Team Ballyhoura organisers of the Grassroots Enduro Series round 4

Results – Round 1 The Nagles

Apr 1, 2019 | 2019 Series, News, Round 1

Leah Maunsell at The Nagles for Round 1 of the Grassroots Enduro Series - Photo by Cahir Media

Here are the final results for the opening round of the 2019 series. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Photos are available to buy from the series’ official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link

Elite No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 21 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Elite 129 281 160 0 570
2 38 Emmet Calllaghan IMBRC Elite 131 287 170 0 588
3 260 Rob Davis   Elite 134 289 167 0 590
4 3 Jason Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Elite 133 300 170 0 603
5 221 James Fleming MAD MTB Elite 139 302 174 0 615
6 72 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS Elite 141 310 174 0 625
7 32 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB Elite 153 327 189 0 669
8 246 Grzegorz Szostak MAD ELK CYCLES Elite 150 337 185 0 672
9 117 Kevin Brannigan   Elite 182 383 227 0 792
10 49 Andy Bichard GALWAY MTB Elite 234 524 309 0 1067
11 255 Eoin Grant MBCC Elite 1082 2 1082
12 234 Gavin O Connell TEAM WORC Elite 3 0
Female No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 22 Leah Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Female 152 329 182 0 663
2 10 Roisin Hickey GRAVITY BC Female 191 398 232 0 821
3 111 Eilis Davey IMBRC Female 196 418 234 0 848
4 74 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 209 446 264 0 919
5 150 Alda Leite   Female 224 450 269 0 943
6 212 Leah Pittam KMBC Female 238 537 275 0 1050
7 14 Tara Browne GALWAY MTB Female 276 605 392 0 1273
8 29 Grainne Burke   Female 391 699 505 0 1595
9 81 Aga Walter BOYNE MTB Female 516 301 1 817
10 251 Lisa Stapelbroek UNATTACHED Female 457 858 1 1315
50+ No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 116 Mark Keating   50+ 153 337 196 0 686
2 23 Cieran Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 161 344 202 0 707
3 90 Shane Murphy   50+ 167 363 205 0 735
4 230 Patrick Holmes TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 179 370 219 0 768
5 118 David Dobson IMBRC 50+ 179 375 224 0 778
6 206 Brian O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 183 382 223 0 788
7 193 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 190 392 220 0 802
8 238 Barry Dunford CLONMEL MBC 50+ 191 399 231 0 821
9 190 Andrew Sweeny NONE 50+ 195 444 264 0 903
10 167 Edwin O’Connor REBEL MTB 50+ 214 462 242 0 918
11 114 Andy Brady VTCC 50+ 225 435 270 0 930
12 231 Karl Ennis   50+ 220 454 271 0 945
13 181 John Lordan MBCC 50+ 3 0
U50 No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 179 Peter O’Neill IMBRC U50 140 301 176 0 617
2 119 Paul McLoughlin UNATTACHED U50 139 303 176 0 618
3 12 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 140 309 179 0 628
4 113 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC U50 136 314 181 0 631
5 120 Scott Barkley IMBRC U50 151 316 186 0 653
6 78 Gary Williams THE ML SYNDICATE U50 148 324 190 0 662
7 147 Philip McDonagh MAD MTB U50 153 330 193 0 676
8 154 Alan Ryan VELOCITY MTB U50 157 329 190 0 676
9 52 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC U50 153 335 188 0 676
10 18 James Condon   U50 150 328 199 0 677
11 237 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 154 337 188 0 679
12 248 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 159 332 189 0 680
13 262 Rory O Donnell 2   U50 148 343 192 0 683
14 136 Ken Kelly KMBC U50 162 328 194 0 684
15 46 Brendan Masterson GRAVITY BC U50 154 339 194 0 687
16 109 David Coyne IMBRC U50 156 328 203 0 687
17 209 John Durston TEAM JJ U50 159 341 194 0 694
18 170 Tom Hickey   U50 158 345 199 0 702
19 250 Elton Fortune UNATTACHED U50 153 347 206 0 706
20 16 Seamus McNamara   U50 158 353 200 0 711
21 62 Simon Mullally MBCC U50 164 352 219 0 735
22 15 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 167 358 211 0 736
23 131 Joe O’leary KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 171 348 222 0 741
24 126 Eamonn Horgan LMBC U50 173 353 219 0 745
25 194 Rory O’Connor LMBC U50 173 364 214 0 751
26 76 Diego Honorato KMBC U50 179 362 221 0 762
27 157 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 172 378 216 0 766
28 235 Paul Lambkin   U50 176 369 225 0 770
29 33 Brian Coughlan MBCC U50 171 374 226 0 771
30 98 Jim O’Donoghue   U50 179 380 221 0 780
31 56 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 192 373 231 0 796
32 204 Simon Jones RACING 795 U50 182 389 230 0 801
33 100 Nigel Mc Namara   U50 178 404 230 0 812
34 174 Michael Gleeson LMBC U50 188 403 223 0 814
35 198 Sean Holland GALWAY MTB U50 182 398 236 0 816
36 151 Noel Twomey REBEL MTB U50 188 399 232 0 819
37 97 John Duggan   U50 186 408 230 0 824
38 140 Hugo Amo KMBC U50 195 390 248 0 833
39 161 Nigel Dunne MAD MTB U50 196 410 230 0 836
40 25 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 185 406 246 0 837
41 148 Matt Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 191 440 225 0 856
42 182 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB U50 214 459 293 0 966
43 4 David Meade THE ML SYNDICATE U50 227 518 276 0 1021
44 41 Vincent Morgan   U50 289 466 296 0 1051
45 65 Pat Murphy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U50 230 489 344 0 1063
46 101 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB U50 328 640 723 0 1691
47 184 Paul Mansfield GALWAY MTB U50 397 214 1 611
48 121 Igor Martinis BOYNE MTB U50 213 484 1 697
49 239 James Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 254 464 1 718
50 236 Denis Barry CMBC U50 274 482 1 756
51 247 Owen Franssen EMERALD MTB U50 3 0
52 26 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS U50 3 0
53 203 Jeremy Evans KICK STAND CREW U50 3 0
54 35 Michael Pollard CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 3 0
55 105 Nick O Carroll   U50 3 0
56 86 Jacob Green   U50 3 0
57 82 Anthony Levingston   U50 3 0
58 165 Darren Kerton CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 3 0
59 110 Mariusz Kozakiewicz NONE U50 3 0
U40 No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 28 Rory O Keeffe 021RACING U40 134 299 171 0 604
2 229 Peter Boaden ML SYNDICATE U40 138 300 172 0 610
3 66 Barry Langrell   U40 137 299 174 0 610
4 124 Howie Miller   U40 134 299 178 0 611
5 244 Marcin Mizia MBCC U40 137 304 173 0 614
6 115 Emmet Kelly   U40 138 306 181 0 625
7 139 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 141 308 178 0 627
8 17 Al Maxwell GRAVITY BC U40 145 310 176 0 631
9 96 Mark Kelly GRAVITY BC U40 146 322 180 0 648
10 64 Radek Blaha MBCC U40 153 316 183 0 652
11 31 Gergo Bakonyi GRAVITY BC U40 147 326 187 0 660
12 1 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40 163 318 185 0 666
13 87 Niall Egan   U40 153 333 186 0 672
14 215 Matthew Kelly IMBRC U40 151 328 194 0 673
15 5 Shane McManus REBEL MTB U40 147 333 194 0 674
16 224 Martin Butterly   U40 150 336 189 0 675
17 137 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 154 337 186 0 677
18 53 Conan Abel DIRTY HOBBITS U40 149 343 187 0 679
19 95 William Heffernan KMBC U40 155 332 195 0 682
20 30 Stephen Grant #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 159 335 198 0 692
21 216 Lukasz Szlachowicz MAD ELK CYCLES U40 150 342 201 0 693
22 54 Stephen Foley LMBC U40 158 345 202 0 705
23 223 Mantas Viknius KMBC U40 160 341 204 0 705
24 222 Marty Carr UNATTACHED U40 162 350 199 0 711
25 8 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 164 352 199 0 715
26 92 Tom Elliott BALLINCOLLIG CRUSADERS U40 156 346 216 0 718
27 34 David Kelleher MBCC U40 163 356 201 0 720
28 173 Barry Meade KANTURK CYCLING CLUB U40 166 355 203 0 724
29 129 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 163 350 213 0 726
30 93 Jason Jackson DIRTY HOBBITS U40 165 359 203 0 727
31 45 Ross McCarthy   U40 171 361 203 0 735
32 200 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB U40 161 356 220 0 737
33 123 Dermot Cashin   U40 171 372 209 0 752
34 197 Patryk Olszewski   U40 173 376 216 0 765
35 218 David O’Connor BIKING DIRTY U40 176 386 220 0 782
36 258 Mike Holm Rebel MTB U40 178 371 234 0 783
37 84 Marty McLoughlin LMBC U40 185 382 219 0 786
38 67 Shane Cuddihy CLONMEL MTB U40 185 387 227 0 799
39 70 Michael Collins REBEL MTB U40 183 392 226 0 801
40 159 Martin McGuire MAD MTB U40 179 403 225 0 807
41 104 James Ryan #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 171 399 240 0 810
42 149 David Moloney TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 186 391 234 0 811
43 134 Michael Byrne BREE RACING U40 185 408 227 0 820
44 83 Donal Cahalane REBEL MTB U40 192 397 232 0 821
45 153 David Casey   U40 186 409 236 0 831
46 217 Brian Roban BIKING DIRTY U40 185 432 215 0 832
47 176 Gerry Mooney NORTHWEST MTB U40 205 405 234 0 844
48 183 Terence Cunniffe GALWAY MTB U40 195 414 238 0 847
49 166 J J Ryan   U40 207 382 260 0 849
50 68 Keith Brennan BREE MTB U40 230 374 247 0 851
51 58 Fergel O Keffee BREE RACING U40 192 419 240 0 851
52 57 Pj Egan BREE RACING U40 192 432 243 0 867
53 60 Kevin Murphy TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U40 200 434 236 0 870
54 47 Cronan Guilmartin BREE RACING U40 193 427 251 0 871
55 254 Rory O’Donnell   U40 207 414 253 0 874
56 20 Brian Chawke LMBC U40 202 407 267 0 876
57 261 John Twomey CMBC U40 210 431 255 0 896
58 89 Eoin Mulcahy   U40 209 431 257 0 897
59 133 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 220 423 264 0 907
60 44 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 205 435 276 0 916
61 40 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40 206 465 259 0 930
62 85 Will Curtin MBCC U40 272 474 267 0 1013
63 19 Shane Bolster   U40 255 513 281 0 1049
64 253 Tony Moran GALWAY MTB U40 275 598 349 0 1222
65 141 Brendan Murray LMBC U40 168 395 1 563
66 240 Ian O Connell TEAM WORC U40 3 0
67 69 Will Powderly GRAVITY BC U40 3 0
68 257 Rob Tynan MBCC U40 3 0
69 130 Jakub Wysocki MBCC U40 3 0
70 219 Barry Tracey   U40 3 0
71 213 Martin Keaveney GALWAY MTB U40 3 0
72 185 Ross Tracey FORNAX U40 3 0
73 162 Henry Tracey BIKING DIRTY U40 3 0
74 195 Warner Wilders NORTHWEST MTB U40 3 0
75 186 Ed Clarke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 3 0
U30 No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 103 Luke Courtney MBCC U30 138 307 178 0 623
2 205 Youen Horner DUBLIN2BIKE U30 146 304 179 0 629
3 211 Rory Mccarthy MBCC U30 142 310 178 0 630
4 256 Daniel Kedney MBCC U30 148 305 183 0 636
5 99 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS U30 146 316 184 0 646
6 9 Gerard Heffernan TEAM BALLYHOURA U30 143 328 180 0 651
7 228 David Moynihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U30 156 332 186 0 674
8 43 Aby Waldron DIRTY HOBBITS U30 155 344 191 0 690
9 27 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS U30 163 335 197 0 695
10 132 Kevin Manning CRUCIAL U30 159 365 194 0 718
11 37 Tim Ryan CLONMEL MBC U30 162 353 214 0 729
12 13 Liam Culleton CMBC U30 171 354 219 0 744
13 77 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 179 362 212 0 753
14 63 Denis Foley LMBC U30 176 371 212 0 759
15 146 Mark O Shea   U30 163 383 214 0 760
16 106 David Walsh UNATTACHED U30 176 372 217 0 765
17 169 Daire McKiernan TEAM BALLYHOURA U30 175 377 227 0 779
18 145 Jamie Crosse   U30 185 387 221 0 793
19 163 Neil Slevin LMBC U30 183 372 238 0 793
20 71 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB U30 175 404 221 0 800
21 233 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB U30 181 400 229 0 810
22 94 William Gaffney THE BORING COMPANY U30 184 424 221 0 829
23 36 Hugh O’Reilly GALWAY MTB U30 213 406 234 0 853
24 48 Steve Keating LMBC U30 205 429 236 0 870
25 128 James Murphy   U30 236 506 278 0 1020
26 178 Colin Fitzgerald NONE U30 2970 2 2970
27 226 Shane Kenny   U30 3 0
28 127 Edward Murphy UNATTACHED U30 3 0
29 144 Richie Dunne   U30 3 0
30 122 Darren Murphy   U30 3 0
31 155 Ian Stryker KMBC U30 3 0
32 259 Stephan Scrivener Revolve Gorey U30 3 0
U21 No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 232 Ross Ennis HAVEN AV RACING U21 135 295 175 0 605
2 175 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE U21 146 315 184 0 645
3 75 Alessandro Martinis BOYNE MTB U21 148 323 190 0 661
4 225 Julian Drennan   U21 153 340 193 0 686
5 199 Luke Treacy DUBLIN2BIKE U21 165 330 204 0 699
6 214 Domhnall Mccullough   U21 165 350 204 0 719
7 249 James Fortune UNATTACHED U21 160 368 218 0 746
8 192 Brain Doherty KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U21 163 375 211 0 749
9 50 Danny Bichard GALWAY MTB U21 175 390 233 0 798
10 241 Evan Mahon   U21 249 486 282 0 1017
Youth No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 168 Oisin Ocallaghan LMBC Youth 135 287 165 0 587
2 79 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 140 320 184 0 644
3 208 Ruairi Coghlan KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB Youth 149 324 184 0 657
4 42 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 150 330 187 0 667
5 24 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 140 341 190 0 671
6 88 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 158 336 197 0 691
7 158 Jaden Leane KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 150 348 196 0 694
8 188 Darragh Sweeny UNATTACHED Youth 160 347 203 0 710
9 164 Adam Burke   Youth 165 349 208 0 722
10 39 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Youth 162 367 209 0 738
11 207 Jim O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 161 395 205 0 761
12 80 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 174 375 218 0 767
13 210 Oscar Durston TEAM JJ Youth 174 369 225 0 768
14 180 George Lordan MBCC Youth 179 389 221 0 789
15 243 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE Youth 177 383 240 0 800
16 172 Sam Bolger KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 185 392 236 0 813
17 143 Milo Donaldson KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 176 403 240 0 819
18 201 Patrick Cremin MBCC Youth 192 406 232 0 830
19 171 Thomas Oreilly KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 182 428 240 0 850
20 142 Mark O Connor KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 182 423 251 0 856
21 11 Jake O Donnel   Youth 201 426 249 0 876
22 91 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 208 436 247 0 891
23 177 Daniel Quaid NONE Youth 209 431 268 0 908
24 245 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 208 457 247 0 912
25 220 Gerard Browne BIKING DIRTY Youth 207 445 262 0 914
26 55 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 232 429 255 0 916
27 187 John Trainor   Youth 240 418 277 0 935
28 51 Cian Bichard GALWAY MTB Youth 209 452 279 0 940
29 61 Michael Mullally MBCC Youth 233 505 273 0 1011
30 189 Fionn Sweeny UNATTACHED Youth 267 553 387 0 1207
31 242 Harry Willoughby   Youth 253 894 270 0 1417
32 125 Oscar Mccarthy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 158 396 1 554
33 152 Mark McGlynn KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 3 0
eBike No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 191 Joe Bergin TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 162 361 202 0 725
2 59 Jason Drummy TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 167 350 227 0 744
3 102 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 171 364 224 0 759
4 135 Kenneth Murphy BREE MTB eBike 183 358 220 0 761
5 252 Robert Alvarado UNATTACHED eBike 174 368 240 0 782
6 156 Rory O’Driscoll MBCC eBike 3 0
Hardtail No. Name Club Phone Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 7 Paul Moloney LMBC   Hardtail 159 343 199 0 701
2 6 Darius Guzauskas LMBC   Hardtail 183 371 216 0 770
3 138 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB   Hardtail 177 381 219 0 777
4 112 Barry Power 021RACING   Hardtail 175 378 227 0 780
5 73 Darragh McDonnell MBCC   Hardtail 173 385 223 0 781
6 202 Ivan Rajkov GALWAY MTB   Hardtail 162 412 209 0 783
7 2 John Hinchy LMBC   Hardtail 197 423 256 0 876
8 107 Philip Dollery LMBC   Hardtail 212 427 242 0 881
9 160 Jean-Baptiste Malaubier MBCC   Hardtail 241 477 280 0 998
10 108 David McCarthy MBCC   Hardtail 224 537 276 0 1037
11 227 Yannick Galindo MBCC   Hardtail 3 0
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 21 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Elite 129 281 160 0 570
2 168 Oisin Ocallaghan LMBC Youth 135 287 165 0 587
3 38 Emmet Calllaghan IMBRC Elite 131 287 170 0 588
4 260 Rob Davis   Elite 134 289 167 0 590
5 3 Jason Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Elite 133 300 170 0 603
6 28 Rory O Keeffe 021RACING U40 134 299 171 0 604
7 232 Ross Ennis HAVEN AV RACING U21 135 295 175 0 605
8 229 Peter Boaden ML SYNDICATE U40 138 300 172 0 610
9 66 Barry Langrell   U40 137 299 174 0 610
10 124 Howie Miller   U40 134 299 178 0 611
11 244 Marcin Mizia MBCC U40 137 304 173 0 614
12 221 James Fleming MAD MTB Elite 139 302 174 0 615
13 179 Peter O’Neill IMBRC U50 140 301 176 0 617
14 119 Paul McLoughlin UNATTACHED U50 139 303 176 0 618
15 103 Luke Courtney MBCC U30 138 307 178 0 623
16 115 Emmet Kelly   U40 138 306 181 0 625
17 72 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS Elite 141 310 174 0 625
18 139 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 141 308 178 0 627
19 12 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 140 309 179 0 628
20 205 Youen Horner DUBLIN2BIKE U30 146 304 179 0 629
21 211 Rory Mccarthy MBCC U30 142 310 178 0 630
22 113 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC U50 136 314 181 0 631
23 17 Al Maxwell GRAVITY BC U40 145 310 176 0 631
24 256 Daniel Kedney MBCC U30 148 305 183 0 636
25 79 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 140 320 184 0 644
26 175 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE U21 146 315 184 0 645
27 99 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS U30 146 316 184 0 646
28 96 Mark Kelly GRAVITY BC U40 146 322 180 0 648
29 9 Gerard Heffernan TEAM BALLYHOURA U30 143 328 180 0 651
30 64 Radek Blaha MBCC U40 153 316 183 0 652
31 120 Scott Barkley IMBRC U50 151 316 186 0 653
32 208 Ruairi Coghlan KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB Youth 149 324 184 0 657
33 31 Gergo Bakonyi GRAVITY BC U40 147 326 187 0 660
34 75 Alessandro Martinis BOYNE MTB U21 148 323 190 0 661
35 78 Gary Williams THE ML SYNDICATE U50 148 324 190 0 662
36 22 Leah Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Female 152 329 182 0 663
37 1 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40 163 318 185 0 666
38 42 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 150 330 187 0 667
39 32 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB Elite 153 327 189 0 669
40 24 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 140 341 190 0 671
41 87 Niall Egan   U40 153 333 186 0 672
42 246 Grzegorz Szostak MAD ELK CYCLES Elite 150 337 185 0 672
43 215 Matthew Kelly IMBRC U40 151 328 194 0 673
44 5 Shane McManus REBEL MTB U40 147 333 194 0 674
45 228 David Moynihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U30 156 332 186 0 674
46 224 Martin Butterly   U40 150 336 189 0 675
47 147 Philip McDonagh MAD MTB U50 153 330 193 0 676
48 52 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC U50 153 335 188 0 676
49 154 Alan Ryan VELOCITY MTB U50 157 329 190 0 676
50 18 James Condon   U50 150 328 199 0 677
51 137 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 154 337 186 0 677
52 53 Conan Abel DIRTY HOBBITS U40 149 343 187 0 679
53 237 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 154 337 188 0 679
54 248 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 159 332 189 0 680
55 95 William Heffernan KMBC U40 155 332 195 0 682
56 262 Rory O Donnell 2   U50 148 343 192 0 683
57 136 Ken Kelly KMBC U50 162 328 194 0 684
58 116 Mark Keating   50+ 153 337 196 0 686
59 225 Julian Drennan   U21 153 340 193 0 686
60 109 David Coyne IMBRC U50 156 328 203 0 687
61 46 Brendan Masterson GRAVITY BC U50 154 339 194 0 687
62 43 Aby Waldron DIRTY HOBBITS U30 155 344 191 0 690
63 88 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 158 336 197 0 691
64 30 Stephen Grant #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 159 335 198 0 692
65 216 Lukasz Szlachowicz MAD ELK CYCLES U40 150 342 201 0 693
66 209 John Durston TEAM JJ U50 159 341 194 0 694
67 158 Jaden Leane KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 150 348 196 0 694
68 27 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS U30 163 335 197 0 695
69 199 Luke Treacy DUBLIN2BIKE U21 165 330 204 0 699
70 7 Paul Moloney LMBC Hardtail 159 343 199 0 701
71 170 Tom Hickey   U50 158 345 199 0 702
72 223 Mantas Viknius KMBC U40 160 341 204 0 705
73 54 Stephen Foley LMBC U40 158 345 202 0 705
74 250 Elton Fortune UNATTACHED U50 153 347 206 0 706
75 23 Cieran Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 161 344 202 0 707
76 188 Darragh Sweeny UNATTACHED Youth 160 347 203 0 710
77 16 Seamus McNamara   U50 158 353 200 0 711
78 222 Marty Carr UNATTACHED U40 162 350 199 0 711
79 8 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 164 352 199 0 715
80 92 Tom Elliott BALLINCOLLIG CRUSADERS U40 156 346 216 0 718
81 132 Kevin Manning CRUCIAL U30 159 365 194 0 718
82 214 Domhnall Mccullough   U21 165 350 204 0 719
83 34 David Kelleher MBCC U40 163 356 201 0 720
84 164 Adam Burke   Youth 165 349 208 0 722
85 173 Barry Meade O?LEARY STONE   U40 166 355 203 0
86 191 Joe Bergin TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 162 361 202 0 725
87 129 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 163 350 213 0 726
88 93 Jason Jackson DIRTY HOBBITS U40 165 359 203 0 727
89 37 Tim Ryan CLONMEL MBC U30 162 353 214 0 729
90 90 Shane Murphy   50+ 167 363 205 0 735
91 62 Simon Mullally MBCC U50 164 352 219 0 735
92 45 Ross McCarthy   U40 171 361 203 0 735
93 15 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 167 358 211 0 736
94 200 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB U40 161 356 220 0 737
95 39 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Youth 162 367 209 0 738
96 131 Joe O’leary KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 171 348 222 0 741
97 13 Liam Culleton CMBC U30 171 354 219 0 744
98 59 Jason Drummy TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 167 350 227 0 744
99 126 Eamonn Horgan LMBC U50 173 353 219 0 745
100 249 James Fortune UNATTACHED U21 160 368 218 0 746
101 192 Brain Doherty KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U21 163 375 211 0 749
102 194 Rory O’Connor LMBC U50 173 364 214 0 751
103 123 Dermot Cashin   U40 171 372 209 0 752
104 77 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 179 362 212 0 753
105 102 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 171 364 224 0 759
106 63 Denis Foley LMBC U30 176 371 212 0 759
107 146 Mark O Shea   U30 163 383 214 0 760
108 135 Kenneth Murphy BREE MTB eBike 183 358 220 0 761
109 207 Jim O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 161 395 205 0 761
110 76 Diego Honorato KMBC U50 179 362 221 0 762
111 106 David Walsh UNATTACHED U30 176 372 217 0 765
112 197 Patryk Olszewski   U40 173 376 216 0 765
113 157 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 172 378 216 0 766
114 80 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 174 375 218 0 767
115 230 Patrick Holmes TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 179 370 219 0 768
116 210 Oscar Durston TEAM JJ Youth 174 369 225 0 768
117 235 Paul Lambkin   U50 176 369 225 0 770
118 6 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Hardtail 183 371 216 0 770
119 33 Brian Coughlan MBCC U50 171 374 226 0 771
120 138 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB Hardtail 177 381 219 0 777
121 118 David Dobson IMBRC 50+ 179 375 224 0 778
122 169 Daire McKiernan TEAM BALLYHOURA U30 175 377 227 0 779
123 98 Jim O’Donoghue   U50 179 380 221 0 780
124 112 Barry Power 021RACING Hardtail 175 378 227 0 780
125 73 Darragh McDonnell MBCC Hardtail 173 385 223 0 781
126 218 David O’Connor BIKING DIRTY U40 176 386 220 0 782
127 252 Robert Alvarado UNATTACHED eBike 174 368 240 0 782
128 202 Ivan Rajkov GALWAY MTB Hardtail 162 412 209 0 783
129 258 Mike Holm Rebel MTB U40 178 371 234 0 783
130 84 Marty McLoughlin LMBC U40 185 382 219 0 786
131 206 Brian O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 183 382 223 0 788
132 180 George Lordan MBCC Youth 179 389 221 0 789
133 117 Kevin Brannigan   Elite 182 383 227 0 792
134 145 Jamie Crosse   U30 185 387 221 0 793
135 163 Neil Slevin LMBC U30 183 372 238 0 793
136 56 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 192 373 231 0 796
137 50 Danny Bichard GALWAY MTB U21 175 390 233 0 798
138 67 Shane Cuddihy CLONMEL MTB U40 185 387 227 0 799
139 243 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE Youth 177 383 240 0 800
140 71 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB U30 175 404 221 0 800
141 70 Michael Collins REBEL MTB U40 183 392 226 0 801
142 204 Simon Jones RACING 795 U50 182 389 230 0 801
143 193 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 190 392 220 0 802
144 159 Martin McGuire MAD MTB U40 179 403 225 0 807
145 104 James Ryan #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 171 399 240 0 810
146 233 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB U30 181 400 229 0 810
147 149 David Moloney TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 186 391 234 0 811
148 100 Nigel Mc Namara   U50 178 404 230 0 812
149 172 Sam Bolger KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 185 392 236 0 813
150 174 Michael Gleeson LMBC U50 188 403 223 0 814
151 198 Sean Holland GALWAY MTB U50 182 398 236 0 816
152 143 Milo Donaldson KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 176 403 240 0 819
153 151 Noel Twomey REBEL MTB U50 188 399 232 0 819
154 134 Michael Byrne BREE RACING U40 185 408 227 0 820
155 83 Donal Cahalane REBEL MTB U40 192 397 232 0 821
156 10 R�is�n Hickey GRAVITY BC Female 191 398 232 0 821
157 238 Barry Dunford CLONMEL MBC 50+ 191 399 231 0 821
158 97 John Duggan   U50 186 408 230 0 824
159 94 William Gaffney THE BORING COMPANY U30 184 424 221 0 829
160 201 Patrick Cremin MBCC Youth 192 406 232 0 830
161 153 David Casey   U40 186 409 236 0 831
162 217 Brian Roban BIKING DIRTY U40 185 432 215 0 832
163 140 Hugo Amo KMBC U50 195 390 248 0 833
164 161 Nigel Dunne MAD MTB U50 196 410 230 0 836
165 25 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 185 406 246 0 837
166 176 Gerry Mooney NORTHWEST MTB U40 205 405 234 0 844
167 183 Terence Cunniffe GALWAY MTB U40 195 414 238 0 847
168 111 Eilis Davey IMBRC Female 196 418 234 0 848
169 166 J J Ryan   U40 207 382 260 0 849
170 171 Thomas Oreilly KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 182 428 240 0 850
171 68 Keith Brennan BREE MTB U40 230 374 247 0 851
172 58 Fergel O Keffee BREE RACING U40 192 419 240 0 851
173 36 Hugh O’Reilly GALWAY MTB U30 213 406 234 0 853
174 148 Matt Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 191 440 225 0 856
175 142 Mark O Connor KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 182 423 251 0 856
176 57 Pj Egan BREE RACING U40 192 432 243 0 867
177 48 Steve Keating LMBC U30 205 429 236 0 870
178 60 Kevin Murphy TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U40 200 434 236 0 870
179 47 Cronan Guilmartin BREE RACING U40 193 427 251 0 871
180 254 Rory O’Donnell   U40 207 414 253 0 874
181 20 Brian Chawke LMBC U40 202 407 267 0 876
182 2 John Hinchy LMBC Hardtail 197 423 256 0 876
183 11 Jake O Donnel   Youth 201 426 249 0 876
184 107 Philip Dollery LMBC Hardtail 212 427 242 0 881
185 91 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 208 436 247 0 891
186 261 John Twomey CMBC U40 210 431 255 0 896
187 89 Eoin Mulcahy   U40 209 431 257 0 897
188 190 Andrew Sweeny NONE 50+ 195 444 264 0 903
189 133 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 220 423 264 0 907
190 177 Daniel Quaid NONE Youth 209 431 268 0 908
191 245 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 208 457 247 0 912
192 220 Gerard Browne BIKING DIRTY Youth 207 445 262 0 914
193 44 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 205 435 276 0 916
194 55 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 232 429 255 0 916
195 167 Edwin O’Connor REBEL MTB 50+ 214 462 242 0 918
196 74 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 209 446 264 0 919
197 40 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40 206 465 259 0 930
198 114 Andy Brady VTCC 50+ 225 435 270 0 930
199 187 John Trainor   Youth 240 418 277 0 935
200 51 Cian Bichard GALWAY MTB Youth 209 452 279 0 940
201 150 Alda Leite   Female 224 450 269 0 943
202 231 Karl Ennis   50+ 220 454 271 0 945
203 182 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB U50 214 459 293 0 966
204 160 Jean-Baptiste Malaubier MBCC Hardtail 241 477 280 0 998
205 61 Michael Mullally MBCC Youth 233 505 273 0 1011
206 85 Will Curtin MBCC U40 272 474 267 0 1013
207 241 Evan Mahon   U21 249 486 282 0 1017
208 128 James Murphy   U30 236 506 278 0 1020
209 4 David Meade THE ML SYNDICATE U50 227 518 276 0 1021
210 108 David McCarthy MBCC Hardtail 224 537 276 0 1037
211 19 Shane Bolster   U40 255 513 281 0 1049
212 212 Leah Pittam KMBC Female 238 537 275 0 1050
213 41 Vincent Morgan   U50 289 466 296 0 1051
214 65 Pat Murphy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U50 230 489 344 0 1063
215 49 Andy Bichard GALWAY MTB Elite 234 524 309 0 1067
216 189 Fionn Sweeny UNATTACHED Youth 267 553 387 0 1207
217 253 Tony Moran GALWAY MTB U40 275 598 349 0 1222
218 14 Tara Browne GALWAY MTB Female 276 605 392 0 1273
219 242 Harry Willoughby   Youth 253 894 270 0 1417
220 29 Grainne Burke   Female 391 699 505 0 1595
221 101 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB U50 328 640 723 0 1691
222 125 Oscar Mccarthy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 158 396 1 554
223 141 Brendan Murray LMBC U40 168 395 1 563
224 184 Paul Mansfield GALWAY MTB U50 397 214 1 611
225 121 Igor Martinis BOYNE MTB U50 213 484 1 697
226 239 James Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 254 464 1 718
227 236 Denis Barry CMBC U50 274 482 1 756
228 81 Aga Walter BOYNE MTB Female 516 301 1 817
229 251 Lisa Stapelbroek UNATTACHED Female 457 858 1 1315
230 255 Eoin Grant MBCC Elite 1082 2 1082
231 178 Colin Fitzgerald NONE U30 2970 2 2970
232 181 John Lordan MBCC 50+ 3 0
233 156 Rory O’Driscoll MBCC eBike 3 0
234 247 Owen Franssen EMERALD MTB U50 3 0
235 110 Mariusz Kozakiewicz NONE U50 3 0
236 127 Edward Murphy UNATTACHED U30 3 0
237 195 Warner Wilders NORTHWEST MTB U40 3 0
238 26 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS U50 3 0
239 155 Ian Stryker KMBC U30 3 0
240 257 Rob Tynan MBCC U40 3 0
241 259 Stephan Scrivener Revolve Gorey U30 3 0
242 122 Darren Murphy   U30 3 0
243 35 Michael Pollard CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 3 0
244 105 Nick O Carroll   U50 3 0
245 86 Jacob Green   U50 3 0
246 130 Jakub Wysocki MBCC U40 3 0
247 219 Barry Tracey   U40 3 0
248 185 Ross Tracey FORNAX U40 3 0
249 186 Ed Clarke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 3 0
250 165 Darren Kerton CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 3 0
251 162 Henry Tracey BIKING DIRTY U40 3 0
252 82 Anthony Levingston   U50 3 0
253 226 Shane Kenny   U30 3 0
254 240 Ian O Connell TEAM WORC U40 3 0
255 203 Jeremy Evans KICK STAND CREW U50 3 0
256 69 Will Powderly GRAVITY BC U40 3 0
257 144 Richie Dunne   U30 3 0
258 152 Mark McGlynn KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 3 0
259 227 Yannick Galindo MBCC Hardtail 3 0
260 234 Gavin O Connell TEAM WORC Elite 3 0
261 213 Martin Keaveney GALWAY MTB U40 3 0