Final Results for Round 1 Bike Park Ireland

Results by Category

Elite
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 7 Killian Callaghan Biking.ie Elite 147 86 154 0 387
2 6 Keelim Ryan Wolftrap cc Elite 148 93 150 0 391
3 5 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles/Hell or win Elite 153 88 152 0 393
4 4 Jason Murphy Killarney cycling club Elite 156 91 149 0 396
5 2 Ian Coates biking dirty/polygon/oneal Elite 154 85 166 0 405
Female
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 26 Leah maunsell Team ballyhoura Female 160 100 162 0 422
2 33 Michelle Muldoon FlowMTB/MadElk Female 161 104 181 0 446
3 28 Lorraine KMBC Female 201 124 242 0 567
4 31 Sinead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female 206 151 243 0 600
5 27 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking Club Female 223 151 256 0 630
6 1 Katie O’Neill Polygon Female 200 142 295 0 637
7 30 Trish Doyle Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Female 212 149 306 0 667
8 29 meg forest l.m.b.c. Female 237 167 311 0 715
9 32 Rachel McGuinness Limerick Mountain Bike Club Female 240 180 350 0 770
Over 40
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 131 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Over 40 159 96 172 0 427
2 132 Eoin Fitzgerald Limerick Mountain Biking Club Over 40 179 108 165 0 452
3 140 Sean Egan LMBC Over 40 170 104 180 0 454
4 158 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 168 108 186 0 462
5 129 TJ Hunter N/A Over 40 165 110 188 0 463
6 137 Norman atkins Carn wheelers Over 40 175 115 175 0 465
7 134 Colin snow Western lakes Over 40 179 108 191 0 478
8 151 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 176 121 187 0 484
9 130 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Over 40 170 122 204 0 496
10 156 Stefan Mathews Team Ballyhoura Over 40 177 118 201 0 496
11 162 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Over 40 180 122 197 0 499
12 147 Jim O’Donoghue N/A Over 40 177 122 209 0 508
13 160 David Dobson Oldcastle cycling club Over 40 185 125 201 0 511
14 135 Rory O’Connor LMBC Over 40 188 125 200 0 513
15 152 Paul Mansfield Galway mtb Over 40 178 115 224 0 517
16 159 Damien McGuinn Northwest MTB Over 40 181 122 227 0 530
17 146 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 193 119 219 0 531
18 128 Craig Elliott Gravity BC Over 40 196 141 195 0 532
19 142 SEAN O SULLIVAN KCC/TEAM BALLYHOURA Over 40 194 133 213 0 540
20 149 James Elliott N/A Over 40 209 126 209 0 544
21 143 Barry Dunford Clonmel mountain bike club Over 40 218 136 211 0 565
22 141 Keith Ryan Galway MTB Over 40 195 156 233 0 584
23 144 simon mullally MBCC Over 40 233 108 268 0 609
24 148 Eddie O Connor KNBC Over 40 203 156 293 0 652
Under 40
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 79 Brendan foley Cuchulainn off road Under 40 154 95 155 0 404
2 97 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40 166 92 167 0 425
3 119 Alan Byrne N/A Under 40 167 102 158 0 427
4 106 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Under 40 157 97 177 0 431
5 103 Joey O’Neill Saint Anne’s BMX Under 40 155 93 184 0 432
6 92 Simon Gravity BC Under 40 164 103 171 0 438
7 80 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club Under 40 170 109 162 0 441
8 87 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie Under 40 163 100 179 0 442
9 85 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing Under 40 170 100 174 0 444
10 121 David Perry LMBC Under 40 173 104 169 0 446
11 88 Kristaps Pumpurs Cuchulainn Under 40 172 103 175 0 450
12 101 Sean glynn Giant Dublin Offroad Team Under 40 164 103 189 0 456
13 81 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40 171 104 183 0 458
14 77 Keith Brennan Crucial MTB Under 40 171 110 179 0 460
15 75 Brian OSullivan N/A Under 40 165 101 194 0 460
16 93 Keith Stack Rebel MTB Under 40 175 109 179 0 463
17 67 Derek O’Donoghue N/A Under 40 163 111 191 0 465
18 94 Diarmuid McNamara Team Ballyhoura Under 40 177 104 184 0 465
19 73 James Mclaughlin Crucial MTB Under 40 175 111 180 0 466
20 83 Stephen Foley LMBC Under 40 182 107 178 0 467
21 105 Radek Blaha N/A Under 40 171 102 195 0 468
22 90 Ken Murphy Gravity BC Under 40 175 105 193 0 473
23 113 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 173 110 199 0 482
24 71 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 187 106 193 0 486
25 114 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB Under 40 183 113 190 0 486
26 64 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40 184 115 190 0 489
27 95 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40 185 113 192 0 490
28 96 Martin Keaveney Galway MTB Under 40 179 114 197 0 490
29 66 Sean Walsh N/A Under 40 172 110 209 0 491
30 124 Darren King N/A Under 40 180 116 196 0 492
31 115 Darragh Maloney Summit mountain biking Under 40 183 116 195 0 494
32 99 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB Under 40 183 124 190 0 497
33 68 Shane Cuddihy Crutial MTB Under 40 182 122 210 0 514
34 84 Neil Martin Galway Mtb Under 40 175 123 217 0 515
35 110 Damien Kelly N/A Under 40 177 122 217 0 516
36 69 Eamon Noonan Limerick Mountain Biking Club Under 40 190 126 201 0 517
37 122 Donal O’Connor Team Ballyhoura Under 40 180 122 218 0 520
38 76 Larry Salonen N/A Under 40 188 122 217 0 527
39 74 Berndan Murray N/A Under 40 189 122 217 0 528
40 125 Neil O’Connor Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40 196 146 188 0 530
41 123 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40 193 128 214 0 535
42 98 david o driscoll N/A Under 40 196 128 213 0 537
43 127 Donal Costello N/A Under 40 199 136 202 0 537
44 89 Robbie Crucial MTB Under 40 193 129 218 0 540
45 107 Greg LYNCH Shannonside Under 40 208 123 217 0 548
46 72 Damien scally Kmbc Under 40 183 124 247 0 554
47 120 Eoin o sullivan Lmbc Under 40 199 131 226 0 556
48 78 James Ryan Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40 199 150 215 0 564
49 109 Stephen Millikan N/a Under 40 201 151 213 0 565
50 104 Stephen mc sweeney Lmbc Under 40 214 142 218 0 574
51 111 Jason O’Donoghue Team Ballyhoura Under 40 201 141 233 0 575
52 91 Owen Franssen N/a Under 40 200 141 243 0 584
53 118 John Hinchy Lmbc Under 40 202 149 234 0 585
54 112 John Staunton KMBC Under 40 200 156 230 0 586
55 70 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 207 145 245 0 597
56 86 Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40 205 150 255 0 610
57 65 Ivan kendellen N/A Under 40 209 203 207 0 619
58 82 John Toomey N/A Under 40 205 137 279 0 621
59 117 Duncan Warner n/a Under 40 228 197 228 0 653
60 102 Raymond N/A Under 40 252 154 255 0 661
61 100 John Kelly Na Under 40 207 313 1 520
Under 30
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 52 James Fleming MAD Under 30 158 95 159 0 412
2 40 Peter Taylor Mad elk cycles Under 30 156 90 172 0 418
3 51 Mark Barry LMBC Under 30 171 93 165 0 429
4 45 David Kelleher MBCC Under 30 178 103 165 0 446
5 34 Kevin Manning Crucial Under 30 169 101 176 0 446
6 50 Adrian o donnell N/A Under 30 167 108 187 0 462
7 59 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30 171 108 187 0 466
8 46 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 30 172 106 188 0 466
9 42 Conor O Driscoll Rebel Mtb Under 30 176 113 188 0 477
10 47 Alan O’Connor LMBC Under 30 184 114 180 0 478
11 53 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club Under 30 180 114 185 0 479
12 41 Denis Foley Limerick Mountain Biking club Under 30 176 114 196 0 486
13 54 Kevin Brannigan Crucial mtb Under 30 177 117 192 0 486
14 48 William Gaffney Crucial MTB Under 30 182 104 204 0 490
15 35 Conal McCartan Limerick Mountain Bike Club Under 30 175 112 209 0 496
16 58 Cal Smyth N/a Under 30 186 124 199 0 509
17 44 Stephen Coughlan Bree mtb racing Under 30 182 125 206 0 513
18 49 Niall Mulcahy MBUL Under 30 194 121 215 0 530
19 43 Deane Hearne N/A Under 30 182 120 238 0 540
20 55 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30 184 117 240 0 541
21 61 Richard Davidson N/A Under 30 180 126 248 0 554
22 39 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30 190 150 236 0 576
23 38 Gary Ayres Bree mtb racing Under 30 196 142 242 0 580
24 60 Gavin Mullan N/A Under 30 193 164 264 0 621
25 57 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30 227 141 263 0 631
26 62 MICHAEL O’HARA n/a Under 30 237 180 314 0 731
27 63 Gavin Hutton N/A Under 30 285 200 366 0 851
Youth
Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 16 Mark clery Lmbc Youth 155 95 157 0 407
2 18 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth 165 102 156 0 423
3 3 Sean Price Polygon Youth 169 98 157 0 424
4 9 Darragh Walsh Bree MTB Youth 166 99 170 0 435
5 17 Liam Wolfe Cube Ireland Youth 159 106 176 0 441
6 8 Blaise Wall Crucial Youth 164 110 177 0 451
7 25 Oisin O’Callaghan LMBC Trailriders/Cube irl Youth 158 106 188 0 452
8 12 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Youth 185 110 168 0 463
9 11 Michael O’Sullivan Rebel MTB Youth 207 102 167 0 476
10 19 Lucas Wells Bike and Dirty Youth 181 107 197 0 485
11 14 SHANE O SULLIVAN TRAILRIDERS/CUBE IRL Youth 171 122 193 0 486
12 10 Donal Rafferty N/A Youth 184 121 224 0 529
13 15 Eoin Carthy N/a Youth 193 158 248 0 599
14 21 Eoin mcguinness Galway mtb. Youth 213 164 236 0 613
15 20 Caolan Griffin Restrover mountain bike Youth 190 133 310 0 633
16 22 John Trainor N/A Youth 231 227 318 0 776
17 23 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth 245 224 335 0 804

Overall Results

Position No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 7 Killian Callaghan Biking.ie Elite 147 86 154 0 387
2 6 Keelim Ryan Wolftrap cc Elite 148 93 150 0 391
3 5 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles/Hell or win Elite 153 88 152 0 393
4 4 Jason Murphy Killarney cycling club Elite 156 91 149 0 396
5 79 Brendan foley Cuchulainn off road Under 40 154 95 155 0 404
6 2 Ian Coates biking dirty/polygon/oneal Elite 154 85 166 0 405
7 16 Mark clery Lmbc Youth 155 95 157 0 407
8 52 James Fleming MAD Under 30 158 95 159 0 412
9 40 Peter Taylor Mad elk cycles Under 30 156 90 172 0 418
10 26 Leah maunsell Team ballyhoura Female 160 100 162 0 422
11 18 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth 165 102 156 0 423
12 3 Sean Price Polygon Youth 169 98 157 0 424
13 97 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40 166 92 167 0 425
14 131 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Over 40 159 96 172 0 427
15 119 Alan Byrne N/A Under 40 167 102 158 0 427
16 51 Mark Barry LMBC Under 30 171 93 165 0 429
17 106 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Under 40 157 97 177 0 431
18 103 Joey O’Neill Saint Anne’s BMX Under 40 155 93 184 0 432
19 9 Darragh Walsh Bree MTB Youth 166 99 170 0 435
20 92 Simon Gravity BC Under 40 164 103 171 0 438
21 80 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club Under 40 170 109 162 0 441
22 17 Liam Wolfe Cube Ireland Youth 159 106 176 0 441
23 87 Michiel Hogerzeil epic-cycles.ie Under 40 163 100 179 0 442
24 85 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing Under 40 170 100 174 0 444
25 33 Michelle Muldoon FlowMTB/MadElk Female 161 104 181 0 446
26 121 David Perry LMBC Under 40 173 104 169 0 446
27 34 Kevin Manning Crucial Under 30 169 101 176 0 446
28 45 David Kelleher MBCC Under 30 178 103 165 0 446
29 88 Kristaps Pumpurs Cuchulainn Under 40 172 103 175 0 450
30 8 Blaise Wall Crucial Youth 164 110 177 0 451
31 132 Eoin Fitzgerald Limerick Mountain Biking Club Over 40 179 108 165 0 452
32 25 Oisin O’Callaghan LMBC Trailriders/Cube irl Youth 158 106 188 0 452
33 140 Sean Egan LMBC Over 40 170 104 180 0 454
34 101 Sean glynn Giant Dublin Offroad Team Under 40 164 103 189 0 456
35 81 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40 171 104 183 0 458
36 75 Brian OSullivan N/A Under 40 165 101 194 0 460
37 77 Keith Brennan Crucial MTB Under 40 171 110 179 0 460
38 50 Adrian o donnell N/A Under 30 167 108 187 0 462
39 158 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 168 108 186 0 462
40 12 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Youth 185 110 168 0 463
41 93 Keith Stack Rebel MTB Under 40 175 109 179 0 463
42 129 TJ Hunter N/A Over 40 165 110 188 0 463
43 137 Norman atkins Carn wheelers Over 40 175 115 175 0 465
44 67 Derek O’Donoghue N/A Under 40 163 111 191 0 465
45 94 Diarmuid McNamara Team Ballyhoura Under 40 177 104 184 0 465
46 46 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 30 172 106 188 0 466
47 59 Gerard Heffernan N/A Under 30 171 108 187 0 466
48 73 James Mclaughlin Crucial MTB Under 40 175 111 180 0 466
49 83 Stephen Foley LMBC Under 40 182 107 178 0 467
50 105 Radek Blaha N/A Under 40 171 102 195 0 468
51 90 Ken Murphy Gravity BC Under 40 175 105 193 0 473
52 11 Michael O’Sullivan Rebel MTB Youth 207 102 167 0 476
53 42 Conor O Driscoll Rebel Mtb Under 30 176 113 188 0 477
54 47 Alan O’Connor LMBC Under 30 184 114 180 0 478
55 134 Colin snow Western lakes Over 40 179 108 191 0 478
56 53 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club Under 30 180 114 185 0 479
57 113 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 173 110 199 0 482
58 151 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 176 121 187 0 484
59 19 Lucas Wells Bike and Dirty Youth 181 107 197 0 485
60 71 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 187 106 193 0 486
61 14 SHANE O SULLIVAN TRAILRIDERS/CUBE IRL Youth 171 122 193 0 486
62 114 Mark O’Shea Summit MTB Under 40 183 113 190 0 486
63 54 Kevin Brannigan Crucial mtb Under 30 177 117 192 0 486
64 41 Denis Foley Limerick Mountain Biking club Under 30 176 114 196 0 486
65 64 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40 184 115 190 0 489
66 96 Martin Keaveney Galway MTB Under 40 179 114 197 0 490
67 48 William Gaffney Crucial MTB Under 30 182 104 204 0 490
68 95 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40 185 113 192 0 490
69 66 Sean Walsh N/A Under 40 172 110 209 0 491
70 124 Darren King N/A Under 40 180 116 196 0 492
71 115 Darragh Maloney Summit mountain biking Under 40 183 116 195 0 494
72 156 Stefan Mathews Team Ballyhoura Over 40 177 118 201 0 496
73 35 Conal McCartan Limerick Mountain Bike Club Under 30 175 112 209 0 496
74 130 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Over 40 170 122 204 0 496
75 99 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB Under 40 183 124 190 0 497
76 162 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Over 40 180 122 197 0 499
77 147 Jim O’Donoghue N/A Over 40 177 122 209 0 508
78 58 Cal Smyth N/a Under 30 186 124 199 0 509
79 160 David Dobson Oldcastle cycling club Over 40 185 125 201 0 511
80 135 Rory O’Connor LMBC Over 40 188 125 200 0 513
81 44 Stephen Coughlan Bree mtb racing Under 30 182 125 206 0 513
82 68 Shane Cuddihy Crutial MTB Under 40 182 122 210 0 514
83 84 Neil Martin Galway Mtb Under 40 175 123 217 0 515
84 110 Damien Kelly N/A Under 40 177 122 217 0 516
85 152 Paul Mansfield Galway mtb Over 40 178 115 224 0 517
86 69 Eamon Noonan Limerick Mountain Biking Club Under 40 190 126 201 0 517
87 122 Donal O’Connor Team Ballyhoura Under 40 180 122 218 0 520
88 76 Larry Salonen N/A Under 40 188 122 217 0 527
89 74 Berndan Murray N/A Under 40 189 122 217 0 528
90 10 Donal Rafferty N/A Youth 184 121 224 0 529
91 125 Neil O’Connor Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40 196 146 188 0 530
92 49 Niall Mulcahy MBUL Under 30 194 121 215 0 530
93 159 Damien McGuinn Northwest MTB Over 40 181 122 227 0 530
94 146 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 193 119 219 0 531
95 128 Craig Elliott Gravity BC Over 40 196 141 195 0 532
96 123 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40 193 128 214 0 535
97 127 Donal Costello N/A Under 40 199 136 202 0 537
98 98 david o driscoll N/A Under 40 196 128 213 0 537
99 43 Deane Hearne N/A Under 30 182 120 238 0 540
100 89 Robbie Crucial MTB Under 40 193 129 218 0 540
101 142 SEAN O SULLIVAN KCC/TEAM BALLYHOURA Over 40 194 133 213 0 540
102 55 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30 184 117 240 0 541
103 149 James Elliott N/A Over 40 209 126 209 0 544
104 107 Greg LYNCH Shannonside Under 40 208 123 217 0 548
105 72 Damien scally Kmbc Under 40 183 124 247 0 554
106 61 Richard Davidson N/A Under 30 180 126 248 0 554
107 120 Eoin o sullivan Lmbc Under 40 199 131 226 0 556
108 78 James Ryan Clonmel Mountain Bike Club Under 40 199 150 215 0 564
109 109 Stephen Millikan N/a Under 40 201 151 213 0 565
110 143 Barry Dunford Clonmel mountain bike club Over 40 218 136 211 0 565
111 28 Lorraine KMBC Female 201 124 242 0 567
112 104 Stephen mc sweeney Lmbc Under 40 214 142 218 0 574
113 111 Jason O’Donoghue Team Ballyhoura Under 40 201 141 233 0 575
114 39 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30 190 150 236 0 576
115 38 Gary Ayres Bree mtb racing Under 30 196 142 242 0 580
116 91 Owen Franssen N/a Under 40 200 141 243 0 584
117 141 Keith Ryan Galway MTB Over 40 195 156 233 0 584
118 118 John Hinchy Lmbc Under 40 202 149 234 0 585
119 112 John Staunton KMBC Under 40 200 156 230 0 586
120 70 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 207 145 245 0 597
121 15 Eoin Carthy N/a Youth 193 158 248 0 599
122 31 Sinead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female 206 151 243 0 600
123 144 simon mullally MBCC Over 40 233 108 268 0 609
124 86 Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40 205 150 255 0 610
125 21 Eoin mcguinness Galway mtb. Youth 213 164 236 0 613
126 65 Ivan kendellen N/A Under 40 209 203 207 0 619
127 82 John Toomey N/A Under 40 205 137 279 0 621
128 60 Gavin Mullan N/A Under 30 193 164 264 0 621
129 27 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain Biking Club Female 223 151 256 0 630
130 57 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30 227 141 263 0 631
131 20 Caolan Griffin Restrover mountain bike Youth 190 133 310 0 633
132 1 Katie O’Neill Polygon Female 200 142 295 0 637
133 148 Eddie O Connor KNBC Over 40 203 156 293 0 652
134 117 Duncan Warner n/a Under 40 228 197 228 0 653
135 102 Raymond N/A Under 40 252 154 255 0 661
136 30 Trish Doyle Gravity BC/ The Bike Rack Female 212 149 306 0 667
137 29 meg forest l.m.b.c. Female 237 167 311 0 715
138 62 MICHAEL O’HARA n/a Under 30 237 180 314 0 731
139 32 Rachel McGuinness Limerick Mountain Bike Club Female 240 180 350 0 770
140 22 John Trainor N/A Youth 231 227 318 0 776
141 23 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth 245 224 335 0 804
142 63 Gavin Hutton N/A Under 30 285 200 366 0 851
143 100 John Kelly Na Under 40 207 313 1 520