Niall Dooley Glaway MTB
138 Snead Ryan The ML Syndicate
139 Darius Guzauskas LMBC
140 Conor Mulcahy DTR
141 Seamus Mulcahy DTR
142 Jason Murphy Big little bike shop / killarney cycling club
143 Hugh Arthur Rocky Mountain
144 Gavin O Connell Team WORC
145 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie
146 Shane McCarthy ML Syndicate
147 Liam Long Cork Bmx
148 Gerry O’Gorman C.M.B.C.
149 Rory O Keeffe 021racing
150 Will POwderly Gravity
151 Stephen Hickey Killarney Cycling Club
152 David Dobson Oldcastle CC
153 Peter Carey N/A
154 Jake Brophy N/A
155 Paul McLoughlin N/A
156 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura
157 Joe oleary Killarney cycling club
158 Liam Culleton N/A
159 Ed rhatigan Kmbc
160 Finbar Dineen MAD
161 Owen Franssen Emerald MTB
162 Kevin duggan Clonmel mountain biking club
163 John Byrne South Tipp Cycling Club
164 Shane Murphy N/A
165 mark mcglynn killarney cycling club
166 JOHN LAMBERT N/A
167 Gerard Walshe Cahir Downhill
168 Maciej Hebda MBCC
169 Jonathan farrell Imbrc
170 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura
171 Brian O Neill KMBC
172 Seamus Barry galtee wheelers
173 stead cutler EMERALD MTB
174 Logan Erickson Emerald MTB
175 Colm Bradley mad elk cycles
176 danny reynolds not a member
177 Tom Hayden Na
178 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura
179 Andy Bichard Galway MTB
180 Jason O’Donoghue Team Ballyhoura
181 Gareth O’Callaghan Kmbc
182 Martina Hanusova Naas Cycling Club