Final Results for RoundĀ 3 at Bree, Co. Wexford

Here are the final results for Round 3. These include theĀ overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.
Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 10 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 111 101 148 360 06:00 0
2 183 Gavin Carroll whyte gform dakine maxxis 111 100 150 361 06:01 1
3 114 Gavin O Connell Team WORC 113 102 149 364 06:04 4
4 2 Ian Coates biking dirty 117 105 153 375 06:15 15
5 19 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles/Hell or Win 117 106 157 380 06:20 20
6 22 Jason Murphy Killarney cycling club 120 109 163 392 06:32 32
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 18 Leah Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 133 124 182 439 07:19 0
2 131 Michelle muldoon FlowMTB / Madelk 145 135 181 461 07:41 22
3 26 Ruth Doorley MADMTB 160 141 205 506 08:26 67
4 105 Lorraine O’Sullivan Kmbc 163 140 207 510 08:30 71
5 169 Sue Turner KMBC 169 142 220 531 08:51 92
6 17 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking club 186 167 239 592 09:52 153
7 135 Sinead Ryan The ML Syndicate 202 181 259 642 10:42 203
Over 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 177 Hugh Arthur Dakine Ireland 121 110 161 392 06:32 0
2 64 Brendan Masterson GBC 135 116 170 421 07:01 29
3 5 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 134 122 176 432 07:12 40
4 119 James Gunn MAD Dublin 138 123 179 440 07:20 48
5 16 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate 136 123 185 444 07:24 52
6 122 Barry Fitzgerald* Planet X Carnac 142 128 184 454 07:34 62
7 31 Eugene Kennedy Lucan BMX 140 125 189 454 07:34 62
8 12 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 143 126 186 455 07:35 63
9 3 Timo Shinnors* Team Ballyhoura 147 133 189 469 07:49 77
10 133 Tom Quirke Team Ballyhoura 146 132 191 469 07:49 77
11 136 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 153 128 189 470 07:50 78
12 59 Alan Ryan MAD 148 135 189 472 07:52 80
13 92 Luke Askins N/a 149 133 194 476 07:56 84
14 25 Jamie Bray Devils Trail Riders 151 131 204 486 08:06 94
15 162 Jim Crisp KMBC 155 138 199 492 08:12 100
16 191 ciaran maunsell team ballyhoura 147 141 208 496 08:16 104
17 115 Joseph Ryan Lmbc 157 136 205 498 08:18 106
18 112 Mark Cromie MAD 158 137 205 500 08:20 108
19 132 David Arnold Bree 156 137 208 501 08:21 109
20 11 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 157 146 202 505 08:25 113
21 87 Rory O’Connor LMBC 160 143 203 506 08:26 114
22 46 Rory Quinn Devil Trail Riders 154 145 211 510 08:30 118
23 173 Conor Lillis KMBC 161 146 205 512 08:32 120
24 104 Simon mullally Mbcc 164 142 209 515 08:35 123
25 15 Paul Lambkin N/A 162 144 210 516 08:36 124
26 151 Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate 163 145 209 517 08:37 125
27 171 Ken Kelly Kmbc 161 140 224 525 08:45 133
28 164 Dan White N/A 164 150 218 532 08:52 140
29 192 ian fleming old spice 169 151 218 538 08:58 146
30 134 Martin wickham N/A 165 157 217 539 08:59 147
31 182 John Costello MAD 168 154 218 540 09:00 148
32 40 BARRY DUNFORD CLONMEL MTB CLUB 177 157 227 561 09:21 169
33 27 Damien McGuin Northwest MTB 202 163 246 611 10:11 219
34 178 Brian Collins KMBC 258 194 293 745 12:25 353
35 152 Rory Byrne N/A 330 240 324 894 14:54 502
36 91 Alan Ayling Gravity BC 153 156 309 05:09 -83
* Faster time in stage 3
Under 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 144 Barry Travers Kmbc 122 114 159 395 06:35 0
2 29 jamie whelan mad elk cycles 124 115 161 400 06:40 5
3 45 Mikey Cullen Bree MTB 128 115 166 409 06:49 14
4 94 Brendan sludds BREE mtb 128 112 171 411 06:51 16
5 52 Barry Hamilton Bree racing 129 116 174 419 06:59 24
6 124 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB 129 118 174 421 07:01 26
7 38 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie 130 121 173 424 07:04 29
8 179 Andrew Bent N/A 135 124 170 429 07:09 34
9 149 Peter Sinnott Revolve Bike Shop 133 119 179 431 07:11 36
10 73 radek blaha* N/A 135 121 177 433 07:13 38
11 51 Kevin duggan Clonmel mountain bike club 132 123 178 433 07:13 38
12 159 Andrew Jones Wicklow Hillbillies 135 124 177 436 07:16 41
13 55 Richard Thornhill* Rebel mtb 134 123 180 437 07:17 42
14 89 Brian OSullivan N/A 135 117 185 437 07:17 42
15 142 Rory O’Donnell Biking Dirty 135 125 182 442 07:22 47
16 150 Stephen Grant South tipperary cycling club 139 128 176 443 07:23 48
17 153 Gene Ryan Scott eurocycles.com 138 127 182 447 07:27 52
18 41 Yannick galindo Mbcc/JAMF racing 139 126 184 449 07:29 54
19 14 Ronan Glynn LMBC 139 124 187 450 07:30 55
20 88 David Perry lmbc 140 129 186 455 07:35 60
21 184 Mark Pollack N/A 140 129 188 457 07:37 62
22 137 Paul Moloney LMBC 140 126 193 459 07:39 64
23 78 Simon Andreucetti N/a 142 128 190 460 07:40 65
24 157 Jacob Green* N/A 146 126 189 461 07:41 66
25 49 William O Shaughnessy** LMBC 142 127 192 461 07:41 66
26 24 James Mclaughlin Crucial MTB 140 129 192 461 07:41 66
27 118 Al Redmond N/A 144 130 188 462 07:42 67
28 181 Stephen Foley* Lmbc 145 130 189 464 07:44 69
29 189 david coates biking dirty 143 127 194 464 07:44 69
30 161 Robbie Linton NA 148 131 187 466 07:46 71
31 139 Ross Barbour NA 150 130 188 468 07:48 73
32 42 Keith Brennan Crucial MTB 145 134 190 469 07:49 74
33 96 James Condon IMBRC 147 135 191 473 07:53 78
34 35 Sean Mackessy Mtb Association of Dublin 152 134 192 478 07:58 83
35 54 Ronan Mooney MAD 152 132 195 479 07:59 84
36 121 Aaron Smith MAD 151 135 194 480 08:00 85
37 176 Peter Loscher MAD 156 136 198 490 08:10 95
38 13 Donal O’Connor* Team ballyhoura 153 139 200 492 08:12 97
39 193 eamonn o loughlin bree mtb 157 130 205 492 08:12 97
40 70 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB 157 137 200 494 08:14 99
41 69 Conor Swaine N/A 157 138 200 495 08:15 100
42 62 Paul Summers Biking dirty 154 137 205 496 08:16 101
44 9 Cronan Guilmartin* Bree Mountain Biking 163 138 198 499 08:19 104
43 93 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles 157 141 201 499 08:19 104
45 147 Donal Costello N/A 156 136 208 500 08:20 105
46 34 Shane Cuddihy Crucial 165 138 198 501 08:21 106
47 33 Martin Feeney* N/A 156 144 202 502 08:22 107
48 101 Mario Andreazza N/A 158 139 205 502 08:22 107
48 83 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB 158 139 205 502 08:22 107
50 113 David o malley Team ballyhoura 152 142 211 505 08:25 110
51 148 Mantas Dainys Mountain biking Association of Dublin 165 141 207 513 08:33 118
53 57 david o driscoll* N/A 162 146 212 520 08:40 125
52 97 Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate 158 149 213 520 08:40 125
54 81 Stephen O’Kane Devil Trail Riders 163 149 215 527 08:47 132
55 166 Brendan Murray Team Ballyhouara 169 144 225 538 08:58 143
56 116 Damien scally Kmbc webroot 173 153 220 546 09:06 151
57 154 James Rowland MAD MTB 171 148 246 565 09:25 170
58 109 Gerry Mooney NWMTB 181 162 232 575 09:35 180
59 170 Enda Diggins KMBC 176 158 248 582 09:42 187
60 72 Paul O Donnell N/a 203 175 244 622 10:22 227
61 117 Richard Mahony N/A 200 179 259 638 10:38 243
62 7 Shane Mc Carthy The ML Syndicate 217 173 256 646 10:46 251
* Faster time in stage 3
** Faster time in stage 2
Under 30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 167 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie 124 113 162 399 06:39 0
2 71 Mark Barry LMBC 124 111 165 400 06:40 1
3 23 James fleming MAD 126 112 166 404 06:44 5
4 82 David fox N/A 126 116 165 407 06:47 8
5 168 Iosac Coleman Gravity BC 129 117 171 417 06:57 18
6 146 Darren Stanley Na 130 119 171 420 07:00 21
7 120 David McKenna Gravity BC 133 117 172 422 07:02 23
8 190 sean dillon limerick mtb 132 121 175 428 07:08 29
9 85 Stephen Scrivener Revolve gorey 135 122 174 431 07:11 32
10 79 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles 139 123 178 440 07:20 41
11 36 David Kelleher MBCC 135 125 182 442 07:22 43
12 106 Dan Byrne NA 132 127 184 443 07:23 44
13 155 John Doyle The Big Little Bike Shop/Killarney CC 141 128 182 451 07:31 52
14 123 Shane McManus Rebel MTB 143 123 188 454 07:34 55
16 180 Earl McClenaghan* Na 144 125 191 460 07:40 61
15 58 William Gaffney Crucial MTB 142 125 193 460 07:40 61
17 100 Alan O’Connor LMBC 142 128 191 461 07:41 62
18 43 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb 145 130 190 465 07:45 66
19 90 Rory mccarthy Mbcc 147 130 191 468 07:48 69
20 48 Gerard Heffernan N/A 143 132 194 469 07:49 70
21 107 Kevin brannigan Crucial MTB 149 134 195 478 07:58 79
22 6 Luke Beattie Gravity BC 146 133 199 478 07:58 79
23 32 Deane Hearne Crucial mtb 154 130 195 479 07:59 80
24 138 Stephen Fagan Mountain Biking Association of Dublin 150 137 193 480 08:00 81
25 163 Cal Smyth Mbcc 159 140 192 491 08:11 92
26 174 Lee James N/A 155 146 204 505 08:25 106
27 77 Zak Heatley MBUL 170 144 223 537 08:57 138
29 20 Niall Mulcahy* MBUL 191 153 225 569 09:29 170
28 156 Noone Robert N/A 176 153 240 569 09:29 170
30 108 Joe Tuohy LMBC 188 170 267 625 10:25 226
* Faster time in stage 3                
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time
(mm:ss)
Diff
1 111 Sean Di Fiore Zero gravity mtb 117 107 158 382 06:22 0
2 98 Ronan Dunne Biking.ie 119 107 161 387 06:27 5
3 141 Mark Clery Pedalhounds/Kellys 120 108 160 388 06:28 6
4 172 Harry Byrne Expert cycles 123 109 158 390 06:30 8
5 1 Sean Price Biking Dirty 121 110 162 393 06:33 11
6 56 Darragh Walsh Bree Racing 124 111 159 394 06:34 12
7 39 Cian O Connell TeamBallyhoura 126 114 170 410 06:50 28
8 125 Blaise Wall Crucial 131 119 177 427 07:07 45
9 128 Gearoid Parker Gravity bc 135 120 180 435 07:15 53
10 99 Anthony dunne Mad elk cycles 140 120 184 444 07:24 62
11 86 Kaid askins N/a 135 123 188 446 07:26 64
12 129 Michael O Sullivan Rebel mtb 142 130 182 454 07:34 72
13 143 John Trainor N/a 241 211 286 738 12:18 356
14 140 Daniel Quaid N/A 232 188 957 1377 22:57 995
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Diff
1 10 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Elite 111 101 148 360 06:00 0
2 183 Gavin Carroll whyte gform dakine maxxis Elite 111 100 150 361 06:01 1
3 114 Gavin O Connell Team WORC Elite 113 102 149 364 06:04 4
4 2 Ian Coates biking dirty Elite 117 105 153 375 06:15 15
5 19 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles/Hell or Win Elite 117 106 157 380 06:20 20
6 111 Sean Di Fiore Zero gravity mtb Youth 117 107 158 382 06:22 22
7 98 Ronan Dunne Biking.ie Youth 119 107 161 387 06:27 27
8 141 Mark Clery Pedalhounds/Kellys Youth 120 108 160 388 06:28 28
9 172 Harry Byrne Expert cycles Youth 123 109 158 390 06:30 30
10 177 Hugh Arthur Dakine Ireland Over 40 121 110 161 392 06:32 32
11 22 Jason Murphy Killarney cycling club Elite 120 109 163 392 06:32 32
12 1 Sean Price Biking Dirty Youth 121 110 162 393 06:33 33
13 56 Darragh Walsh Bree Racing Youth 124 111 159 394 06:34 34
14 144 Barry Travers Kmbc Under 40 122 114 159 395 06:35 35
15 167 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Under 30 124 113 162 399 06:39 39
16 29 jamie whelan mad elk cycles Under 40 124 115 161 400 06:40 40
17 71 Mark Barry LMBC Under 30 124 111 165 400 06:40 40
18 23 James fleming MAD Under 30 126 112 166 404 06:44 44
19 82 David fox N/A Under 30 126 116 165 407 06:47 47
20 45 Mikey Cullen Bree MTB Under 40 128 115 166 409 06:49 49
21 39 Cian O Connell TeamBallyhoura Youth 126 114 170 410 06:50 50
22 94 Brendan sludds BREE mtb Under 40 128 112 171 411 06:51 51
23 168 Iosac Coleman Gravity BC Under 30 129 117 171 417 06:57 57
24 52 Barry Hamilton Bree racing Under 40 129 116 174 419 06:59 59
25 146 Darren Stanley Na Under 30 130 119 171 420 07:00 60
26 64 Brendan Masterson GBC Over 40 135 116 170 421 07:01 61
27 124 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40 129 118 174 421 07:01 61
28 120 David McKenna Gravity BC Under 30 133 117 172 422 07:02 62
29 38 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie Under 40 130 121 173 424 07:04 64
30 125 Blaise Wall Crucial Youth 131 119 177 427 07:07 67
31 190 sean dillon limerick mtb Under 30 132 121 175 428 07:08 68
32 179 Andrew Bent N/A Under 40 135 124 170 429 07:09 69
33 85 Stephen Scrivener Revolve gorey Under 30 135 122 174 431 07:11 71
34 149 Peter Sinnott Revolve Bike Shop Under 40 133 119 179 431 07:11 71
35 5 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc Over 40 134 122 176 432 07:12 72
36 73 radek blaha N/A Under 40 135 121 177 433 07:13 73
37 51 Kevin duggan Clonmel mountain bike club Under 40 132 123 178 433 07:13 73
38 128 Gearoid Parker Gravity bc Youth 135 120 180 435 07:15 75
39 159 Andrew Jones Wicklow Hillbillies Under 40 135 124 177 436 07:16 76
40 55 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb Under 40 134 123 180 437 07:17 77
41 89 Brian OSullivan N/A Under 40 135 117 185 437 07:17 77
42 18 Leah Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Female 133 124 182 439 07:19 79
43 79 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30 139 123 178 440 07:20 80
44 119 James Gunn MAD Dublin Over 40 138 123 179 440 07:20 80
45 142 Rory O’Donnell Biking Dirty Under 40 135 125 182 442 07:22 82
46 36 David Kelleher MBCC Under 30 135 125 182 442 07:22 82
47 150 Stephen Grant South tipperary cycling club Under 40 139 128 176 443 07:23 83
48 106 Dan Byrne NA Under 30 132 127 184 443 07:23 83
49 99 Anthony dunne Mad elk cycles Youth 140 120 184 444 07:24 84
50 16 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Over 40 136 123 185 444 07:24 84
51 86 Kaid askins N/a Youth 135 123 188 446 07:26 86
52 153 Gene Ryan Scott eurocycles.com Under 40 138 127 182 447 07:27 87
53 41 Yannick galindo Mbcc/JAMF racing Under 40 139 126 184 449 07:29 89
54 14 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 139 124 187 450 07:30 90
55 155 John Doyle The Big Little Bike Shop/Killarney CC Under 30 141 128 182 451 07:31 91
56 129 Michael O Sullivan Rebel mtb Youth 142 130 182 454 07:34 94
57 122 Barry Fitzgerald Planet X Carnac Over 40 142 128 184 454 07:34 94
58 123 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 30 143 123 188 454 07:34 94
59 31 Eugene Kennedy Lucan BMX Over 40 140 125 189 454 07:34 94
60 12 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC Over 40 143 126 186 455 07:35 95
61 88 David Perry lmbc Under 40 140 129 186 455 07:35 95
62 184 Mark Pollack N/A Under 40 140 129 188 457 07:37 97
63 137 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40 140 126 193 459 07:39 99
64 78 Simon Andreucetti N/a Under 40 142 128 190 460 07:40 100
65 180 Earl McClenaghan Na Under 30 144 125 191 460 07:40 100
66 58 William Gaffney Crucial MTB Under 30 142 125 193 460 07:40 100
67 131 Michelle muldoon FlowMTB / Madelk Female 145 135 181 461 07:41 101
68 157 Jacob Green N/A Under 40 146 126 189 461 07:41 101
69 100 Alan O’Connor LMBC Under 30 142 128 191 461 07:41 101
70 49 William O Shaughnessy LMBC Under 40 142 127 192 461 07:41 101
71 24 James Mclaughlin Crucial MTB Under 40 140 129 192 461 07:41 101
72 118 Al Redmond N/A Under 40 144 130 188 462 07:42 102
73 181 Stephen Foley Lmbc Under 40 145 130 189 464 07:44 104
74 189 david coates biking dirty Under 40 143 127 194 464 07:44 104
75 43 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb Under 30 145 130 190 465 07:45 105
76 161 Robbie Linton NA Under 40 148 131 187 466 07:46 106
77 139 Ross Barbour NA Under 40 150 130 188 468 07:48 108
78 90 Rory mccarthy Mbcc Under 30 147 130 191 468 07:48 108
79 3 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 147 133 189 469 07:49 109
80 42 Keith Brennan Crucial MTB Under 40 145 134 190 469 07:49 109
81 133 Tom Quirke Team Ballyhoura Over 40 146 132 191 469 07:49 109
82 48 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30 143 132 194 469 07:49 109
83 136 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 153 128 189 470 07:50 110
84 59 Alan Ryan MAD Over 40 148 135 189 472 07:52 112
85 96 James Condon IMBRC Under 40 147 135 191 473 07:53 113
86 92 Luke Askins N/a Over 40 149 133 194 476 07:56 116
87 35 Sean Mackessy Mtb Association of Dublin Under 40 152 134 192 478 07:58 118
88 107 Kevin brannigan Crucial MTB Under 30 149 134 195 478 07:58 118
89 6 Luke Beattie Gravity BC Under 30 146 133 199 478 07:58 118
90 32 Deane Hearne Crucial mtb Under 30 154 130 195 479 07:59 119
91 54 Ronan Mooney MAD Under 40 152 132 195 479 07:59 119
92 138 Stephen Fagan Mountain Biking Association of Dublin Under 30 150 137 193 480 08:00 120
93 121 Aaron Smith MAD Under 40 151 135 194 480 08:00 120
94 25 Jamie Bray Devils Trail Riders Over 40 151 131 204 486 08:06 126
95 176 Peter Loscher MAD Under 40 156 136 198 490 08:10 130
96 163 Cal Smyth Mbcc Under 30 159 140 192 491 08:11 131
97 162 Jim Crisp KMBC Over 40 155 138 199 492 08:12 132
98 13 Donal O’Connor Team ballyhoura Under 40 153 139 200 492 08:12 132
99 193 eamonn o loughlin bree mtb Under 40 157 130 205 492 08:12 132
100 70 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB Under 40 157 137 200 494 08:14 134
101 69 Conor Swaine N/A Under 40 157 138 200 495 08:15 135
102 62 Paul Summers Biking dirty Under 40 154 137 205 496 08:16 136
103 191 ciaran maunsell team ballyhoura Over 40 147 141 208 496 08:16 136
104 115 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Over 40 157 136 205 498 08:18 138
105 9 Cronan Guilmartin Bree Mountain Biking Under 40 163 138 198 499 08:19 139
106 93 Ken Brady Mad Elk Cycles Under 40 157 141 201 499 08:19 139
107 112 Mark Cromie MAD Over 40 158 137 205 500 08:20 140
108 147 Donal Costello N/A Under 40 156 136 208 500 08:20 140
109 34 Shane Cuddihy Crucial Under 40 165 138 198 501 08:21 141
110 132 David Arnold Bree Over 40 156 137 208 501 08:21 141
111 33 Martin Feeney N/A Under 40 156 144 202 502 08:22 142
112 83 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB Under 40 158 139 205 502 08:22 142
113 101 Mario Andreazza N/A Under 40 158 139 205 502 08:22 142
114 11 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Over 40 157 146 202 505 08:25 145
115 174 Lee James N/A Under 30 155 146 204 505 08:25 145
116 113 David o malley Team ballyhoura Under 40 152 142 211 505 08:25 145
117 87 Rory O’Connor LMBC Over 40 160 143 203 506 08:26 146
118 26 Ruth Doorley MADMTB Female 160 141 205 506 08:26 146
119 105 Lorraine O’Sullivan Kmbc Female 163 140 207 510 08:30 150
120 46 Rory Quinn Devil Trail Riders Over 40 154 145 211 510 08:30 150
121 173 Conor Lillis KMBC Over 40 161 146 205 512 08:32 152
122 148 Mantas Dainys Mountain biking Association of Dublin Under 40 165 141 207 513 08:33 153
123 104 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 164 142 209 515 08:35 155
124 15 Paul Lambkin N/A Over 40 162 144 210 516 08:36 156
125 151 Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 163 145 209 517 08:37 157
126 57 david o driscoll N/A Under 40 162 146 212 520 08:40 160
127 97 Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate Under 40 158 149 213 520 08:40 160
128 171 Ken Kelly Kmbc Over 40 161 140 224 525 08:45 165
129 81 Stephen O’Kane Devil Trail Riders Under 40 163 149 215 527 08:47 167
130 169 Sue Turner KMBC Female 169 142 220 531 08:51 171
131 164 Dan White N/A Over 40 164 150 218 532 08:52 172
132 77 Zak Heatley MBUL Under 30 170 144 223 537 08:57 177
133 192 ian fleming old spice Over 40 169 151 218 538 08:58 178
134 166 Brendan Murray Team Ballyhouara Under 40 169 144 225 538 08:58 178
135 134 Martin wickham N/A Over 40 165 157 217 539 08:59 179
136 182 John Costello MAD Over 40 168 154 218 540 09:00 180
137 116 Damien scally Kmbc webroot Under 40 173 153 220 546 09:06 186
138 40 BARRY DUNFORD CLONMEL MTB CLUB Over 40 177 157 227 561 09:21 201
139 154 James Rowland MAD MTB Under 40 171 148 246 565 09:25 205
140 20 Niall Mulcahy MBUL Under 30 191 153 225 569 09:29 209
141 156 Noone Robert N/A Under 30 176 153 240 569 09:29 209
142 109 Gerry Mooney NWMTB Under 40 181 162 232 575 09:35 215
143 170 Enda Diggins KMBC Under 40 176 158 248 582 09:42 222
144 17 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking club Female 186 167 239 592 09:52 232
145 27 Damien McGuin Northwest MTB Over 40 202 163 246 611 10:11 251
146 72 Paul O Donnell N/a Under 40 203 175 244 622 10:22 262
147 108 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30 188 170 267 625 10:25 265
148 117 Richard Mahony N/A Under 40 200 179 259 638 10:38 278
149 135 Sinead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female 202 181 259 642 10:42 282
150 7 Shane Mc Carthy The ML Syndicate Under 40 217 173 256 646 10:46 286
151 143 John Trainor N/a Youth 241 211 286 738 12:18 378
152 178 Brian Collins KMBC Over 40 258 194 293 745 12:25 385
153 152 Rory Byrne N/A Over 40 330 240 324 894 14:54 534
154 140 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth 232 188 957 1377 22:57 1017
155 91 Alan Ayling Gravity BC Over 40 153 156