Results – Round 5 Union Woods

Sep 30, 2019 | 2019 Series, News, Round 5

Below are the full results for the final round of the 2019 series held at Union Woods, County Sligo.

Many thanks to Northwest Mountain Bike Club for organising a great day’s riding.

Photos are be available to buy from the series’ official media partners, Cahir Media. Click here to view their photo gallery.

Elite No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 187 johnathan munsel Elite 132 103 120 355 0 00:00
2 183 harry byrne Elite 124 101 130 355 0 00:00
3 174 Michael Lee HOLLINGSWORTH CYCLES Elite 135 103 127 365 10 00:10
4 4 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS Elite 135 103 133 371 16 00:16
5 134 Garreth Davis TEAM BIKING.IE Elite 136 109 132 377 22 00:22
6 119 Niall Whelan Elite 175 138 182 495 140 02:20
7 118 Damien Scally Elite 193 155 282 630 275 04:35
Female No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 6 Meave Baxter CUCHULLAIN CC Female 162 130 165 457 0 00:00
2 10 Eilis Davey IMBRC Female 171 142 179 492 35 00:35
3 101 Cliona O’Kelly NORTHWEST MTB Female 177 146 176 499 42 00:42
4 67 Lisa Davis GAP MTB Female 178 153 185 516 59 00:59
5 169 Carolanne Savage NORTHWEST MTB Female 186 183 189 558 101 01:41
6 138 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 217 179 222 618 161 02:41
7 12 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC Female 206 175 242 623 166 02:46
8 160 Katrin Frenzel GALWAY MTB Female 220 207 323 750 293 04:53
9 144 Kate Howser DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM Female 279 264 365 908 451 07:31
50+ No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 17 David Dobson IMBRC 50+ 165 133 171 469 0 00:00
2 64 Alan Duffy   50+ 184 141 180 505 36 00:36
3 51 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 50+ 179 152 175 506 37 00:37
4 55 Andy Bichard GALWAY MTB 50+ 222 170 251 643 174 02:54
5 1 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 50+ 226 201 282 709 240 04:00
U50 No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 85 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 139 106 133 378 0 00:00
2 46 Peter O’Neill IMBRC U50 142 111 137 390 12 00:12
3 161 Craig Gallaway NORTHWEST MTB U50 143 113 142 398 20 00:20
4 60 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 147 119 142 408 30 00:30
5 154 Raymond Kerr   U50 143 116 150 409 31 00:31
6 177 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 149 119 158 426 48 00:48
7 9 David Coyne IMBRC U50 151 123 155 429 51 00:51
8 69 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB U50 152 119 159 430 52 00:52
9 98 Terry McErlain   U50 151 120 162 433 55 00:55
10 40 Mark Graham NORTHWEST MTB U50 156 119 159 434 56 00:56
11 97 Stephen Brennan TEAM BO HONK U50 155 118 166 439 61 01:01
12 99 Stephen Hasson   U50 154 121 165 440 62 01:02
13 3 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS U50 156 123 164 443 65 01:05
14 140 Marcus Swail 021RACING U50 157 126 162 445 67 01:07
15 179 Stefan Mathews TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 164 128 173 465 87 01:27
16 7 John Loane CUCHULLAIN CC U50 162 135 171 468 90 01:30
17 19 Ian Mercier   U50 161 138 172 471 93 01:33
18 120 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 176 136 165 477 99 01:39
19 54 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 168 136 175 479 101 01:41
20 84 Pierre Kinsella   U50 167 139 174 480 102 01:42
21 143 Phil Auld DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM U50 176 128 177 481 103 01:43
22 15 Hugo Amo KMBC U50 171 135 176 482 104 01:44
23 24 Chris White IMBRC U50 163 140 181 484 106 01:46
24 82 Sean Holland GALWAY MTB U50 165 148 183 496 118 01:58
25 77 Keith Ryan GALWAY MTB U50 171 147 179 497 119 01:59
27 157 Derek Conerney GALWAY MTB U50 179 152 200 531 153 02:33
28 133 Mike Gleeson LMBC U50 175 161 205 541 163 02:43
29 155 Bryan Mc Kernan   U50 177 156 216 549 171 02:51
30 20 David Meade THE ML SYNDICATE U50 192 154 209 555 177 02:57
31 152 Aaron King   U50 167 141 254 562 184 03:04
32 66 Eugene Brady GALWAY MTB U50 200 157 207 564 186 03:06
33 130 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY CC U50 189 152 228 569 191 03:11
34 145 Kenneth Carty NORTHWEST MTB U50 211 157 204 572 194 03:14
35 110 Meryn Zyderlaan GALWAY MTB U50 198 158 245 601 223 03:43
36 139 Jon Farrell   U50 206 176 247 629 251 04:11
37 112 Michael Harris NORTHWEST MTB U50 234 194 256 684 306 05:06
38 96 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB U50 201 175 317 693 315 05:15
39 165 Daryl Brennan   U50 396 293 385 1074 696 11:36
40 81 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB U50 334 460 794 na na
U40 No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 57 Trevor Mills   U40 138 105 129 372 0 00:00
2 16 Brendan Foley LMBC U40 135 111 138 384 12 00:12
3 59 Emmet Kelly IMBRC U40 144 107 134 385 13 00:13
4 34 Brendan O’Hanlon ML SYNDICATE U40 147 111 140 398 26 00:26
5 68 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 144 117 142 403 31 00:31
6 89 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 150 115 149 414 42 00:42
7 62 Thomas McLoughlin NORTHWEST MTB U40 155 120 140 415 43 00:43
8 178 Rory O’Donnell BIKING DIRTY U40 138 124 154 416 44 00:44
9 43 George Allen FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U40 152 117 150 419 47 00:47
10 42 Matthew Kelly IMBRC U40 150 123 150 423 51 00:51
11 18 Stephen Foley LMBC U40 156 119 153 428 56 00:56
12 75 Ian Craig NORTHWEST MTB U40 154 120 155 429 57 00:57
13 162 Craig Berkeley ENDURODUCKS U40 160 119 157 436 64 01:04
14 71 Arran Coughlan   U40 160 126 159 445 73 01:13
15 76 Karl Grogan MAD MTB U40 169 118 159 446 74 01:14
16 127 Ross McCarthy   U40 156 124 166 446 74 01:14
17 79 David Kelleher MBCC U40 164 135 158 457 85 01:25
18 74 Barry Moore DIRTY HOBBITS U40 162 127 170 459 87 01:27
19 41 Eoghan Sheridan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U40 167 123 177 467 95 01:35
20 73 Maurice Moran EPIC MTB U40 171 131 166 468 96 01:36
21 31 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 168 125 175 468 96 01:36
22 11 Lorcan Davey NORTHWEST MTB U40 168 142 161 471 99 01:39
23 156 David Craig ETCC U40 175 130 170 475 103 01:43
24 111 Ronan Glynn LMBC U40 171 138 175 484 112 01:52
25 47 Mervyn Grimes GALWAY MTB U40 161 138 189 488 116 01:56
26 163 Tommy Mcgarr   U40 170 139 183 492 120 02:00
27 115 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40 171 148 180 499 127 02:07
28 113 Larry Douglas 021RACING U40 182 131 186 499 127 02:07
29 92 Kevin Johnston BIKING DIRTY U40 174 141 208 523 151 02:31
30 39 Niall Dooley GALWAY MTB U40 186 142 213 541 169 02:49
31 136 Denver Irvine   U40 179 148 215 542 170 02:50
32 72 Fintan McCarthy   U40 190 153 202 545 173 02:53
33 190 Niall dooley galway U40 191 165 261 617 245 04:05
U30 No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 50 Adam Voss TíR CHONAILL GAP U30 150 117 150 417 0 00:00
2 14 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS U30 149 116 157 422 5 00:05
3 168 Marc Tetley   U30 150 118 156 424 7 00:07
4 36 Gavin Burke NORTHWEST MTB U30 157 123 153 433 16 00:16
5 129 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS U30 152 124 158 434 17 00:17
6 22 Richie Dunne   U30 163 124 160 447 30 00:30
7 2 Niall McEntegart CUCHULLAIN CC U30 153 130 165 448 31 00:31
8 26 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 168 124 164 456 39 00:39
9 21 Jamie Crosse   U30 170 130 165 465 48 00:48
10 88 Darren Murphy   U30 158 123 184 465 48 00:48
11 87 Edward Murphy   U30 176 136 170 482 65 01:05
12 114 Stephen Beattie   U30 184 146 187 517 100 01:40
13 158 Ronan Keane NORTHWEST MTB U30 198 153 187 538 121 02:01
14 44 Dominic Schone   U30 199 165 212 576 159 02:39
15 104 Martin McLaughlin   U30 238 210 340 788 371 06:11
U21 No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 132 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE U21 136 106 135 377 0 00:00
2 102 Joseph Clancy   U21 153 132 183 468 91 01:31
3 93 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U21 168 135 169 472 95 01:35
4 32 Matthew Waters WESTERN LAKES U21 183 156 200 539 162 02:42
Youth No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 5 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 136 109 133 378 0 00:00
2 25 Jake White IMBRC Youth 144 114 145 403 25 00:25
3 37 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY CC Youth 142 114 152 408 30 00:30
4 80 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 147 120 143 410 32 00:32
5 52 Darragh Sweeny LMBC Youth 154 114 148 416 38 00:38
6 27 Dylan Waters WESTERN LAKES CC Youth 168 130 155 453 75 01:15
7 45 Max Schone   Youth 167 128 161 456 78 01:18
8 56 Cian Bichard GALWAY MTB Youth 175 134 177 486 108 01:48
9 175 Oscar Mccarthy KILLARNEY CC Youth 165 131 195 491 113 01:53
10 159 Cody Lawlor ML SYNDICATE Youth 180 134 184 498 120 02:00
11 109 Ezra Dolan ML SYNDICATE Youth 173 140 188 501 123 02:03
12 142 Dan Kearney ML SYNDICATE Youth 194 133 179 506 128 02:08
13 38 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY CC Youth 167 146 214 527 149 02:29
14 78 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 191 158 198 547 169 02:49
15 70 Matthew Goodwin   Youth 189 155 215 559 181 03:01
16 121 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 196 153 212 561 183 03:03
17 146 Jamie Callaghan   Youth 192 173 211 576 198 03:18
18 95 Sam Kerins BIKEWORX Youth 214 162 221 597 219 03:39
19 107 Graham Mc Loughlin BALLINA CC Youth 205 170 225 600 222 03:42
20 153 Matthew Rooney BALLINA CC Youth 209 163 232 604 226 03:46
21 117 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 232 171 227 630 252 04:12
22 53 Fionn Sweeny LMBC Youth 220 172 243 635 257 04:17
23 106 Ronan Mc Loughlin BALLINA CC Youth 223 184 256 663 285 04:45
24 91 Eoin Mcclearn GALWAY MTB Youth 204 185 334 723 345 05:45
25 176 Liam Murray   Youth 596 544 1140 na na
eBike No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 131 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 160 140 174 474 0 00:00
2 170 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 179 158 189 526 148 02:28
3 172 David Murray GALWAY MTB eBike 213 176 247 636 162 02:42
Hardtail No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 58 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Hardtail 161 130 167 458 0 00:00
2 8 Paul Moloney LMBC Hardtail 172 129 169 470 12 00:12
3 166 Dominic Friel   Hardtail 161 130 183 474 16 00:16
4 105 Ivan Rajkov GALWAY MTB Hardtail 184 130 188 502 44 00:44
5 128 Arkadiusz Sikorski   Hardtail 182 142 182 506 48 00:48
6 148 Liam Duffy MBCC Hardtail 201 181 271 653 195 03:15
7 123 Tom Hennigan GALWAY MTB Hardtail 248 202 245 695 237 03:57
8 147 Michael Duffy MBCC Hardtail 232 200 274 706 248 04:08
No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total (s)
1 187 johnathan munsel   Elite 132 103 120 355
2 183 harry byrne   Elite 124 101 130 355
3 174 Michael Lee HOLLINGSWORTH CYCLES Elite 135 103 127 365
4 4 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS Elite 135 103 133 371
5 57 Trevor Mills   U40 138 105 129 372
6 134 Garreth Davis TEAM BIKING.IE Elite 136 109 132 377
7 132 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE U21 136 106 135 377
8 85 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 139 106 133 378
9 5 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 136 109 133 378
10 16 Brendan Foley LMBC U40 135 111 138 384
11 59 Emmet Kelly IMBRC U40 144 107 134 385
12 46 Peter O’Neill IMBRC U50 142 111 137 390
13 34 Brendan O’Hanlon ML SYNDICATE U40 147 111 140 398
14 161 Craig Gallaway NORTHWEST MTB U50 143 113 142 398
15 68 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 144 117 142 403
16 25 Jake White IMBRC Youth 144 114 145 403
17 60 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 147 119 142 408
18 37 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY CC Youth 142 114 152 408
19 154 Raymond Kerr   U50 143 116 150 409
20 80 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 147 120 143 410
21 89 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 150 115 149 414
22 62 Thomas McLoughlin NORTHWEST MTB U40 155 120 140 415
23 52 Darragh Sweeny LMBC Youth 154 114 148 416
24 178 Rory O’Donnell BIKING DIRTY U40 138 124 154 416
25 50 Adam Voss TíR CHONAILL GAP U30 150 117 150 417
26 43 George Allen FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U40 152 117 150 419
27 14 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS U30 149 116 157 422
28 42 Matthew Kelly IMBRC U40 150 123 150 423
29 168 Marc Tetley   U30 150 118 156 424
30 177 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 149 119 158 426
31 18 Stephen Foley LMBC U40 156 119 153 428
32 75 Ian Craig NORTHWEST MTB U40 154 120 155 429
33 9 David Coyne IMBRC U50 151 123 155 429
34 69 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB U50 152 119 159 430
35 36 Gavin Burke NORTHWEST MTB U30 157 123 153 433
36 98 Terry McErlain   U50 151 120 162 433
37 129 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS U30 152 124 158 434
38 40 Mark Graham NORTHWEST MTB U50 156 119 159 434
39 162 Craig Berkeley ENDURODUCKS U40 160 119 157 436
40 97 Stephen Brennan TEAM BO HONK U50 155 118 166 439
41 99 Stephen Hasson   U50 154 121 165 440
42 3 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS U50 156 123 164 443
43 71 Arran Coughlan   U40 160 126 159 445
44 140 Marcus Swail 021RACING U50 157 126 162 445
45 76 Karl Grogan MAD MTB U40 169 118 159 446
46 127 Ross McCarthy   U40 156 124 166 446
47 22 Richie Dunne   U30 163 124 160 447
48 2 Niall McEntegart CUCHULLAIN CC U30 153 130 165 448
49 27 Dylan Waters WESTERN LAKES CC Youth 168 130 155 453
50 45 Max Schone   Youth 167 128 161 456
51 26 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 168 124 164 456
52 79 David Kelleher MBCC U40 164 135 158 457
53 6 Meave Baxter CUCHULLAIN CC Female 162 130 165 457
54 58 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Hardtail 161 130 167 458
55 74 Barry Moore DIRTY HOBBITS U40 162 127 170 459
56 21 Jamie Crosse   U30 170 130 165 465
57 179 Stefan Mathews TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 164 128 173 465
58 88 Darren Murphy   U30 158 123 184 465
59 41 Eoghan Sheridan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U40 167 123 177 467
60 73 Maurice Moran EPIC MTB U40 171 131 166 468
61 7 John Loane CUCHULLAIN CC U50 162 135 171 468
62 31 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 168 125 175 468
63 102 Joseph Clancy   U21 153 132 183 468
64 17 David Dobson IMBRC 50+ 165 133 171 469
65 8 Paul Moloney LMBC Hardtail 172 129 169 470
66 11 Lorcan Davey NORTHWEST MTB U40 168 142 161 471
67 19 Ian Mercier   U50 161 138 172 471
68 93 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES U21 168 135 169 472
69 131 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 160 140 174 474
70 166 Dominic Friel   Hardtail 161 130 183 474
71 156 David Craig ETCC U40 175 130 170 475
72 120 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 176 136 165 477
73 54 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 168 136 175 479
74 84 Pierre Kinsella   U50 167 139 174 480
75 143 Phil Auld DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM U50 176 128 177 481
76 87 Edward Murphy   U30 176 136 170 482
77 15 Hugo Amo KMBC U50 171 135 176 482
78 111 Ronan Glynn LMBC U40 171 138 175 484
79 24 Chris White IMBRC U50 163 140 181 484
80 56 Cian Bichard GALWAY MTB Youth 175 134 177 486
81 47 Mervyn Grimes GALWAY MTB U40 161 138 189 488
82 175 Oscar Mccarthy KILLARNEY CC Youth 165 131 195 491
83 10 Eilis Davey IMBRC Female 171 142 179 492
84 163 Tommy Mcgarr   U40 170 139 183 492
85 119 Niall Whelan   Elite 175 138 182 495
86 82 Sean Holland GALWAY MTB U50 165 148 183 496
87 77 Keith Ryan GALWAY MTB U50 171 147 179 497
88 159 Cody Lawlor ML SYNDICATE Youth 180 134 184 498
89 101 Cliona O’Kelly NORTHWEST MTB Female 177 146 176 499
90 115 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40 171 148 180 499
91 113 Larry Douglas 021RACING U40 182 131 186 499
92 109 Ezra Dolan ML SYNDICATE Youth 173 140 188 501
93 105 Ivan Rajkov GALWAY MTB Hardtail 184 130 188 502
94 64 Alan Duffy   50+ 184 141 180 505
95 51 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 50+ 179 152 175 506
96 142 Dan Kearney ML SYNDICATE Youth 194 133 179 506
97 128 Arkadiusz Sikorski   Hardtail 182 142 182 506
98 67 Lisa Davis GAP MTB Female 178 153 185 516
99 114 Stephen Beattie   U30 184 146 187 517
100 92 Kevin Johnston BIKING DIRTY U40 174 141 208 523
101 170 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 179 158 189 526
102 38 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY CC Youth 167 146 214 527
103 157 Derek Conerney GALWAY MTB U50 179 152 200 531
104 158 Ronan Keane NORTHWEST MTB U30 198 153 187 538
105 32 Matthew Waters WESTERN LAKES U21 183 156 200 539
106 133 Mike Gleeson LMBC U50 175 161 205 541
107 39 Niall Dooley GALWAY MTB U40 186 142 213 541
108 136 Denver Irvine   U40 179 148 215 542
109 72 Fintan McCarthy   U40 190 153 202 545
110 78 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 191 158 198 547
111 155 Bryan Mc Kernan   U50 177 156 216 549
112 20 David Meade THE ML SYNDICATE U50 192 154 209 555
113 169 Carolanne Savage NORTHWEST MTB Female 186 183 189 558
114 70 Matthew Goodwin   Youth 189 155 215 559
115 121 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 196 153 212 561
116 152 Aaron King   U50 167 141 254 562
117 66 Eugene Brady GALWAY MTB U50 200 157 207 564
118 130 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY CC U50 189 152 228 569
119 145 Kenneth Carty NORTHWEST MTB U50 211 157 204 572
120 146 Jamie Callaghan   Youth 192 173 211 576
121 44 Dominic Schone   U30 199 165 212 576
122 95 Sam Kerins BIKEWORX Youth 214 162 221 597
123 107 Graham Mc Loughlin BALLINA CC Youth 205 170 225 600
124 110 Meryn Zyderlaan GALWAY MTB U50 198 158 245 601
125 153 Matthew Rooney BALLINA CC Youth 209 163 232 604
126 190 Niall dooley galway U40 191 165 261 617
127 138 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 217 179 222 618
128 12 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC Female 206 175 242 623
129 139 Jon Farrell   U50 206 176 247 629
130 117 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 232 171 227 630
131 118 Damien Scally   Elite 193 155 282 630
132 53 Fionn Sweeny LMBC Youth 220 172 243 635
133 172 David Murray GALWAY MTB eBike 213 176 247 636
134 55 Andy Bichard GALWAY MTB 50+ 222 170 251 643
135 148 Liam Duffy MBCC Hardtail 201 181 271 653
136 106 Ronan Mc Loughlin BALLINA CC Youth 223 184 256 663
137 112 Michael Harris NORTHWEST MTB U50 234 194 256 684
138 96 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB U50 201 175 317 693
139 123 Tom Hennigan GALWAY MTB Hardtail 248 202 245 695
140 147 Michael Duffy MBCC Hardtail 232 200 274 706
141 1 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 50+ 226 201 282 709
142 91 Eoin Mcclearn GALWAY MTB Youth 204 185 334 723
143 160 Katrin Frenzel GALWAY MTB Female 220 207 323 750
144 104 Martin McLaughlin   U30 238 210 340 788
145 144 Kate Howser DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM Female 279 264 365 908
146 165 Daryl Brennan   U50 396 293 385 1074
147 81 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB U50 334 460 794
148 176 Liam Murray   Youth 596 544 1140