Round 1

The Nagles
April 1st

Round 2

Bike Park Ireland
April 29th

Round 3

Sliabh Bhui
June 3rdh

Round 4

Bree
July 1st

Round 5

Cahir
September 30th

Polygon Mountain Bikes sponsor the Grassroots Enduro Series
BikingDirty.com

Round 3 Entry List – Final

May 16, 2018 | 2018 Series, News, Round 3 | 3 comments

This is the final entry list for Round 3 at Sliabh Bhui (Slieve Boy) on June 3rd. This list is now finalised and no further changes are possible.

If all riders could please find and remember their assigned race number, this will speed up the registration process on the morning.

# Name Club Name Category
1 Craig Elliott Gravity BC 40+
2 John Doyle Gravity BC U30
3 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 40+
4 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB U30
5 Barry Langrell n/a U40
6 Jason Murphy Killarney cc Elite
7 Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate U40
8 David Meade The ML Syndicate 40+
9 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB U30
10 Martin Butterly Mad MTB U40
11 Keith Brock na U40
12 Cian Bichard Galway MTB U18
13 radek blaha N/A U40
14 Barry Hamilton Bree racing U40
15 Jamie Whelan n/a 40+
16 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits U30
17 Edwin O’Connor Rebel 40+
18 Darragh Walsh NA U30
19 David Walsh N/A U40
20 Keith Brennan Bree MTB U40
21 Robert Tynan MBCC U40
22 John Toomey CMBC U40
23 Dan Byrne NA U40
24 Cal Smyth Paddys pub U30
25 Deane Hearne Bree racing U30
26 Ronan Glynn LMBC U40
27 Gergo Bakonyi N/a U40
28 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB U40
29 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura U40
30 johnjoe mccoy n/a 40+
31 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female
32 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club U40
33 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura U30
34 Mark Muldoon Northwest Mtb U30
35 Shane McManus Rebel MTB U40
36 Brendan Callaghan N/A U18
37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb U40
38 Conor o toole Bree MTB U30
39 Brian Chawke LMBC U40
40 Niall Dooley GALWAY MTB U40
41 Andy Bichard Galway MTB 40+
42 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 40+
43 Ken Kelly Kmbc 40+
44 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura U40
45 Brendan Murray LMBC U40
46 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC U40
47 Michael lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite
48 Philip Murray Biking dirty U40
49 Conor Walsh Galway MTB U18
50 Des Ryan MBCC 40+
51 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 40+
52 Rory O Keeffe 021racing U40
53 Joseph Ryan LMBC 40+
54 leo quigley biking.ie 40+
55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain bike Club Female
56 Eugene N/A 40+
57 john durston n/a 40+
58 Paul O Donnell N/A U40
59 Will Powderly Gravity U40
60 Martin Keaveney Galway MTB U40
61 Sean Di Fiore N/a U18
62 Henry Tracey N/A U40
63 Keelim Ryan NA U40
64 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes Elite
65 Brendan Murray LMBC U40
66 Jonathon Curtin N/A U40
67 Darren Hayden Kmbc U40
68 ian meredith n/a 40+
69 Pj Egan Bree racing U40
70 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles U40
71 Eoin Murphy Jerry goes Full Send U40
72 Jason Jackson N/A U30
73 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 40+
74 Paul Summers biking dirty U40
75 david o driscoll rebel mtb U40
76 Jake O Donnell N/A U18
77 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB U30
78 Edmund Clarke N/A U40
79 Hugh Arthur Na 40+
80 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club U18
81 dec murtagh jj 40+
82 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 40+
83 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas U40
84 Shane Cuddihy Na U40
85 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club 40+
86 Darius Guzauskas LMBC U40
87 Peter O’Driscoll Team Ballyhoura 40+
88 anthony casserly Biking dirty 40+
89 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty U40
90 Eamonn horgan Lmbc 40+
91 Mr James Tidmarsh Rebel MTB U18
92 Peter May MAD Mtb 40+
93 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits U30
94 Imre Pardi N/A U40
95 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb U30
96 James Elliott N/A 40+
97 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 40+
98 James McDonald Bespoke cycles U18
99 Domenic Sisinni MAD 40+
100 Stephen Timmons Epic Mtb/ Expert Cycles 40+
101 Diego honorato Kmbc U40
102 mantas viknius KMBC U40
103 jacob green N/A 40+
104 Patrick holmes Tram ballyhoura 40+
105 Sean Mackessy MAD Mtb U40
106 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 40+
107 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Club Female
108 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles U30
109 John Hinchy LMBC U40
110 Simon mullally Mbcc 40+
111 Barry Power N/A 40+
112 colm bradley Sponsor me please U40
113 Matthew Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 40+
114 Frank Carr N/A 40+
115 Stephen foley LMBC U40
116 Declan Curtin Kmbc U30
117 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura 40+
118 Stephen Fagan MADMTB U40
119 Michael mullally Mbcc U18
120 tom quirke Team BALLYHOURA 40+
121 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Female
122 Jamie Devils Trail Riders 40+
123 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB Club 40+
124 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers U40
125 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC U30
126 Ciaran brogan N/A U40
127 bryan conlon Nw mtb U40
128 Brian Roban Biking Dirty U40
129 Sean Price Biking Dirty U18
130 Ian Coates Biking Dirty Elite
131 David Dillion Biking Dirty U40
132 John Lester N/a U40
133 Dave O’Connor Biking Dirty U40
134 Neil O’Connor CMBC 40+
135 Alan Byrne Decduro U40
136 Rory Quinn Devils Trail Riders 40+
137 Alan stokes N/a U40
138 David McHugh Devil Trail Ridera 40+
139 seamus cash KMBC U40
140 Liam Culleton CMBC U30
141 Dylan Mccarthy Cmbc U18
142 Patrick Bourke N/a 40+
143 Robbie Linton Wicklow Hill Billies U40
144 Amanda Bourke N/A Female
145 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 40+
146 Jack Norton N/A U18
147 Tim Greene IMBRC U40
148 Al Redmond Biking Dirty 40+
149 Devin Ford NA 40+
150 Dara O’Daly N/A U40
151 John Costello MAD 40+
152 Barry O’Brien N/A U40
153 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes U40
154 Paul fitzgerald Na U40
155 Marcin Mizia Mbcc U40
156 Peter Stanley MBCC U40
157 Niall Donnelly N/A 40+
158 Paul warren N/A U40
159 Tim Ryan NA U30
160 Sean hanley N/A U30
161 John Shorley N/A U40
162 Ross Barbour Bree U40
163 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 40+
164 Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate 40+
165 Michael Cullen Bree racing U40
166 Shane Mc Carthy ML Syndicate 40+
167 Peter popham Bespoke cycles 40+
168 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb U40
169 Simon Bree Racing U40
170 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB 40+
171 Pat Hurley MBCC 40+
172 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC U40
173 Ross Ennis Swords CC U18
174 Karl Ennis Gravity BC 40+
175 david o malley team ballyhoura U40
176 Ciara Bourke MAD Female
177 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 40+
178 James fleming MAD Elite
179 robert keane imbrc U40
180 JOHN Richardson N/a 40+
181 David McMahon N/A 40+
182 Bernie Commins NA Female
183 steve kelly lmbc U40
184 Philip Murray Biking dirty U40
185 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate 40+
186 Joanne Hughes Glendalough mtb Female
187 Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate U40
188 Chris Hutchinson The ML Syndicate 40+
189 Karl Thomas Bespoke Cycles 40+
190 Bailey Sharpe ML Syndicate U18
191 Snead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female
192 Erica Grant Epic mtb Female
193 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB U40
194 Oscar Mac Ananey Epic MTB 40+
195 Barry Travers Kmbc U40
196 Kevin Finbarr Cronin Bree MTB 40+
197 Tom Fraser The ML syndicate 40+
198 Tomasz Kuczma Freeride Junkies 40+
199 Dan Redmond Na U18
200 Charlie O Neill N/A U18
201 Jamie Thomas Bespoke Cycles U30
202 Pierre Fay N/A 40+
203 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC U30
204 Rudolf Brinkman Epic MTB 40+
205 Andrew Watson x x U30
206 Daire Stokes MAD 40+
207 John Galvin MBCC 40+
208 brian byrne Decduro U40
209 Stephen cullen Carrick Cartel U30
210 Ian fleming Ounavarra 40+
211 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 40+
212 ALEXANDER VODNEV N/A U30
213 Rory O’Kelly Carrick Cartel U30
214 Mário Andreazza MAD U40
215 Antti Saarilahti MAD MTB U40
216 kwokwing ngai N/A 40+
217 Rob Quinn Bree U40
218 Joe greene Carrick cartell U40
219 Patrick Doyle N/A U40
220 Danny Turner N/a U40
221 Shane Duffy Glendalough MTB U18
222 David miley The sports room/ glendalough mtb U18
223 Mantas Dainys MAD mtb U40
224 John Fagan WORC 40+
225 Larry Kehoe ML Syndicate U40
226 Jeremy Evans N/A 40+
227 Kyle Askins N/a U30