Round 1 Entry List

Feb 27, 2017 | News, Round 1 | 1 comment

Below is a complete list of entries for Round One at Bike Park Ireland on March the 5th. Riders, please make a note of your race number as this will speed up the signing on process come race day. Remember, sign on starts at 10 am with the stages opening at 10.30 am.

Race Number Full Name Club Category
1 Katie O’Neill Polygon Female
2 Ian Coates biking dirty/polygon/oneal Elite
3 Sean Price Polygon Elite
4 Jason Murphy Killarney cycling club Elite
5 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles/Hell or win Elite
6 Keelim Ryan Wolftrap cc Elite
7 Killian Callaghan Biking.ie Elite
8 Blaise Wall Crucial Youth / Junior
9 Darragh Walsh Bree MTB Youth / Junior
10 Donal Rafferty N/A Youth / Junior
11 Michael O’Sullivan Rebel MTB Youth / Junior
12 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Youth / Junior
13 N/A N/A Youth / Junior
14 shane o’Sullivan TRAILRIDERS/CUBE IRL Youth / Junior
15 Eoin Carthy N/a Youth / Junior
16 Mark clery Lmbc Youth / Junior
17 Liam Wolfe Cube Ireland Youth / Junior
18 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth / Junior
19 Lucas Wells Bike and Dirty Youth / Junior
20 Caolan Griffin Restrover mountain bike Youth / Junior
21 Eoin mcguinness Galway mtb. Youth / Junior
22 John Trainor N/A Youth / Junior
23 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth / Junior
24 N/A N/A Youth / Junior
25 Oisin O’Callaghan LMBC Trailriders/Cube irl Youth / Junior
26 Leah maunsell Team ballyhoura Female
27 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking Club Female
28 Lorraine KMBC Female
29 meg forest l.m.b.c. Female
30 Trish Doyle Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Female
31 Sinead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female
32 Rachel McGuinness Limerick Mountain Bike Club Female
33 Michelle Muldoon FlowMTB/MadElk Female
34 Kevin Manning Crucial Under 30
35 Conal McCartan Limerick Mountain Bike Club Under 30
36 Finley kobus L.m.b.c. Under 30
37 Daniel Kedney N/A Under 30
38 Gary Ayres Bree mtb racing Under 30
39 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30
40 Peter Taylor Mad elk cycles Under 30
41 Denis Foley Limerick Mountain Biking club Under 30
42 Conor O Driscoll Rebel Mtb Under 30
43 Deane Hearne N/A Under 30
44 Stephen Coughlan Bree mtb racing Under 30
45 David Kelleher MBCC Under 30
46 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 30
47 Alan O’Connor LMBC Under 30
48 William Gaffney Crucial MTB Under 30
49 Niall Mulcahy MBUL Under 30
50 Adrian o donnell N/A Under 30
51 Mark Barry LMBC Under 30
52 James MAD Under 30
53 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club Under 30
54 Kevin Brannigan Crucial mtb Under 30
55 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30
56 Michael  Griffin N/a Under 30
57 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30
58 Cal Smyth N/a Under 30
59 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30
60 Gavin Mullan N/A Under 30
61 Richard Davidson N/A Under 30
62 MICHAEL O’HARA n/a Under 30
63 Gavin Hutton N/A Under 30
64 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40
65 Ivan kendellen N/A Under 40
66 Sean Walsh N/A Under 40
67 Derek O’Donoghue N/A Under 40
68 Shane Cuddihy Crutial MTB Under 40
69 Eamon Noonan Limerick Mountain Biking Club Under 40
70 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40
71 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40
72 Damien scally Kmbc Under 40
73 James Mclaughlin Crucial MTB Under 40
74 Berndan Murray N/A Under 40
75 Brian OSullivan N/A Under 40
76 Larry Salonen N/A Under 40
77 Keith Brennan Crucial MTB Under 40
78 James Ryan Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40
79 Brendan foley Cuchulainn off road Under 40
80 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club Under 40
81 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40
82 John Toomey N/A Under 40
83 Stephen Foley LMBC Under 40
84 Neil Martin Galway Mtb Under 40
85 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing Under 40
86 Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40
87 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie Under 40
88 Kristaps Pumpurs Cuchulainn Under 40
89 Robbie Crucial MTB Under 40
90 Ken Murphy Gravity BC Under 40
91 Owen Franssen N/a Under 40
92 Simon Gravity BC Under 40
93 Keith Stack Rebel MTB Under 40
94 Diarmuid McNamara Team Ballyhoura Under 40
95 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40
96 Martin Keaveney Galway MTB Under 40
97 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40
98 david o’Driscoll N/A Under 40
99 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB Under 40
100 John Kelly Na Under 40
101 Sean glynn Giant Dublin Offroad Team Under 40
102 Raymond N/A Under 40
103 Joey O’Neill Saint Anne’s BMX Under 40
104 Stephen mc sweeney Lmbc Under 40
105 Radek Blaha N/A Under 40
106 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Under 40
107 Greg lynch Shannonside Under 40
108 Darryl Makim Cmbc Under 40
109 Stephen Millikan N/a Under 40
110 Damien Kelly N/A Under 40
111 Jason O’Donoghue Team Ballyhoura Under 40
112 John Staunton KMBC Under 40
113 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40
114 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB Under 40
115 Darragh Maloney Summit mountain biking Under 40
116 Michael Murray N/a Under 40
117 Duncan Warner n/a Under 40
118 John Hinchy Lmbc Under 40
119 Alan Byrne N/A Under 40
120 Eoin o sullivan Lmbc Under 40
121 David Perry LMBC Under 40
122 Donal O’Connor Team Ballyhoura Under 40
123 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40
124 Darren King N/A Under 40
125 Neil O’Connor Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40
126 Ronan Bree racing Under 40
127 Donal Costello N/A Under 40
128 Craig Elliott Gravity BC Masters 40
129 TJ Hunter N/A Masters 40
130 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Masters 40
131 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Masters 40
132 Eoin Fitzgerald Limerick Mountain Biking Club Masters 40
133 Cieran maunsell Team ballyhoura Masters 40
134 Colin Snow Western lakes Masters 40
135 Rory O’Connor LMBC Masters 40
136 Peader Mulvihill LMBC Masters 40
137 Norman atkins Carn wheelers Masters 40
138 Aidan barry Mbcc Masters 40
139 brian coughlan MBCC Masters 40
140 Sean Egan LMBC Masters 40
141 Keith Ryan Galway MTB Masters 40
142 sean o’Sullivan KCC/TEAM BALLYHOURA Masters 40
143 Barry Dunford Clonmel mountain bike club Masters 40
144 simon mullally MBCC Masters 40
145 Barry Fitzgerald Clonmel Cycling Club Masters 40
146 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate Masters 40
147 Jim O’Donoghue N/A Masters 40
148 Eddie O Connor KNBC Masters 40
149 James Elliott N/A Masters 40
150 Brendan sludds BREE mtb Masters 40
151 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Masters 40
152 Paul Mansfield Galway mtb Masters 40
153 Jamie Bray Devils Trail Riders Masters 40
154 Philip Ryan IMBRC Masters 40
155 Sean Trainor N/A Masters 40
156 Stefan Mathews Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
157 patrick holmes Masters 40
158 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Masters 40
159 Damien McGuinn Northwest MTB Masters 40
160 David Dobson Oldcastle cycling club Masters 40

Please note: The waiting list for round one is now closed and this entry list is final to allow for pre-programming of all race timing chips.

All the important times for race day can be found in this post – including sign on time, stage open and closing times.