Team Ballyhoura organisers of the Grassroots Enduro Series round 4

Final Results for Round 5 at Scarragh Woods, Cahir, Co. Tipperary

Here are the final results for Round 5. These include theĀ overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.
Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 142 Jason Murphy Big little bike shop / killarney cycling club 218 220 163 601 10:01 00:00
2 4 Michael Lee Hollingsworth Cycles/Hell or Win 214 224 167 605 10:05 00:04
3 144 Gavin O Connell Team WORC 227 213 166 606 10:06 00:05
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 18 Leah Maunsell KonaBikes 246 245 199 690 11:30 00:00
2 182 Martina Hanusova Naas Cycling Club 344 342 278 964 16:04 04:34
Over 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 159 Ed rhatigan Kmbc 219 237 171 627 10:27 00:00
2 143 Hugh Arthur Rocky Mountain 223 229 175 627 10:27 00:00
3 155 Paul McLoughlin N/A 231 221 181 633 10:33 00:06
4 55 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 228 235 183 646 10:46 00:19
5 184 John English clonmel world wide cycles 334 323 657 10:57 00:30
6 181 Gareth O’Callaghan Kmbc 240 254 179 673 11:13 00:46
7 166 JOHN LAMBERT N/A 240 254 194 688 11:28 01:01
8 45 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 252 252 198 702 11:42 01:15
9 106 Marcus Swail IMBRC 247 257 199 703 11:43 01:16
10 84 Paul Lambkin The Lonely Loners 251 271 199 721 12:01 01:34
11 59 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 254 265 213 732 12:12 01:45
12 42 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling Club 262 280 192 734 12:14 01:47
13 122 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club 261 273 207 741 12:21 01:54
14 183 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura 264 269 211 744 12:24 01:57
15 22 Brian Coughlan MBCC 269 261 216 746 12:26 01:59
16 41 Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders 261 290 221 772 12:52 02:25
17 157 Joe oleary Killarney cycling club 296 261 221 778 12:58 02:31
18 140 Conor Mulcahy DTR 298 276 206 780 13:00 02:33
19 57 Tom Quirke Team Ballyhoura 274 284 232 790 13:10 02:43
20 135 NiAll kinsella The ML Syndicate 281 290 221 792 13:12 02:45
21 131 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 275 293 225 793 13:13 02:46
22 17 Joseph Ryan Lmbc 284 292 218 794 13:14 02:47
23 12 Ian Mercier N/A 299 283 214 796 13:16 02:49
24 73 Simon mullally Mbcc 295 287 219 801 13:21 02:54
25 128 David McHugh Devils Trail Rider 299 279 229 807 13:27 03:00
26 152 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 291 300 229 820 13:40 03:13
27 172 Seamus Barry galtee wheelers 298 286 241 825 13:45 03:18
28 121 ian fleming Team old spice 300 312 226 838 13:58 03:31
29 51 Barry Dunford CMBC 302 309 244 855 14:15 03:48
30 71 Michael brett South Tipp 312 306 259 877 14:37 04:10
31 70 Stephen scully Mbcc 343 300 246 889 14:49 04:22
32 134 David Meade The ML Syndicate 312 410 262 984 16:24 05:57
33 179 Andy Bichard Galway MTB 423 379 296 1098 18:18 07:51
34 163 John Byrne South Tipp Cycling Club 415 401 344 1160 19:20
Under 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 175 Colm Bradley mad elk cycles 228 223 167 618 10:18 00:00
2 21 Stephen grant Southtippcycling club 226 223 181 630 10:30 00:12
3 52 Daniel Collins LMBC 229 241 176 646 10:46 00:28
4 26 Brendan foley Cuchulainn CC 234 231 181 646 10:46 00:28
5 103 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie 238 246 184 668 11:08 00:50
6 147 Liam Long Cork Bmx 244 261 178 683 11:23 01:05
7 114 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB 246 256 184 686 11:26 01:08
8 150 Will POwderly Gravity 258 234 194 686 11:26 01:08
9 32 Yannick galindo JAMF Gravity Team/MBCC 245 252 190 687 11:27 01:09
10 162 Kevin duggan Clonmel mountain biking club 259 246 192 697 11:37 01:19
11 53 Sean Walsh N/A 260 258 201 719 11:59 01:41
12 139 Darius Guzauskas LMBC 251 276 193 720 12:00 01:42
13 20 Stephen foley LMBC 259 270 199 728 12:08 01:50
14 14 Dave Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team 264 267 203 734 12:14 01:56
15 119 Adam Adamowicz LMBC 282 261 204 747 12:27 02:09
16 72 Neil O’Connor CMBC 279 274 201 754 12:34 02:16
17 168 Maciej Hebda MBCC 281 273 208 762 12:42 02:24
18 62 James ryan South Tipperary Cycling Club 276 272 220 768 12:48 02:30
19 78 Ronan Glynn Limerick Mountain Bike Club 290 270 213 773 12:53 02:35
20 170 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura 277 287 211 775 12:55 02:37
21 2 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC 274 290 211 775 12:55 02:37
22 34 Mike o connell N/A 282 267 228 777 12:57 02:39
23 56 david o malley team ballyhoura 267 308 203 778 12:58 02:40
24 6 Larry Salonen N/A 288 282 212 782 13:02 02:44
25 24 Ross McCarthy N/a 277 301 208 786 13:06 02:48
26 110 Eoin Murphy N/A 268 292 229 789 13:09 02:51
27 153 Peter Carey N/A 286 292 221 799 13:19 03:01
28 171 Brian O Neill KMBC 291 287 229 807 13:27 03:09
29 111 Conor O’Dowd n/a 309 293 215 817 13:37 03:19
30 63 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers 292 296 231 819 13:39 03:21
31 120 MICHAL POLAK N/A 303 304 216 823 13:43 03:25
32 49 Rob Tynan MBCC 307 308 209 824 13:44 03:26
33 178 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 292 312 223 827 13:47 03:29
34 173 stead cutler EMERALD MTB 317 292 241 850 14:10 03:52
35 137 Niall Dooley Glaway MTB 303 314 241 858 14:18 04:00
36 160 Finbar Dineen MAD 281 309 273 863 14:23 04:05
37 10 Cathal McGowan N/A 305 334 228 867 14:27 04:09
38 95 david o driscoll Rebel MTB 318 332 226 876 14:36 04:18
39 50 John Hinchy LMBC 320 317 260 897 14:57 04:39
40 19 Brendan Murray Ballyhoura 326 336 242 904 15:04 04:46
41 54 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC 351 301 253 905 15:05 04:47
42 29 Shane cronin N/A 322 348 236 906 15:06 04:48
43 46 Paul O Donnell N/A 340 342 235 917 15:17 04:59
44 48 Brian Chawke LMBC 351 319 250 920 15:20 05:02
45 58 Darren dowd Nwmtb 340 321 264 925 15:25 05:07
46 146 Shane McCarthy ML Syndicate 334 365 234 933 15:33 05:15
47 112 Lorcan Davey Northwest mountain bike club 337 340 276 953 15:53 05:35
48 148 Gerry O’Gorman C.M.B.C. 309 400 274 983 16:23 06:05
49 40 John Toomey CMBC 371 379 270 1020 17:00 06:42
50 169 Jonathan farrell Imbrc 377 370 285 1032 17:12 06:54
51 64 Brian McCarthy MBCC 396 403 308 1107 18:27 08:09
52 117 Tom Wyper Rebel MTB 413 487 324 1224 20:24 10:06
53 180 Shane Flynn No 351 351 05:51
Under 30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 11 David fox Unattached 228 220 169 617 10:17 00:00
2 44 James fleming MAD 230 233 172 635 10:35 00:18
3 31 Rory McCarthy MBCC 249 242 189 680 11:20 01:03
4 124 Billy Marnane N/a 243 248 196 687 11:27 01:10
5 5 Gerard Heffernan N/A 245 264 184 693 11:33 01:16
6 77 John Davies N/A 264 262 195 721 12:01 01:44
7 87 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb 254 282 204 740 12:20 02:03
8 85 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB 280 268 210 758 12:38 02:21
9 30 Denis Foley Limerick MTB 273 297 210 780 13:00 02:43
10 164 Shane Murphy N/A 278 300 209 787 13:07 02:50
11 25 Steve Keating LMBC 287 296 205 788 13:08 02:51
12 116 Shane McManus Rebel MTB 272 388 190 850 14:10 03:53
13 86 Joe Tuohy LMBC 326 306 238 870 14:30 04:13
14 23 peter finegan n/a 343 343 234 920 15:20 05:03
15 36 Paul o connell N/A 318 390 238 946 15:46 05:29
16 98 David Ryan N/A 363 400 250 1013 16:53 06:36
17 167 Gerard Walshe Cahir Downhill 275 284 559 09:19  
18 93 David Malone Bandon CC 660 660 11:00
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 156 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura 239 257 182 678 11:18 00:00
2 123 Kaid Askins Ounavarra cycling club 239 260 192 691 11:31 00:13
3 88 Danny Bichard Galway MTB 255 253 196 704 11:44 00:26
4 3 Shane O Sullivan Trailriders Cube Irl Race Team 261 257 206 724 12:04 00:46
5 113 Evan murphy Killarney cycling club 264 267 205 736 12:16 00:58
6 174 Logan Erickson Emerald MTB 268 283 215 766 12:46 01:28
7 127 Brian Doherty Killarney Cycling Club 308 259 216 783 13:03 01:45
8 79 Dylan McCarthy N/A 271 280 238 789 13:09 01:51
9 165 mark mcglynn killarney cycling club 314 269 234 817 13:37 02:19
10 176 danny reynolds not a member 297 283 243 823 13:43 02:25
11 177 Tom Hayden Na 317 295 229 841 14:01 02:43
12 99 jack ryan N/a 330 361 237 928 15:28 04:10
13 154 Jake Brophy N/A 312 381 242 935 15:35 04:17
14 130 Luca-Mario Kulczynski Ride Co Clare 340 351 259 950 15:50 04:32
15 90 Cian Bichard Galway MTB 430 360 296 1086 18:06 06:48
16 33 John Trainor N/A 439 428 303 1170 19:30 08:12
17 8 Daniel Quaid N/A 519 310 829 13:49
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference (mm:ss)
1 142 Jason Murphy Big little bike shop / killarney cycling club Elite 218 220 163 601 10:01 00:00
2 4 Michael Lee Hollingsworth Cycles/Hell or Win Elite 214 224 167 605 10:05 00:04
3 144 Gavin O Connell Team WORC Elite 227 213 166 606 10:06 00:05
4 11 David fox Unattached Under 30 228 220 169 617 10:17 00:16
5 175 Colm Bradley mad elk cycles Under 40 228 223 167 618 10:18 00:17
6 159 Ed rhatigan Kmbc Over 40 219 237 171 627 10:27 00:26
7 143 Hugh Arthur Rocky Mountain Over 40 223 229 175 627 10:27 00:26
8 21 Stephen grant Southtippcycling club Under 40 226 223 181 630 10:30 00:29
9 155 Paul McLoughlin N/A Over 40 231 221 181 633 10:33 00:32
10 44 James fleming MAD Under 30 230 233 172 635 10:35 00:34
11 52 Daniel Collins LMBC Under 40 229 241 176 646 10:46 00:45
12 26 Brendan foley Cuchulainn CC Under 40 234 231 181 646 10:46 00:45
13 55 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB Over 40 228 235 183 646 10:46 00:45
14 103 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie Under 40 238 246 184 668 11:08 01:07
15 181 Gareth O’Callaghan Kmbc Over 40 240 254 179 673 11:13 01:12
16 156 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth 239 257 182 678 11:18 01:17
17 31 Rory McCarthy MBCC Under 30 249 242 189 680 11:20 01:19
18 147 Liam Long Cork Bmx Under 40 244 261 178 683 11:23 01:22
19 114 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40 246 256 184 686 11:26 01:25
20 150 Will POwderly Gravity Under 40 258 234 194 686 11:26 01:25
21 32 Yannick galindo JAMF Gravity Team/MBCC Under 40 245 252 190 687 11:27 01:26
22 124 Billy Marnane N/a Under 30 243 248 196 687 11:27 01:26
23 166 JOHN LAMBERT N/A Over 40 240 254 194 688 11:28 01:27
24 18 Leah Maunsell KonaBikes Female 246 245 199 690 11:30 01:29
25 123 Kaid Askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth 239 260 192 691 11:31 01:30
26 5 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30 245 264 184 693 11:33 01:32
27 162 Kevin duggan Clonmel mountain biking club Under 40 259 246 192 697 11:37 01:36
28 45 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Over 40 252 252 198 702 11:42 01:41
29 106 Marcus Swail IMBRC Over 40 247 257 199 703 11:43 01:42
30 88 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Youth 255 253 196 704 11:44 01:43
31 53 Sean Walsh N/A Under 40 260 258 201 719 11:59 01:58
32 139 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40 251 276 193 720 12:00 01:59
33 77 John Davies N/A Under 30 264 262 195 721 12:01 02:00
34 84 Paul Lambkin The Lonely Loners Over 40 251 271 199 721 12:01 02:00
35 3 Shane O Sullivan Trailriders Cube Irl Race Team Youth 261 257 206 724 12:04 02:03
36 20 Stephen foley LMBC Under 40 259 270 199 728 12:08 02:07
37 59 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 254 265 213 732 12:12 02:11
38 42 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling Club Over 40 262 280 192 734 12:14 02:13
39 14 Dave Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team Under 40 264 267 203 734 12:14 02:13
40 113 Evan murphy Killarney cycling club Youth 264 267 205 736 12:16 02:15
41 87 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb Under 30 254 282 204 740 12:20 02:19
42 122 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club Over 40 261 273 207 741 12:21 02:20
43 183 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura Over 40 264 269 211 744 12:24 02:23
44 22 Brian Coughlan MBCC Over 40 269 261 216 746 12:26 02:25
45 119 Adam Adamowicz LMBC Under 40 282 261 204 747 12:27 02:26
46 72 Neil O’Connor CMBC Under 40 279 274 201 754 12:34 02:33
47 85 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30 280 268 210 758 12:38 02:37
48 168 Maciej Hebda MBCC Under 40 281 273 208 762 12:42 02:41
49 174 Logan Erickson Emerald MTB Youth 268 283 215 766 12:46 02:45
50 62 James ryan South Tipperary Cycling Club Under 40 276 272 220 768 12:48 02:47
51 41 Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders Over 40 261 290 221 772 12:52 02:51
52 78 Ronan Glynn Limerick Mountain Bike Club Under 40 290 270 213 773 12:53 02:52
53 170 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura Under 40 277 287 211 775 12:55 02:54
54 2 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC Under 40 274 290 211 775 12:55 02:54
55 34 Mike o connell N/A Under 40 282 267 228 777 12:57 02:56
56 56 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 267 308 203 778 12:58 02:57
57 157 Joe oleary Killarney cycling club Over 40 296 261 221 778 12:58 02:57
58 140 Conor Mulcahy DTR Over 40 298 276 206 780 13:00 02:59
59 30 Denis Foley Limerick MTB Under 30 273 297 210 780 13:00 02:59
60 6 Larry Salonen N/A Under 40 288 282 212 782 13:02 03:01
61 127 Brian Doherty Killarney Cycling Club Youth 308 259 216 783 13:03 03:02
62 24 Ross McCarthy N/a Under 40 277 301 208 786 13:06 03:05
63 164 Shane Murphy N/A Under 30 278 300 209 787 13:07 03:06
64 25 Steve Keating LMBC Under 30 287 296 205 788 13:08 03:07
65 110 Eoin Murphy N/A Under 40 268 292 229 789 13:09 03:08
66 79 Dylan McCarthy N/A Youth 271 280 238 789 13:09 03:08
67 57 Tom Quirke Team Ballyhoura Over 40 274 284 232 790 13:10 03:09
68 135 NiAll kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 281 290 221 792 13:12 03:11
69 131 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Over 40 275 293 225 793 13:13 03:12
70 17 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Over 40 284 292 218 794 13:14 03:13
71 12 Ian Mercier N/A Over 40 299 283 214 796 13:16 03:15
72 153 Peter Carey N/A Under 40 286 292 221 799 13:19 03:18
73 73 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 295 287 219 801 13:21 03:20
74 128 David McHugh Devils Trail Rider Over 40 299 279 229 807 13:27 03:26
75 171 Brian O Neill KMBC Under 40 291 287 229 807 13:27 03:26
76 111 Conor O’Dowd n/a Under 40 309 293 215 817 13:37 03:36
77 165 mark mcglynn killarney cycling club Youth 314 269 234 817 13:37 03:36
78 63 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40 292 296 231 819 13:39 03:38
79 152 David Dobson Oldcastle CC Over 40 291 300 229 820 13:40 03:39
80 120 MICHAL POLAK N/A Under 40 303 304 216 823 13:43 03:42
81 176 danny reynolds not a member Youth 297 283 243 823 13:43 03:42
82 49 Rob Tynan MBCC Under 40 307 308 209 824 13:44 03:43
83 172 Seamus Barry galtee wheelers Over 40 298 286 241 825 13:45 03:44
84 178 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Under 40 292 312 223 827 13:47 03:46
85 121 ian fleming Team old spice Over 40 300 312 226 838 13:58 03:57
86 177 Tom Hayden Na Youth 317 295 229 841 14:01 04:00
87 116 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 30 272 388 190 850 14:10 04:09
88 173 stead cutler EMERALD MTB Under 40 317 292 241 850 14:10 04:09
89 51 Barry Dunford CMBC Over 40 302 309 244 855 14:15 04:14
90 137 Niall Dooley Glaway MTB Under 40 303 314 241 858 14:18 04:17
91 160 Finbar Dineen MAD Under 40 281 309 273 863 14:23 04:22
92 10 Cathal McGowan N/A Under 40 305 334 228 867 14:27 04:26
93 86 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30 326 306 238 870 14:30 04:29
94 95 david o driscoll Rebel MTB Under 40 318 332 226 876 14:36 04:35
95 71 Michael brett South Tipp Over 40 312 306 259 877 14:37 04:36
96 70 Stephen scully Mbcc Over 40 343 300 246 889 14:49 04:48
97 50 John Hinchy LMBC Under 40 320 317 260 897 14:57 04:56
98 19 Brendan Murray Ballyhoura Under 40 326 336 242 904 15:04 05:03
99 54 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC Under 40 351 301 253 905 15:05 05:04
100 29 Shane cronin N/A Under 40 322 348 236 906 15:06 05:05
101 46 Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40 340 342 235 917 15:17 05:16
102 23 peter finegan n/a Under 30 343 343 234 920 15:20 05:19
103 48 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 351 319 250 920 15:20 05:19
104 58 Darren dowd Nwmtb Under 40 340 321 264 925 15:25 05:24
105 99 jack ryan N/a Youth 330 361 237 928 15:28 05:27
106 146 Shane McCarthy ML Syndicate Under 40 334 365 234 933 15:33 05:32
107 154 Jake Brophy N/A Youth 312 381 242 935 15:35 05:34
108 36 Paul o connell N/A Under 30 318 390 238 946 15:46 05:45
109 130 Luca-Mario Kulczynski Ride Co Clare Youth 340 351 259 950 15:50 05:49
110 112 Lorcan Davey Northwest mountain bike club Under 40 337 340 276 953 15:53 05:52
111 182 Martina Hanusova Naas Cycling Club Female 344 342 278 964 16:04 06:03
112 148 Gerry O’Gorman C.M.B.C. Under 40 309 400 274 983 16:23 06:22
113 134 David Meade The ML Syndicate Over 40 312 410 262 984 16:24 06:23
114 98 David Ryan N/A Under 30 363 400 250 1013 16:53 06:52
115 40 John Toomey CMBC Under 40 371 379 270 1020 17:00 06:59
116 169 Jonathan farrell Imbrc Under 40 377 370 285 1032 17:12 07:11
117 90 Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth 430 360 296 1086 18:06 08:05
118 179 Andy Bichard Galway MTB Over 40 423 379 296 1098 18:18 08:17
119 64 Brian McCarthy MBCC Under 40 396 403 308 1107 18:27 08:26
120 163 John Byrne South Tipp Cycling Club Over 40 415 401 344 1160 19:20 09:19
121 33 John Trainor N/A Youth 439 428 303 1170 19:30 09:29
122 117 Tom Wyper Rebel MTB Under 40 413 487 324 1224 20:24 10:23
123 167 Gerard Walshe Cahir Downhill Under 30 275 284 559 09:19  
124 184 John English clonmel world wide cycles Over 40 334 323 657 10:57  
125 8 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth 519 310 829 13:49  
126 180 Shane Flynn No Under 40 351 351 05:51  
127 93 David Malone Bandon CC Under 30 660 660 11:00