Round 1

The Nagles
April 1st

Round 2

Bike Park Ireland
April 29th

Round 3

Sliabh Bhui
June 3rdh

Round 4

Bree
July 1st

Round 5

Cahir
September 30th

Polygon Mountain Bikes sponsor the Grassroots Enduro Series
BikingDirty.com

Round 3 Entry List – Final

May 16, 2018 | 2018 Series, News, Round 3 | 3 comments

This is the final entry list for Round 3 at Sliabh Bhui (Slieve Boy) on June 3rd. This list is now finalised and no further changes are possible.

Name Club Category
Al Redmond Biking Dirty Masters 40
Alan Byrne Decduro Under 40
Alan Ryan Velocity MTB Masters 40
Alan stokes N/a Under 40
Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC Under 40
ALEXANDER VODNEV N/A Under 30
Amanda Bourke N/A Female
Andrew Kelly BikingDirty Under 40
Andrew Watson x x Under 30
Andy Bichard Galway MTB Masters 40
anthony casserly Biking dirty Masters 40
Antti Saarilahti MAD MTB Under 40
Bailey Sharpe ML Syndicate Youth / Junior
Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club Masters 40
Barry Hamilton Bree racing Under 40
Barry Langrell n/a Under 40
Barry O’Brien N/A Under 40
Barry Power N/A Masters 40
Barry Travers Kmbc Under 40
Bernie Commins NA Female
Brendan Callaghan N/A Youth / Junior
Brendan Murray LMBC Under 40
Brendan Murray LMBC Under 40
brian byrne Decduro Under 40
Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40
Brian Roban Biking Dirty  
bryan conlon Nw mtb Under 40
Cal Smyth Paddys pub Under 30
Charlie O Neill N/A Youth / Junior
Chris Hutchinson The ML Syndicate Masters 40
Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth / Junior
Ciara Bourke MAD Female
Ciaran brogan N/A Under 40
Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
colm bradley Sponsor me please Under 40
Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb Under 30
Conor o toole Bree MTB Under 30
Conor Walsh Galway MTB Youth / Junior
Craig Elliott Gravity BC Masters 40
Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB Masters 40
Daire Stokes MAD Masters 40
Dan Byrne NA Under 40
Dan Redmond Na Youth / Junior
Danny Turner N/a Under 40
Dara O’Daly N/A Under 40
Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40
Darragh Walsh NA Under 30
Darren Hayden Kmbc Under 40
Dave O’Connor Biking Dirty  
David Dillion Biking Dirty  
David Dobson Oldcastle CC Masters 40
David McHugh Devil Trail Ridera Masters 40
David McMahon N/A Masters 40
David Meade The ML Syndicate Masters 40
David miley The sports room/ glendalough mtb Youth / Junior
david o driscoll rebel mtb Under 40
david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40
David Walsh N/A Under 40
Deane Hearne Bree racing Under 30
dec murtagh jj Masters 40
Declan Curtin Kmbc Under 30
Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40
Des Ryan MBCC Masters 40
Devin Ford NA Masters 40
Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura Under 40
Diego honorato Kmbc Under 40
Domenic Sisinni MAD Masters 40
Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura Under 40
Dylan Mccarthy Cmbc Youth / Junior
Dylan Rowley Gravity BC Under 30
Eamonn horgan Lmbc Masters 40
Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40
Ed Rhatigan Kmbc Masters 40
Edmund Clarke N/A Under 40
Edwin O’Connor Rebel Masters 40
Eoin Murphy Jerry goes Full Send Under 40
Erica Grant Epic mtb Female
Eugene N/A Masters 40
Frank Carr N/A Masters 40
Franklin Crowley NWMTB Masters 40
Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas Under 40
Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Masters 40
Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura Under 30
Gergo Bakonyi N/a Under 40
Henry Tracey N/A Under 40
Hugh Arthur Na Masters 40
Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB Under 30
Ian Coates Biking Dirty Elite
Ian fleming Ounavarra Masters 40
ian meredith n/a Masters 40
Imre Pardi N/A Under 40
Jack Norton N/A Youth / Junior
jacob green N/A Masters 40
Jake O Donnell N/A Youth / Junior
James Elliott N/A Masters 40
James fleming MAD Elite
James McDonald Bespoke cycles Youth / Junior
Jamie Devils Trail Riders Masters 40
Jamie Thomas Bespoke Cycles Under 30
Jamie Whelan n/a Masters 40
Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30
Jason Jackson N/A Under 30
Jason Murphy Killarney cc Elite
Jeremy Evans N/A Masters 40
Joanne Hughes Glendalough mtb Female
Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura Masters 40
Joe greene Carrick cartell Under 40
John Costello MAD Masters 40
John Doyle Gravity BC Under 30
john durston n/a Masters 40
John Fagan WORC Masters 40
John Galvin MBCC Masters 40
John Hinchy LMBC Under 40
John Lester N/a Under 40
John Loughran Dirty Hobbits Masters 40
JOHN Richardson N/a Masters 40
John Shorley N/A Under 40
John Toomey CMBC Under 40
johnjoe mccoy n/a Masters 40
Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes Elite
Jonathon Curtin N/A Under 40
Joseph Ryan LMBC Masters 40
Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth / Junior
Karl Ennis Gravity BC Masters 40
Karl Thomas Bespoke Cycles Masters 40
Keelim Ryan NA Under 40
Keith Brennan Bree MTB Under 40
Keith Brock na Under 40
Ken Kelly Kmbc Masters 40
Kenneth murphy Proline mtb Under 40
Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate Under 40
Kevin Finbarr Cronin Bree MTB Masters 40
Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30
kwokwing ngai N/A Masters 40
Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Under 30
Larry Kehoe ML Syndicate Under 40
Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate Under 40
leo quigley biking.ie Masters 40
Liam Culleton CMBC Under 30
Mantas Dainys MAD mtb Under 40
mantas viknius KMBC Under 40
Marcin Mizia Mbcc Under 40
Mário Andreazza MAD Under 40
Mark Muldoon Northwest Mtb Under 30
Martin Butterly Mad MTB Under 40
Martin Keaveney Galway MTB Under 40
Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Club Female
Matthew Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
Michael Cullen Bree racing Under 40
Michael lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite
Michael mullally Mbcc Youth / Junior
Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Masters 40
Mr James Tidmarsh Rebel MTB Youth / Junior
Neil O’Connor CMBC Masters 40
Niall Donnelly N/A Masters 40
Niall Dooley GALWAY MTB Under 40
Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate Masters 40
Nigel Dunne Mad mtb Masters 40
Oisin Boydell Epic MTB Under 40
Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain bike Club Female
Oscar Mac Ananey Epic MTB Masters 40
Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
Pat Hurley MBCC Masters 40
Patrick Bourke N/a Masters 40
Patrick Doyle N/A Under 40
Patrick holmes Tram ballyhoura Masters 40
Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS Masters 40
Paul fitzgerald Na Under 40
Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles Under 40
Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40
Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC Under 30
Paul Summers biking dirty Under 40
Paul warren N/A Under 40
Peter May MAD Mtb Masters 40
Peter O’Driscoll Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
Peter popham Bespoke cycles Masters 40
Peter Stanley MBCC Under 40
Philip Murray Biking dirty Under 40
Philip Murray Biking dirty Under 40
Pierre Fay N/A Masters 40
Pj Egan Bree racing Under 40
radek blaha N/A Under 40
Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Under 30
Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb Under 40
Rob Quinn Bree Under 40
Robbie Linton Wicklow Hill Billies Under 40
robert keane imbrc Under 40
Robert Tynan MBCC Under 40
Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40
Rory O Keeffe 021racing Under 40
Rory O’Kelly Carrick Cartel Under 30
Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders Masters 40
Ross Barbour Bree Under 40
Ross Ennis Swords CC Youth / Junior
Rudolf Brinkman Epic MTB Masters 40
Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Female
seamus cash KMBC Under 40
Sean Di Fiore N/a Youth / Junior
Sean hanley N/A Under 30
Sean Mackessy MAD Mtb Under 40
Sean Price Biking Dirty  
Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC Under 40
Shane Cuddihy Na Under 40
Shane Duffy Glendalough MTB Youth / Junior
Shane Mc Carthy ML Syndicate Masters 40
Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 40
Simon Bree Racing Under 40
Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes Under 40
Simon mullally Mbcc Masters 40
Snead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female
Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB Under 30
Stephen cullen Carrick Cartel Under 30
Stephen Fagan MADMTB Under 40
Stephen foley LMBC Under 40
Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club Under 40
Stephen Timmons Epic Mtb/ Expert Cycles Masters 40
steve kelly lmbc Under 40
Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB Club Masters 40
Tim Greene IMBRC Under 40
Tim Ryan NA Under 30
Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
Tom Fraser The ML syndicate Masters 40
tom quirke Team BALLYHOURA Masters 40
Tomasz Kuczma Freeride Junkies Masters 40
Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female
Will Powderly Gravity Under 40