Round 1 2021 Results | Grassroots Enduro Series

Round 1

Dunmanway,
Co. Cork

August 29th

Round 2

Cahir,
Co. Tipperary

Sept 19th

Round 3

Keeper Hill,
Co. Tipperary

Oct 3rd

Round 1 2021 Results

Aug 29, 2021

Below you’ll find the results of round 1 of the grassroots enduro which took place in Dunmanway, Co. Cork on the 29th of August 2021. For a stage by stage break down you can click here

Thanks to everyone who participated and to everyone who helped make this event possible.

           
Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
           
1st 138 Jason Murphy Killarney Cycling Club 07:02.0  
2nd 121 Damien McCarthy MBCC 07:47.8 +0:45.74
3rd 9 John Belling 07:48.4 +0:46.40
4th 75 Cathal Hickey Killarney Cycling Club 07:53.5 +0:51.44
5th 128
       
       

Diarmuid McNamara

Team Ballyhoura 08:01.6 +0:59.58
6th 45 Hugh Desmond MBCC 08:09.7 +1:07.70
7th 62 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club 08:13.8 +1:11.80
8th 7 Ross Barbour Penny Productions/MLSyndicate 08:18.3 +1:16.28
9th 1 George Allen Feel Good Bikes 08:24.9 +1:22.84
10th 106
               
               

Peter Loscher

Velocity MTB 08:28.5 +1:26.45
11th 110 Darren Lynch Feel Good Bikes 08:28.6 +1:26.59
12th 41 Will Curtin MBCC 08:33.2 +1:31.18
13th 24
       
       

Dan Byrne

08:33.5 +1:31.51
14th 137 Edward Murphy 08:34.2 +1:32.23
15th 136 Arran Murphy 08:48.2 +1:46.20
16th 37 Jamie Crosse Team Ballyhoura 08:57.0 +1:54.95
17th 54 Peter Egan Bree Racing 08:58.7 +1:56.72
18th 58 Paul Furlong Bree MTB 09:03.0 +2:00.99
19th 114 Thomas Lyons IMBRC 09:11.9 +2:09.89
20th 90 Kevin Keeffe GAP MTB 09:15.1 +2:13.09
21st 122 Fintan McCarthy 09:25.5 +2:23.45
22nd 25 Donal Cahalane Rebel MTB 09:30.5 +2:28.45
23rd 163 Gregor Piorek LMBC 09:32.5 +2:30.45
24th 36 Stan Cronin 09:32.5 +2:30.51
25th 157 Fergal O’Keeffe Bree Racing 09:32.8 +2:30.75
26th 199 Brian Yarrow 09:40.8 +2:38.74
27th 119 Kealan Mc Nulty Northwest MTB 09:55.1 +2:53.09
28th 23 Patrick Butler South Tipp Cycling Club 10:04.4 +3:02.43
29th 11 Gavin Berry South Tipp Cycling Club 10:19.9 +3:17.88
30th 96 Tommy Kiely Clonmel MBC 10:29.6 +3:27.59
31st 145 Martin O Connor MBCC 11:08.8 +4:06.76
32nd 81 Michael Houlihan South Tipp Cycling Club 11:14.1 +4:12.05
33rd 175 Kevin Ryan Clonmel MBC 11:21.4 +4:19.40
34th 109 Gavin Luby Northwest MTB 11:31.4 +4:29.39
  112 William Lynch MBCC DNF