Team Ballyhoura organisers of the Grassroots Enduro Series round 4

Final Results for Round 4 at Ballyhoura, Co. Limerick

Here are the final results for Round 4. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.
Well done to everyone that managed to finish with the amazing mud of stages 2 and 3!
Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 73 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes 168 104 191 463 07:43 00:00
2 64 Jason murphy The big little bike shop / Killarney cycling club 186 111 195 492 08:12 00:29
3 165 Keelim Ryan Velo.ie 201 145 248 594 09:54 02:11
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 18 Leah Maunsell Kona Bikes 196 133 219 548 09:08 00:00
2 7 Olive Mulqueen N/A 284 543 566 1393 23:13 14:05
3 118 Sue Turner KMBC 258 685 480 1423 23:43 14:35
4 3 Katie O’Neill biking dirty/polygon 553 852 1527 2932 48:52 39:44
5 150 Tricia Kelly North West MTB 443 775 1218 20:18
Over 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 96 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 199 158 241 598 09:58 00:00
2 175 Marcus Swail IMBRC 203 190 260 653 10:53 00:55
3 138 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 223 177 265 665 11:05 01:07
4 35 Simon mullally Mbcc 232 185 267 684 11:24 01:26
5 17 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 209 188 299 696 11:36 01:38
6 141 IAN FLEMING N/A 228 221 295 744 12:24 02:26
7 13 Brian Coughlan MBCC 234 224 288 746 12:26 02:28
8 157 Brian O Callaghan N/A 236 254 332 822 13:42 03:44
9 124 louis fusco N/a 236 257 341 834 13:54 03:56
10 176 fergus mccarthy killarney cycling club 241 275 337 853 14:13 04:15
11 75 Mark O’Sullivan N/A 266 274 344 884 14:44 04:46
12 97 Barry Dunford CMBC 249 312 377 938 15:38 05:40
13 95 Des Ryan C.M.B.C. 253 333 353 939 15:39 05:41
14 105 John Costello MAD 258 337 364 959 15:59 06:01
15 4 TJ Hunter N/A 232 390 351 973 16:13 06:15
16 115 Paul Lambkin N/A 219 411 350 980 16:20 06:22
17 170 Mark McGauley Scott eurocycles 214 436 338 988 16:28 06:30
18 88 Barry South tipp cycling club 234 354 406 994 16:34 06:36
19 104 Mike Lane N/A 248 321 503 1072 17:52 07:54
20 135 Edwin O’Connor Rebel 271 381 467 1119 18:39 08:41
21 151 michaelmurphy n/a 265 466 442 1173 19:33 09:35
22 142 Brian Cooney North West mountain bike 274 554 430 1258 20:58 11:00
23 154 Graham Keighron NorthWest MTB 298 447 576 1321 22:01 12:03
24 159 Sean O Sullivan Kcc/ Team Ballyhoura 262 648 454 1364 22:44 12:46
25 36 Eddie O Connor KMBC 291 633 686 1610 26:50 16:52
26 24 James Elliott N/A 281 479 760 12:40
27 136 Darragh Kerrigan North West Mountain Bike Club 367 651 1018 16:58
28 39 Jim O’Donoghue N/A 234 234 03:54
Under 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 98 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura 197 133 213 543 09:03 00:00
2 121 Barry Travers Kmbc 185 154 224 563 09:23 00:20
3 42 niall egan Gravity BC 198 159 241 598 09:58 00:55
4 8 Stephen grant South tipperary cycling club 198 162 241 601 10:01 00:58
5 54 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB 190 171 243 604 10:04 01:01
6 108 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB 206 152 250 608 10:08 01:05
7 15 Yannick galindo JAMF Gravity Team 213 165 238 616 10:16 01:13
8 117 Rory O Keeffe 021Racing 199 183 255 637 10:37 01:34
9 106 Martin Butterly MADMTB 212 172 260 644 10:44 01:41
10 116 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc 210 173 271 654 10:54 01:51
11 102 William LMBC 232 172 252 656 10:56 01:53
12 169 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles.com 208 202 259 669 11:09 02:06
13 32 Radek Blaha N/A 204 217 270 691 11:31 02:28
14 94 david o driscoll N/A 231 194 271 696 11:36 02:33
15 69 Adam Adamowicz LMBC 220 190 292 702 11:42 02:39
16 10 Derek O’Donoghue N/A 203 246 272 721 12:01 02:58
17 12 Ronan Glynn LMBC 209 226 292 727 12:07 03:04
18 86 Rob Tynan MBCC 241 179 315 735 12:15 03:12
19 99 Simon Andreucetti N/A 224 201 318 743 12:23 03:20
20 44 Martin Feeney N/A 230 211 306 747 12:27 03:24
21 137 Brian Roban 230 231 287 748 12:28 03:25
22 45 Eamonn Horgan LMBC 208 223 318 749 12:29 03:26
23 85 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers 251 224 325 800 13:20 04:17
24 80 Donal costello Ballhoura 238 244 322 804 13:24 04:21
25 67 Stephen mc Sweeney Lmbc 256 251 310 817 13:37 04:34
26 58 Lukasz Baranski LMBC 234 255 332 821 13:41 04:38
27 9 David Fleming N/A 263 214 364 841 14:01 04:58
28 162 Gary Hall Emerald MTB 225 246 374 845 14:05 05:02
29 59 John Hinchy LMBC 248 295 302 845 14:05 05:02
30 123 Tom Elliott Ballincollig Crusaders 254 252 346 852 14:12 05:09
31 171 Eoin O Donoghue Gravity BC 259 263 357 879 14:39 05:36
32 160 Michal Metlicka N/A 243 269 367 879 14:39 05:36
33 101 Michael Jason Grant LMBC 241 313 338 892 14:52 05:49
34 161 Richie Lane NA 250 307 344 901 15:01 05:58
35 21 Brian O Neill KMBC 232 368 317 917 15:17 06:14
36 38 mick ryan n/a 262 289 368 919 15:19 06:16
37 164 Richard Ferris KMBC 274 303 423 1000 16:40 07:37
38 19 James Ryan N/A 239 369 394 1002 16:42 07:39
39 93 Tim Greene IMBRC 246 459 358 1063 17:43 08:40
40 56 John duggan Na 279 330 471 1080 18:00 08:57
41 130 Brian Chawke LMBC 275 445 398 1118 18:38 09:35
42 139 Owen Franssen Emerald MTB 261 422 479 1162 19:22 10:19
43 55 NIALL DOOLEY Galway mtb 298 401 491 1190 19:50 10:47
44 29 Eamon Noonan LMBC 226 752 297 1275 21:15 12:12
45 53 John Heaphy n/a 305 420 605 1330 22:10 13:07
46 76 Jonathan Farrell Imbrc 266 556 551 1373 22:53 13:50
47 43 Brian McCarthy Mbcc 307 690 555 1552 25:52 16:49
48 152 Duncan Galway MTB 343 411 754 12:34
49 134 Darren dowd Northwest mountain biking club 321 459 780 13:00
50 51 Gerry Mooney Northwest MTB 276 567 843 14:03
51 33 stead cutler Emerald MTB 266 653 919 15:19
52 6 Steve Chadwick N/A 238 238 03:58
Under 30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 48 James fleming MAD MTB 188 147 235 570 09:30 00:00
2 31 David Kelleher MBCC 207 153 250 610 10:10 00:40
3 11 Gerard Heffernan N/A 210 168 256 634 10:34 01:04
4 166 Brian Hanley RebelMTB 212 161 266 639 10:39 01:09
5 78 David Moynihan Tralee bay 204 186 258 648 10:48 01:18
6 74 Alan O’Connor LMBC 219 185 281 685 11:25 01:55
7 27 Ivan Rajkov N/A 225 238 274 737 12:17 02:47
8 79 Stephen Hickey Killarney Cycling Club 223 223 305 751 12:31 03:01
9 144 Cal Smyth Mbcc 216 219 333 768 12:48 03:18
10 87 Niall Mulcahy MBUL 252 219 306 777 12:57 03:27
11 71 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB 240 224 331 795 13:15 03:45
12 132 Darren Stanley Fat 213 258 325 796 13:16 03:46
13 23 Stephen Keating LMBC 238 275 328 841 14:01 04:31
14 68 William Gaffney Crucial MTB 244 309 383 936 15:36 06:06
15 167 Alan Ring RebelMTB 232 451 324 1007 16:47 07:17
16 145 Jonathan Roche NA 341 506 611 1458 24:18 14:48
17 172 shane mcdermott kmbc 206 241 447 07:27
18 89 Conor Bredin N/a 508 593 1101 18:21
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 57 Mark Clery Pedalhounds/kellys 187 131 212 530 08:50 00:00
2 63 Cian o connell Team ballyhoura 189 141 224 554 09:14 00:24
3 113 Harry Byrne Expert cycles 178 153 231 562 09:22 00:32
4 2 Sean Price biking dirty/polygon 202 150 227 579 09:39 00:49
5 77 Matthew Wallace MAD 191 168 241 600 10:00 01:10
6 109 Michael O Sullivan Rebel Mtb 215 155 244 614 10:14 01:24
7 37 Darragh Walsh Pedalhounds/Kellys 198 182 271 651 10:51 02:01
8 16 Shane O’ Sullivan Trailriders Cube Ireland Race Team kcc 210 223 262 695 11:35 02:45
9 49 Danny Bichard Galway MTB 233 244 284 761 12:41 03:51
10 61 Cian Bichard Galway MTB 400 672 755 1827 30:27 21:37
11 28 John trainor N/a 360 656 1016 16:56
12 25 Daniel N/A 412 794 1206 20:06
Overall No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 73 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes Elite 168 104 191 463 07:43 00:00
2 64 Jason murphy The big little bike shop / Killarney cycling club Elite 186 111 195 492 08:12 00:29
3 57 Mark Clery Pedalhounds/kellys Youth 187 131 212 530 08:50 01:07
4 98 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura Under 40 197 133 213 543 09:03 01:20
5 18 Leah Maunsell Kona Bikes Female 196 133 219 548 09:08 01:25
6 63 Cian o connell Team ballyhoura Youth 189 141 224 554 09:14 01:31
7 113 Harry Byrne Expert cycles Youth 178 153 231 562 09:22 01:39
8 121 Barry Travers Kmbc Under 40 185 154 224 563 09:23 01:40
9 48 James fleming MAD MTB Under 30 188 147 235 570 09:30 01:47
10 2 Sean Price biking dirty/polygon Youth 202 150 227 579 09:39 01:56
11 165 Keelim Ryan Velo.ie Elite 201 145 248 594 09:54 02:11
12 96 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB Over 40 199 158 241 598 09:58 02:15
13 42 niall egan Gravity BC Under 40 198 159 241 598 09:58 02:15
14 77 Matthew Wallace MAD Youth 191 168 241 600 10:00 02:17
15 8 Stephen grant South tipperary cycling club Under 40 198 162 241 601 10:01 02:18
16 54 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40 190 171 243 604 10:04 02:21
17 108 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40 206 152 250 608 10:08 02:25
18 31 David Kelleher MBCC Under 30 207 153 250 610 10:10 02:27
19 109 Michael O Sullivan Rebel Mtb Youth 215 155 244 614 10:14 02:31
20 15 Yannick galindo JAMF Gravity Team Under 40 213 165 238 616 10:16 02:33
21 11 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30 210 168 256 634 10:34 02:51
22 117 Rory O Keeffe 021Racing Under 40 199 183 255 637 10:37 02:54
23 166 Brian Hanley RebelMTB Under 30 212 161 266 639 10:39 02:56
24 106 Martin Butterly MADMTB Under 40 212 172 260 644 10:44 03:01
25 78 David Moynihan Tralee bay Under 30 204 186 258 648 10:48 03:05
26 37 Darragh Walsh Pedalhounds/Kellys Youth 198 182 271 651 10:51 03:08
27 175 Marcus Swail IMBRC Over 40 203 190 260 653 10:53 03:10
28 116 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc Under 40 210 173 271 654 10:54 03:11
29 102 William LMBC Under 40 232 172 252 656 10:56 03:13
30 138 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC Over 40 223 177 265 665 11:05 03:22
31 169 Gene Ryan Scott Eurocycles.com Under 40 208 202 259 669 11:09 03:26
32 35 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 232 185 267 684 11:24 03:41
33 74 Alan O’Connor LMBC Under 30 219 185 281 685 11:25 03:42
34 32 Radek Blaha N/A Under 40 204 217 270 691 11:31 03:48
35 16 Shane O’ Sullivan Trailriders Cube Ireland Race Team kcc Youth 210 223 262 695 11:35 03:52
36 17 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 209 188 299 696 11:36 03:53
37 94 david o driscoll N/A Under 40 231 194 271 696 11:36 03:53
38 69 Adam Adamowicz LMBC Under 40 220 190 292 702 11:42 03:59
39 10 Derek O’Donoghue N/A Under 40 203 246 272 721 12:01 04:18
40 12 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 209 226 292 727 12:07 04:24
41 86 Rob Tynan MBCC Under 40 241 179 315 735 12:15 04:32
42 27 Ivan Rajkov N/A Under 30 225 238 274 737 12:17 04:34
43 99 Simon Andreucetti N/A Under 40 224 201 318 743 12:23 04:40
44 141 IAN FLEMING N/A Over 40 228 221 295 744 12:24 04:41
45 13 Brian Coughlan MBCC Over 40 234 224 288 746 12:26 04:43
46 44 Martin Feeney N/A Under 40 230 211 306 747 12:27 04:44
47 137 Brian Roban Under 40 230 231 287 748 12:28 04:45
48 45 Eamonn Horgan LMBC Under 40 208 223 318 749 12:29 04:46
49 79 Stephen Hickey Killarney Cycling Club Under 30 223 223 305 751 12:31 04:48
50 49 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Youth 233 244 284 761 12:41 04:58
51 144 Cal Smyth Mbcc Under 30 216 219 333 768 12:48 05:05
52 87 Niall Mulcahy MBUL Under 30 252 219 306 777 12:57 05:14
53 71 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB Under 30 240 224 331 795 13:15 05:32
54 132 Darren Stanley Fat Under 30 213 258 325 796 13:16 05:33
55 85 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40 251 224 325 800 13:20 05:37
56 80 Donal costello Ballhoura Under 40 238 244 322 804 13:24 05:41
57 67 Stephen mc Sweeney Lmbc Under 40 256 251 310 817 13:37 05:54
58 58 Lukasz Baranski LMBC Under 40 234 255 332 821 13:41 05:58
59 157 Brian O Callaghan N/A Over 40 236 254 332 822 13:42 05:59
60 124 louis fusco N/a Over 40 236 257 341 834 13:54 06:11
61 23 Stephen Keating LMBC Under 30 238 275 328 841 14:01 06:18
62 9 David Fleming N/A Under 40 263 214 364 841 14:01 06:18
63 162 Gary Hall Emerald MTB Under 40 225 246 374 845 14:05 06:22
64 59 John Hinchy LMBC Under 40 248 295 302 845 14:05 06:22
65 123 Tom Elliott Ballincollig Crusaders Under 40 254 252 346 852 14:12 06:29
66 176 fergus mccarthy killarney cycling club Over 40 241 275 337 853 14:13 06:30
67 171 Eoin O Donoghue Gravity BC Under 40 259 263 357 879 14:39 06:56
68 160 Michal Metlicka N/A Under 40 243 269 367 879 14:39 06:56
69 75 Mark O’Sullivan N/A Over 40 266 274 344 884 14:44 07:01
70 101 Michael Jason Grant LMBC Under 40 241 313 338 892 14:52 07:09
71 161 Richie Lane NA Under 40 250 307 344 901 15:01 07:18
72 21 Brian O Neill KMBC Under 40 232 368 317 917 15:17 07:34
73 38 mick ryan n/a Under 40 262 289 368 919 15:19 07:36
74 68 William Gaffney Crucial MTB Under 30 244 309 383 936 15:36 07:53
75 97 Barry Dunford CMBC Over 40 249 312 377 938 15:38 07:55
76 95 Des Ryan C.M.B.C. Over 40 253 333 353 939 15:39 07:56
77 105 John Costello MAD Over 40 258 337 364 959 15:59 08:16
78 4 TJ Hunter N/A Over 40 232 390 351 973 16:13 08:30
79 115 Paul Lambkin N/A Over 40 219 411 350 980 16:20 08:37
80 170 Mark McGauley Scott eurocycles Over 40 214 436 338 988 16:28 08:45
81 88 Barry South tipp cycling club Over 40 234 354 406 994 16:34 08:51
82 164 Richard Ferris KMBC Under 40 274 303 423 1000 16:40 08:57
83 19 James Ryan N/A Under 40 239 369 394 1002 16:42 08:59
84 167 Alan Ring RebelMTB Under 30 232 451 324 1007 16:47 09:04
85 93 Tim Greene IMBRC Under 40 246 459 358 1063 17:43 10:00
86 104 Mike Lane N/A Over 40 248 321 503 1072 17:52 10:09
87 56 John duggan Na Under 40 279 330 471 1080 18:00 10:17
88 130 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 275 445 398 1118 18:38 10:55
89 135 Edwin O’Connor Rebel Over 40 271 381 467 1119 18:39 10:56
90 139 Owen Franssen Emerald MTB Under 40 261 422 479 1162 19:22 11:39
91 151 michaelmurphy n/a Over 40 265 466 442 1173 19:33 11:50
92 55 NIALL DOOLEY Galway mtb Under 40 298 401 491 1190 19:50 12:07
93 142 Brian Cooney North West mountain bike Over 40 274 554 430 1258 20:58 13:15
94 29 Eamon Noonan LMBC Under 40 226 752 297 1275 21:15 13:32
95 154 Graham Keighron NorthWest MTB Over 40 298 447 576 1321 22:01 14:18
96 53 John Heaphy n/a Under 40 305 420 605 1330 22:10 14:27
97 159 Sean O Sullivan Kcc/ Team Ballyhoura Over 40 262 648 454 1364 22:44 15:01
98 76 Jonathan Farrell Imbrc Under 40 266 556 551 1373 22:53 15:10
99 7 Olive Mulqueen N/A Female 284 543 566 1393 23:13 15:30
100 118 Sue Turner KMBC Female 258 685 480 1423 23:43 16:00
101 145 Jonathan Roche NA Under 30 341 506 611 1458 24:18 16:35
102 43 Brian McCarthy Mbcc Under 40 307 690 555 1552 25:52 18:09
103 36 Eddie O Connor KMBC Over 40 291 633 686 1610 26:50 19:07
104 61 Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth 400 672 755 1827 30:27 22:44
105 3 Katie O’Neill biking dirty/polygon Female 553 852 1527 2932 48:52 41:09
106 172 shane mcdermott kmbc Under 30 206 241 447 07:27
107 152 Duncan Galway MTB Under 40 343 411 754 12:34
108 24 James Elliott N/A Over 40 281 479 760 12:40
109 134 Darren dowd Northwest mountain biking club Under 40 321 459 780 13:00
110 51 Gerry Mooney Northwest MTB Under 40 276 567 843 14:03
111 33 stead cutler Emerald MTB Under 40 266 653 919 15:19
112 28 John trainor N/a Youth 360 656 1016 16:56
113 136 Darragh Kerrigan North West Mountain Bike Club Over 40 367 651 1018 16:58
114 89 Conor Bredin N/a Under 30 508 593 1101 18:21
115 25 Daniel N/A Youth 412 794 1206 20:06
116 150 Tricia Kelly North West MTB Female 443 775 1218 20:18
117 39 Jim O’Donoghue N/A Over 40 234 234 03:54
118 6 Steve Chadwick N/A Under 40 238 238 03:58