Round 1

The Nagles
April 1st

Round 2

Bike Park Ireland
April 29th

Round 3

Sliabh Bhui
June 3rdh

Round 4

Bree
July 1st

Round 5

Cahir
September 30th

Polygon Mountain Bikes sponsor the Grassroots Enduro Series
BikingDirty.com

Round 4 Entry List – Preliminary

Jun 18, 2018 | 2018 Series, News, Round 4 |

This is the preliminary entry list for Round 4 at Bree on July 1st. Could riders please check their details, as once this list is finalised no further changes are possible.

# Name Club Name Category
1 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Female
2 Jason Jackson Dirty Hobbits U30
3 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB 40+
4 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits U30
5 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits U30
6 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 40+
7 Barry Hamilton Bree racing U40
8 Deane Bree racing U30
9 Conor O Toole Bree U30
10 Philip Murray Biking dirty U40
11 Andrew kelly BikingDirty U40
12 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura U30
13 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb U40
14 Cieran Maunsell team ballyhoura 40+
15 Zach Murphy Bree U18
16 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 40+
17 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 40+
18 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty 40+
19 Rob Quinn Bree U40
20 Darragh Walsh N/A U30
21 Patrick holmes Tram ballyhoura 40+
22 Ivan kendellen N/A 40+
23 Brendan foley Cuchculainn Elite
24 David o malley Team ballyhoura U40
25 Anthony o Toole Na U40
26 Pj Egan Bree U40
27 Amanda Bourke N/A Female
28 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB U30
29 Ken Kelly Kmbc 40+
30 tomas quirke Team BALLYHOURA 40+
31 Adrian Mulcahy Team ballyhoura U40
32 Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate U40
33 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 40+
34 Jamie Bray Devils Trail Riders 40+
35 Aaron Smith MAD U40
36 Paul Moloney LMBC U40
37 Edwin O’Connor Rebel mtb 40+
38 Peader Mulvihill LMBC 40+
39 Brian Chawke LMBC U40
40 Ian fleming Ounavarra 40+
41 John Lester Devil’s trail riders U40
42 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC U30
43 Kevin Devoy Ml Syndicate U40
44 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC U30
45 Will Powderly Gravity U40
46 Seamus cash Kmbc U40
47 John Toomey CMBC U40
48 David McHugh Devil Trail Riders 40+
49 Gavin O Connell Team WORC Elite
50 Stephen grant South Tipp Cycling Club U40
51 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Female
52 Tom HICKEY IMBRC U40
53 Joseph Ryan LMBC 40+
54 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 40+
55 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing U40
56 Peter finegan N/A U30
57 Damien Conroy n/a U40
58 Bailey Sahrpe ML Syndicate U18
59 Luke Beattie Gravity BC U30
60 Morgan LMBC 40+
61 Eoin Murphy N/A U40
62 Simon mullally Mbcc 40+
63 Eugene Kennedy N/A 40+
64 Hugo Amo N/A 40+
65 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female
66 Ronan o toole N/a U40
67 Peter popham Bespoke cycles 40+
68 Paul McLoughlin N/A 40+
69 shane lennon ballina cycling club U18
70 James O Connor Dirty Hobbits U40
71 Jonathan Farrell N/A U40
72 Ian O Connell Team WORC U30
73 Niall Gravity bc U40
74 Dara O’Daly Gravity BC U40
75 Liam culleton CMBC U30
76 David Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team U40
77 James ryan South TIpp. CC U40
78 Michael mullally Mbcc U18
79 Al Maxwell Gravity BC U40
80 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock full gas 🙂 40+
81 Ruth Doorley MADMTB Female
82 Olly Gogarty N/A 40+
83 Brian byrne Decduro U40
84 Daniel Quaid N/A U18
85 george lordan MBCC U18
86 John A N/A U18
87 Michael lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite
88 Ross Barbour Bree U40
89 Joe A N/A U18
90 James McDonald N/a U18
91 Alexander Vodnev N/A U30
92 lorcan davey Nwmtb U40
93 Evan Murphy killarney cc U18
94 Hywel Evans MAD MTB 40+
95 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc U40
96 Brendan callaghan N/A U18
97 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female
98 Henry Tracey N/A U40
99 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 40+
100 Stephen foley Lmbc U40
101 Ruth Brooks Biking Dirty Female
102 radek blaha N/A U40
103 adam murphy killarney cc U18
104 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40
105 Lee cox N/a U18
106 Ronan Glynn LMBC U40
107 Russell Loughnane N/A U40
108 Stephen Fagan MADMTB U40
109 Antti Saarilahti MAD MTB U40
110 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles U30
111 Richie Dunne N/A U30
112 Tomasz Kuczma Freeride junkies 40+
113 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club 40+
114 Jamie Crosse N/A U30
115 JOHN Trainor N/a U18
116 Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders 40+
117 Peter Stanley MBCC U40
118 Jim Crisp Kmbc 40+
119 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 40+
120 Stephen scully MBCC 40+
121 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club U18
122 John Shorley N/A U40
123 Colm bradley N/A U40
124 Noel Whitmore Bree Racing 40+
125 Brendan Murray LMBC U40
126 John Galvin MBCC 40+
127 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits U30
128 Barry Travers Kmbc U40
129 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate 40+
130 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers U40
131 Timothy Mccarthy Rebel mtb Elite
132 Kwokwing ngai N/A 40+
133 Eoin o Sullivan LMBC U40
134 Bernie Cummins N/A Female
135 Eoin Grant Rebel MTB Elite
136 willie cassidy N/A 40+
137 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club 40+
138 Cal Smyth Ass kickers united U30
139 Donal Costello Is that Benny behind me? U40
140 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura U40
141 Enda Troy Rebel U40
142 Darren O Brien Bree 40+
143 Conor McGinn Gravity BC U40
144 Martin Btc U40
145 Finbar Dineen MAD U40
146 James Mad Elite
147 Adrian o donnell N/A U30
148 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC U40
149 Steeve Marianne Dublin mtb gathering 40+
150 Paul Fitzgerald Na U40
151 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate U18
152 Paul Lambkin N/A 40+
153 Philip Nugent Bree 40+
154 JOHN lambert Na 40+
155 Martin Butterly Mad MTB U40
156 Gary Ayres Bree racing U40
157 Clint Engelbrecht Bree Racing U40
158 John durston Team jj 40+
159 Allen Mongey N/A U40
160 Mário Andreazza MAD #enduroduck U40
161 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck U40
162 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing U40
163 Shane o sullivan KCC trailriders IRL race team U18
164 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Elite
165 Ross Ennis Swords cc U18
166 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty 40+
167 Rory O’Donnell Biking Dirty U40
168 David Dillon Biking Dirty U40
169 Gordon Maccallion Biking Dirty U30
170 Brian Roban Biking Dirty U40
171 John Hinchy LMBC U40
172 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions U40
173 Ciaran Brogan N/A U40
174 jacob green Mountain Bog Bashers 40+
175 Dan Byrne NA U40
176 Dave Arnold Bree 40+
177 Mikey Cullen Bree racing U40
178 Eamonn O’Loughlin Bree MTB U40
179 Brendan Sludds Bree MTB U40
180 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY U18
181 Ian Coates Biking Dirty Elite
182 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Elite
183 David Walsh NA U30
184 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 40+
185 Simon Walsh Ballina 40+
186 Brian O Neill KMBC U40
187 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb U30
188 Karl Ennis N/a 40+
189 Clive Hynes North West MTB U40
190 Thomas O’Reilly N/A U40
191 kamil hnyk N/a U40
192 Terence Cunniffe Galway MTB U40
193 Tom Fraser Ml syndicate 40+
194 Shane Mc Carthy The ML Syndicate 40+
195 Matthew Wallace MAD U18
196 Stephen Sheridan N/A U40
197 Jason Walsh NA U30
198 Peter Carey Fred Zone U40
199 Frank Kelly MAD U40
200 Joe Tuohy LMBC U30
201 Johnjoe mccoy Jj 40+
202 seamus mcnamara 021 Racing 40+
203 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough MTB U18
204 CHAZ FARRELL Mad elk cycles racing 40+
205 Stephen Timmons Expert Cycles/ Epic Mtb 40+
206 Mick Pollard N/A 40+