Round 1

The Nagles
April 1st

Round 2

Bike Park Ireland
April 29th

Round 3

Sliabh Bhui
June 3rdh

Round 4

Bree
July 1st

Round 5

Cahir
September 30th

Polygon Mountain Bikes sponsor the Grassroots Enduro Series
BikingDirty.com

Round 5 Entry List – Preliminary

Sep 20, 2018 | 2018 Series, News, Round 5 |

This is the preliminary entry list for Round 5 at Cahir on September 30th. Could riders please check their details, as once this list is finalised no further changes are possible.

# Name Club Name Category
1 Peader Mulvihill LMBC 40+
2 Cian Bichard Galway MTB U18
3 Ronan Glynn LMBC U40
4 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB U40
5 Joseph Ryan Lmbc 40+
6 Richard Dunne N/A U30
7 Jonathon Eaton 18LC1477 U40
8 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC U40
9 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 40+
10 Tara Browne Galway MTB Female
11 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club U40
12 Kyle Dirty Hobbits U30
13 Yannick Galindo MBCC U40
14 Colin Fitzgerald N/a U30
15 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC 40+
16 John Trainor N/A U18
17 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough Mtb U18
18 David Bermingham MBCC Jamf Gravity Team U40
19 Jamie Na U30
20 jack ryan N/A U18
21 Danny Bichard Galway MTB U30
22 Denis O’shea Killarney cycle club 40+
23 Alexander Vodnev N/A U30
24 Shane McManus Rebel MTB U40
25 Colm Bradley n/a U40
26 Henry Tracey N/A U40
27 Ray Geoghegan dublin mtb gatherings 40+
28 Peter finegan OTB RACING U30
29 Brian Doherty Killanrey cycling club U18
30 Kevin Brady Galway MTB 40+
31 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits U30
32 Brian Coughlan MBCV 40+
33 James Ryan South Tipp CC U40
34 Karen Fitzgerald Dirty Hobbits Female
35 Adam Murphy Killarney cc U18
36 Damien Conroy N/A U40
37 Simon mullally Mbcc 40+
38 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club U18
39 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female
40 Sean Herlihy Gravity BC 40+
42 Andy Bichard Galway MTB Elite
43 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions U40
44 Declan Fee Velocity mtb 40+
45 Pj Egan Bree U40
46 William O Shaughnessy Lmbc 40+
47 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB U30
48 Darragh Walsh Bree Mtb U30
49 Eoin Murphy N/A U40
50 shane lennon ballina cycling club U18
51 Mark McGlynn Killarney Cycling Club U18
52 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 40+
53 Blaise Orange Bikes U30
54 Eoin Mulcahy N/A U40
56 Michelle Dunne N/A Female
57 Lorcan davey Nwmtb U40
58 Stephen Foley LMBC U40
59 Evan Murphy Killarney cc U18
60 Timothy Rebel mtb U30
61 Robert Tynan MBCC U40
62 Patrick Butler STCC U40
63 Adrian mulcahy Teamballyhoura U40
64 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits U30
65 Ruairi Coghlan Killarney U18
66 Alan Crowley N/a U30
67 John Heaphy N/A U40
69 Tomasz Spiewak Mad elk cycles U40
70 Keith Brennan Bree MTB U40
71 James Fleming MAD Elite
72 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 40+
73 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits U30
74 John Shorley n/a U40
75 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 40+
76 Sean Di Fiore N/A U18
77 Aidan Barry MBCC 40+
78 Ian fleming Old spice 40+
79 Michael mullally Mbcc U18
80 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate U18
81 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 40+
82 Marcus Swail Velocity MTB 40+
83 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club U30
84 Daire Stokes MAD MTB 40+
85 Paul Moloney LMBC U40
86 Adam Burke N/A U18
87 Marty McLoughlin Limerick mountain bike club U40
88 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 40+
89 Darren Murphy N/A U30
90 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 40+
91 Jason Murphy Killarney cycle club Elite
92 John Loughran Dirty Haaawbits 40+
93 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB U40
94 Edward Murphy N/A U30
95 george lordan MBCC U18
96 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 40+
97 Dylan Mccarthy Cmbc U18
98 Jaden Leane Killarney Cycling Club U18
99 Len Angelini MBCC U40
100 Luke Murphy Killarney cycling club U18
101 jake green bog washers 40+
102 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 40+
103 Clive Hynes North West MTB 40+
104 Conan Dirty Hobbits U40
105 Paul Lambkin N/A 40+
106 Emmet Kelly Imbrc U40
107 Gancho Todorov N/A 40+
108 Daniel Quaid N/A U18
109 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 40+
110 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers U40
111 Conor Swaine N/a U40
112 Kevin Duggan Clonmen Mountain Bike Club U40
113 Gedas Svilpa The ML Syndicate U40
114 Edwin O’Connor Rebel mbc 40+
115 Andrew Dermody N/A U18
116 Kyle male Northwest mtb U40
117 David Ryan N/A U30
118 Will Powderly Gravity U40
119 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite
120 Killian Donoghue KMBC 40+
121 CHAZ FARRELL Dublin MTB gatherings / freeride junkies /LOTRAF 40+
122 Declan Murtagh Team Goxy 40+
123 Conor Walsh Galway MTB U18
124 John Hinchy Lmbc U40
125 Mervyn Grimes Galway Mtb U40
126 John durston Team jj 40+
127 Shane cuddihy Na U40
128 Terence Cunniffe Galway Mtb U40
129 Eddie byrne Breemtb U30
130 Rory McCarthy MBCC U30
131 Conor Gravity BC U40
132 Bruce Murphy gravity bc 40+
133 Craig Gallaway Northwest mtb 40+
134 Tricia Kelly North West MTB Female
135 Ken Kelly KMBC 40+
136 Leo Quigley Biking.ie 40+
137 Pat Murphy South Tipp Cycling Club 40+
138 Liam Culleton Na U30
139 Tomasz Kuczma N/A 40+
140 John Lambert Sliabh Bui 40+
141 Tom Fraser ML Syndicate 40+
142 Ian Meredith N/A 40+
143 Rodney Sheridan Epic Mtb 40+
144 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40
145 michelle muldoon Gravity BC Female
146 Shane O Sullivan Kcc trail riders IRL race team U18
147 Enda molony nwmtb U40
148 William Heffernan KMBC U40
150 Conor Sutton N/A U18
151 Sean O Sullivan Kcc Team Ballyhoura 40+
152 joe o’leary Killarney cycling club 40+
153 Rory O’Connor LMBC 40+
154 Aigars Vitols N/A 40+
155 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate 40+
156 Niall Mc Entegart N/A U30
157 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club 40+
158 Mario Andreazza MAD- Enduroduck U40
159 GRAHAM Keighron Northwest MTB 40+
160 Conor Brady Enduro Duck U30
161 John Lester Devil’s trail riders U40
162 jim crisp kmbc 40+
163 Warner wilders Northwest MTB U40
164 Marc Tetley Enduro Duck U30
165 Gareth o Callaghan Full gas 40+
166 Alan Byrne Decduro U40
167 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck U40
168 RICHARD MAHONY #enduroduck U40
169 Leah Pittam KMBC Female
170 Dara O’Daly Gravity BC U40
171 Conor Mulcahy DTR 40+
172 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 40+
173 Seamus Mulcahy DTR U18
174 Rory O’Keeffe 021 racing U40
175 Kemble Larkin MAD 40+
177 Sam Reilly N/A 40+
178 Vincent Kavanagh MAD 40+
179 Deane Hearne Bree Racing U30
180 John joe mccoy N/a 40+
181 Sean hanley Na U30
182 Dermot Brady Bree Racing U40
183 Evan Mahon N/A U30
184 Cain Steele N/A U40
185 Charles Robinson N/A U40
186 Declan McCarthy N/A U18
187 Jonathon Curtin N/A U40
188 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura U18
189 Adam Adamowicz LMBC U40
190 Sam Taylor Orwell Wheelers U18
191 matthew wallace MAD U18
192 Keith Brock NA U40
193 Cal Smyth Ass kickers united U30
194 David Perry Limerick Mountain Biking Club U40
195 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhora U30
196 James Murphy N/A U30
197 Mark Guerin LMBC U40
198 Brendan callaghan N/A U18
199 Lee Cox N/A U18
200 Donal Costello N/A U40
201 Hugh Arthur N/A 40+
202 stephen o kane devils trail riders U40
203 David McHugh Devil Trail Riders 40+
204 Robert Keane Imbrc U40
205 Virginijus Burovas N/A U40
206 Jeremy Evans D&G Kick Stand Crew 40+
207 Simon Evans LittleBig bikes U40
208 David Dillon Biking Dirty U40
209 Sean Fitzmaurice Killarney U30
210 Ian Stryker Killarney cycling club U30
211 James o connor Dirty Hobbits U40
212 Daire McKiernan Team Ballyhoura U30
213 Darren Smullen N/a U40
214 karl Breslin mad U40
215 Brendan Murray LMBC U40
216 fionn Mathews ballyhoura U18
217 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40
218 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Elite
219 Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura 40+
220 barry moore dirty hobbits U40
221 oisin o callaghan lmvc U18
222 jamie harnett 021club U18
223 David Meade The ML Syndicate 40+
224 Sam Bolger Killarney U18
225 Donal Lonergan N/A U30
226 Mick brett South tipp cycling club 40+
227 Barry Dunford CMBC 40+
228 Ross mitchell Na U30
229 Milo donaldson Killarney cycling club U18
230 Chris Caulfield Biking dirty U40
231 Seamus Potterton KMBC 40+
232 John Davies N/A U30
233 Peter Stanley MBCC U40
234 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty 40+
235 John Mason Strata3 Velo Revolution 40+