Round 1

The Nagles
April 1st

Round 2

Bike Park Ireland
April 29th

Round 3

Sliabh Bhui
June 3rdh

Round 4

Bree
July 1st

Round 5

Cahir
September 30th

Grassroots Enduro Mountain Biking Race Series
Polygon Bikes
BikingDirty.com

Round 2 Entry List – Final

Apr 9, 2018 | 2018 Series, News, Round 2 | 2 comments

This is the complete entry list for Round 2 at Bike Park Ireland on April 29th. This list is now finalised and no further changes are possible.

To speed up the registration process on race day, could all riders find and remember their race number and quote this when signing in on April 29th.

# Name Club Name Category
1 Michelle Muldoon FLOW MTB Female
2 Owen Franssen Emerald MTB 40+
3 Darragh Walsh N/A U30
4 Scott Coyne Bike Park Ireland / Galway MTB U30
5 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing U40
6 Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate U40
7 Craig Elliott Gravity BC 40+
8 John Doyle Gravity Bc U30
9 Michael Lee N/! Elite
10 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB U30
11 John Toomey CMBC U40
12 Brendan Callaghan N/A U18
13 James Elliott N/A 40+
14 James Fleming MAD U30
15 Dave Bermingham JAMF GRAVITY TEAM U40
16 Luke Courtney MBCC U30
17 Daniel Collins LMBC U40
18 Will Powderly Gravity U40
19 Paul o Donnell N/A U40
20 Adrian o Donnell N/A U30
21 Tricia Kelly North West MTB Female
22 Shane Cuddihy Na U40
23 Paul Lambkin N/A 40+
24 David Meade ML Syndicate 40+
25 John Joe McCoy n/a 40+
26 Dylan Waters Western Lakes CC U18
27 Ivan Rajkov Galway MTB U30
28 Ken Kelly Kmbc 40+
29 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura U18
30 Daniel Kedney MBCC U30
31 Richie Dunne N/a U30
32 Jason Murphy Killarney Elite
33 John Shorley n/a U40
34 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC U40
35 Lee Cox N/A U18
36 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club U40
37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb U40
38 Neil O’Connor CMBC 40+
39 Conor o Toole N/a U30
40 Shane McManus Rebel MTB U40
41 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40
42 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 40+
43 Denis Foley Limerick (LMBC) U30
44 Jake O Donnell N/A U18
45 Martin Cantwell Cmbc U30
46 David o Driscoll N/A U40
47 Gerard Heffernan Team Ballyhoura U30
48 Przemyslaw Wierzbicki N/A U40
49 Keith Brennan Bree U40
50 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb U30
51 Darren Hayden Kmbc U40
52 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female
53 Matthew Waters N/A U30
54 David Perry LMBC U40
55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick mountain bike club Female
56 Edwin O’Connor Rebel 40+
57 john durston n/a 40+
58 Sean hanley N/A U30
59 Gene Ryan Velocity MTB U40
60 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB U40
61 Peter finegan N/A U30
62 Craig Gallaway NorthWest MTB 40+
63 Ross Callaghan IMBRC U18
64 John Trainor N/A U18
65 Sean Fitzmaurice Killarney U30
66 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 40+
67 Declan fee Velocity mtb 40+
68 Damien Conroy n/a U40
69 Niall Waters Western Lakes CC 40+
70 Eoin Murphy N/A U40
71 Liam culleton Cmbc U30
72 Fran kearns Offgrid 40+
73 Brian Chawke LMBC U40
74 Ian fleming Old spice 40+
75 Mark kelly Na U40
76 Mark McGauley Velocity mtb 40+
77 Ian mercier N/a 40+
78 Nathalie Gravity Bc Female
79 Cal Smyth Paddys U30
80 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB U40
81 patrick holmes team ballyhoura 40+
82 Denis O Shea Killarney CC 40+
83 David Adamson Bree Racing U40
84 ian meredith nomad 40+
85 David Fox N/A Elite
86 mantas viknius KMBC U40
87 Dermot Brady Bree Racing U40
88 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty U40
89 Stephen foley Lmbc U40
90 Brian O Neill KMBC U40
91 Jamie Crosse Na U30
92 Cian Bichard Galway MTB U18
93 Danny Bichard Galway MTB U30
94 Peter Carey N/A U40
95 Joe Tuohy LMBC U30
96 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB U40
97 Ian Stryker Killarney U30
98 Tim Ryan NA U30
99 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura U40
100 Des Ryan MBCC 40+
101 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC U18
102 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb U40
103 Declan Curtin KMBC U30
104 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits U30
105 Zach murphy Bree U18
106 Niall Dooley Galway MTB U40
107 Domenic Sisinni MAD 40+
108 Yannick Galindo MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team U40
109 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club U18
110 Michael Pollard N/A 40+
111 Mick Byrne Bree racing U40
112 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits U30
113 declan murtagh n/a 40+
114 Peter Stanley MBCC U40
115 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits U30
116 Donal Costello N/A U40
117 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty 40+
118 Patrick Cremin MBCC U18
119 Declan sampson Galtee wheelers U40
120 Sam Callaghan N/A U30
121 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 40+
122 Dan O’Shaughnessy KMBC U30
123 Ian Boltt Epic 40+
124 Tom Elliott Ballincollig Crusaders U40
125 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura U40
126 Eddie O Connor KMBC 40+
127 Charlie O Neill N/A U18
128 Scott Kenny N/A U18
129 Luca Mario Kulczynski Ride Co Clare U18
130 lorcan davey NWMTB U40
131 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 40+
132 Barry Power N/A 40+
133 James ryan South Tipp CC U30
134 Paul mansfield Galway mtb 40+
135 Kenneth McCann NWMTB U40
136 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits U30
137 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB 40+
138 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc U40
139 Darragh Kerrigan North West Mountain Bike Club 40+
140 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 40+
141 Ronan Dunne Biking.ie U18
142 Gavin burke Nwmtb U30
143 Ross Pearson Bikeology U40
144 Clive Hynes North West MTB U40
145 Joseph Ryan LMBC 40+
146 Darren Dowd Northwest mtb U40
147 Jason O Donoghue Team Ballyhoura U40
148 Conor Lillis kmbc 40+
149 Mark Muldoon Northwest mtb U30
150 Conor Lillis Kmbc 40+
151 Christian Candtein N/A U30
152 David Dobson OldcastleCC 40+
153 Luke Askins Ounavarra cycling club 40+
154 Milvydas Vasiliauskas Clonmel mtb U40
155 Meryn zyderlaan Galway MTB 40+
156 Brian Kennedy South tipp cycling club U40
157 Ross mitchell N/a U30
158 Michal Metlicka LMBC U40
159 Matthew Parish N/A U18
160 Cliona O’Kelly Northwest MTB Female
161 Seamus Cash KMBC U40
162 Sharon O Leary N/a Female
163 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Female
164 Daniel quaid N/A U18
165 marty mcloughlin LMTC U40
166 Damien N/A U30
167 david o malley team ballyhoura U40
168 Adam Adamowicz LMBC U40
169 Conor Walsh Galway MTB U18
170 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 40+
171 Enda Glynn n/a U40
172 Peter O’Driscoll Team Ballyhoura 40+
173 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles 40+
174 Sergio Melo NorthWest Mountain bike club U40
175 Martina Hanusova Bikeology Female
176 Liam Ó Donnchadha Rebel MTB U18
177 darragh ride co clare U18
178 Oscar Carroll N/A U18
179 shane lennon ballina cycling club U18
180 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 40+
181 Seán Holland Galway MTB 40+
182 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB U30
183 Michał Polak LMBC U40
184 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Elite
185 Brendan Gravity Bike Club 40+
186 David Hobbs N/a 40+
187 fionn mathews Team Ballyhoura U18
188 Darren Murphy N/a U30
189 Stephen N/A U18
190 Jack Norton N/A U18
191 Liam Long N/A U40
192 Kevin manning Crucial U30
193 John Wilde N/A 40+
194 Sean Di Fiore Starling Cycles / Remap Clothing U18
195 Niall Bayly N/A U40
196 wojciech (voitek) j,edrzejczyk LMBC 40+
197 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 40+
198 Ian Coates Biking Dirty Elite
199 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty 40+
200 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY U18
201 Brian Roban Biking Dirty U40
202 Niall kinsella The ml Syndicate 40+
203 Jake Brophy N/A U18
204 Simon mullally Mbcc 40+
205 Eamonn horgan LMBC 40+
206 Michael mullally Mbcc U18
207 Barry Travers Kmbc U40
208 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas. 40+
209 David moynihan Tralee bay mtb U30
210 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes U40
211 Colin O’Halloran Off Grid U40
212 Robbie Linton N/A U40
213 tom quirke Team Ballyhoura 40+
214 thomas cribbin n|a 40+
215 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura 40+
216 Joe Shevlin N/A U40
217 Eoin Mcguinness Galway mtb U18
218 Brendan Sludds Bree mtb U40