Results – Round 3 Mt. Leinster

May 7, 2019 | 2019 Series, News, Round 3

Below are the final results for the third round of the 2019 series held at Mount Leinster.

The results include the overall times in minute:second format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Photos are available to buy from the series’ official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link

Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1 205 Dan Wolfe   195 182 233 610
2 146 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA 191 184 236 611
3 2 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS 201 187 265 653
4 3 Eoin Grant MBCC 228 212 283 723
5 125 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES 279 252 304 835
6 63 Fergal O’Keeffe BREE RACING -0 -0 -0 0
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 107 Bernie Commins   295 275 345 0 915
2 35 Lorraine O’Sullivan KMBC 306 264 354 0 924
3 82 Sinead Ryan THE ML SYNDICATE 309 309 351 0 969
4 208 olive Mulqueen LMBC 314 281 389 0 984
5 10 Claire Breslin MAD MTB 357 313 391 0 1061
6 27 Tara Browne GALWAY MTB 477 414 501 0 1392
7 189 Grainne Burke THE ML SYNDICATE 598 406 521 0 1525
8 52 Eilis Davey IMBRC 3 0
9 50 Michelle Dunne IMBRC 3 0
10 26 Aga Walter BOYNE MTB 3 0
11 37 Roisin Hickey GRAVITY BC 3 0
12 49 Deirdre Duff ML SYNDICATE 3 0
50+ No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1 53 Mark Keating IMBRC 237 201 300 738
2 48 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 276 229 322 827
3 99 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 356 322 353 1031
4 186 Karl Ryan NONE 602 360 427 1389
5 64 Conor Walsh GALWAY MTB 0
6 196 Shane Murphy CORK BMX CLUB 0
U50 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 161 Peter O’Neill IMBRC 222 191 257 0 670
2 38 Daniel Collins LMBC 213 197 267 0 677
3 91 Scott Barkley IMBRC 222 199 266 0 687
4 176 Jamie Whelan   218 199 273 0 690
5 43 Kemble Larkin MAD MTB 243 214 278 0 735
6 83 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC 238 216 288 0 742
7 84 John Lambert   234 222 294 0 750
8 115 Jeremy Evans KICKSTAND CREW 246 226 289 0 761
9 149 Daire Stokes MAD MTB 249 220 296 0 765
10 61 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS 243 208 316 0 767
11 5 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB 250 218 305 0 773
12 67 Declan Murtagh   253 227 298 0 778
13 105 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 240 237 303 0 780
14 30 John Joe Mccoy   244 226 312 0 782
15 23 David Coyne IMBRC 260 235 291 0 786
16 195 Michael Brett   254 227 307 0 788
17 110 John Durston BRAY WHEELER’S 261 230 302 0 793
18 31 Ian Meredith   256 225 332 0 813
19 71 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA 270 234 317 0 821
20 141 Tom Hutchinson MAD MTB 276 243 307 0 826
21 28 Diego Honorato KMBC 271 248 327 0 846
22 133 Fergal Power MAD MTB 268 247 334 0 849
23 41 Joseph Ryan LMBC 271 253 327 0 851
24 22 Simon Jones RACING 795 279 259 324 0 862
25 42 Jim O’Donoghue   301 249 314 0 864
26 147 Donal Costello LEGEND HEAD 280 256 328 0 864
27 156 Jim Crisp KMBC 284 246 342 0 872
28 206 Gedas Svylpa The ML Syndicate 275 257 340 0 872
29 59 Patrick Fox BRAY WHEELER’S 280 257 335 0 872
30 4 Craig Elliott GRAVITY BC 272 254 359 0 885
31 117 Neil Kennedy GLENDALOUGH MTB 279 260 348 0 887
32 74 John Galvin MBCC 299 266 330 0 895
33 12 Chris White IMBRC 300 277 336 0 913
34 17 Hugo Amo KMBC 295 277 351 0 923
35 88 Ian Fleming SLIABH BHUI MTB 295 269 370 0 934
36 73 Ruairi Kelly BIKEWORX 318 276 361 0 955
37 19 Vincent Morgan   329 288 342 0 959
38 122 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA 330 277 353 0 960
39 145 Paul Golland BOYNE MTB 354 285 357 0 996
40 185 Alan Henry GALWAY MTB 346 273 377 0 996
41 201 Jon Farrell   364 329 380 0 1073
42 194 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB 383 327 385 0 1095
43 181 Igor Martinis BOYNE MTB 378 322 437 0 1137
44 188 Keith Powell   380 445 473 0 1298
45 81 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB 674 530 677 0 1881
46 163 James Condon IMBRC 3 0
47 86 Gary Williams THE ML SYNDICATE 3 0
48 94 Simon Mullally MBCC 3 0
49 124 Paul Kelly THE ML SYNDICATE 3 0
50 183 Will Dunne NORTHWEST MTB 3 0
51 164 Joe O’leary KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 3 0
U40 No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 158 Brendan O’Hanlon ML SYNDICATE U40 207 188 272 667 0 00:00
2 70 Howie Miller   U40 208 209 251 668 1 00:01
3 15 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 220 207 269 696 29 00:29
4 200 Barry Travers KMBC U40 216 207 273 696 29 00:29
5 51 Martin Butterly   U40 224 205 280 709 42 00:42
6 9 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40 221 213 284 718 51 00:51
7 182 Will Powderly GRAVITY BC U40 226 218 279 723 56 00:56
8 25 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB U40 230 208 286 724 57 00:57
9 77 Ciaran Cassidy BIKEWORX U40 238 219 283 740 73 01:13
10 118 Dr. Brian Hanley MBCC U40 237 217 286 740 73 01:13
11 127 Rory O’Donnell BIKING DIRTY U40 229 226 293 748 81 01:21
12 47 Simon Evans LITTLEBIG BIKES U40 242 221 290 753 86 01:26
13 155 Shane Leavy 021RACING U40 239 218 296 753 86 01:26
14 40 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 239 222 301 762 95 01:35
15 46 Brendan O’Meara UNATTACHED U40 243 217 312 772 105 01:45
16 100 Shane McManus REBEL MTB U40 241 229 305 775 108 01:48
17 104 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 244 230 302 776 109 01:49
18 190 Patrick Doyle NONE U40 246 227 307 780 113 01:53
19 119 Tomasz Spiewak DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS U40 250 221 314 785 118 01:58
20 191 Craig Berkeley ENDURODUCKS U40 258 221 307 786 119 01:59
21 166 Barry Moore DIRTY HOBBITS U40 258 235 309 802 135 02:15
22 167 Tim Briggs   U40 251 236 315 802 135 02:15
23 143 Damien Conroy WICKLOW MTB U40 255 232 317 804 137 02:17
24 168 Peter Loscher MAD MTB U40 257 233 316 806 139 02:19
25 57 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 262 236 313 811 144 02:24
26 80 Eoin Murphy   U40 275 234 305 814 147 02:27
27 150 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB U40 264 248 312 824 157 02:37
28 8 Martin McGuire MAD MTB U40 261 243 326 830 163 02:43
29 60 James O Connor DIRTY HOBBITS U40 266 237 332 835 168 02:48
30 178 Mantas Viknius KMBC U40 279 247 319 845 178 02:58
31 62 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 272 248 327 847 180 03:00
32 198 Darren Hayden KMBC U40 265 249 336 850 183 03:03
33 126 Mantas Dainys MAD MTB U40 276 247 328 851 184 03:04
34 197 Patrick Doyle   U40 290 251 319 860 193 03:13
35 69 J J Ryan   U40 282 254 339 875 208 03:28
36 106 Brendan Murray LMBC U40 275 255 347 877 210 03:30
37 192 Emmet Brien EPIC MTB U40 291 269 326 886 219 03:39
38 116 Jim Dunne ML SYNDICATE U40 293 272 325 890 223 03:43
39 140 Barry Everard BOYNE MTB U40 286 258 346 890 223 03:43
40 32 Keith Brennan BREE MTB U40 284 262 352 898 231 03:51
41 169 Peter Carey   U40 288 255 356 899 232 03:52
42 204 Rob Tynan MBCC U40 274 282 360 916 249 04:09
43 45 Shane Cuddihy CLONMEL MBC U40 301 276 356 933 266 04:26
44 58 Jonathon Eaton IMBRC U40 314 290 355 959 292 04:52
45 102 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 307 284 373 964 297 04:57
46 34 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 321 284 383 988 321 05:21
47 24 Eoin Mulcahy   U40 363 281 360 1004 337 05:37
48 113 David Adamson BREE RACING U40 358 292 361 1011 344 05:44
49 89 Neil O Leary BIKEWORX U40 328 292 391 1011 344 05:44
50 170 Alan Byrne GOXY RACING U40 332 282 413 1027 360 06:00
51 179 Conor Brady   U40 319 311 399 1029 362 06:02
52 184 Ronan Deegan   U40 336 300 403 1039 372 06:12
53 109 Gerry O’Gorman CLONMEL MBC U40 333 361 419 1113 446 07:26
U30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1 173 Brian Grogan BIKING DIRTY 204 192 254 650
2 39 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS 210 194 271 675
3 87 Gerard Heffernan   214 211 278 703
4 92 Rory Mccarthy MBCC 230 212 276 718
5 85 John Belling MAD MTB 229 225 294 748
6 93 Kevin Manning CRUCIAL 236 215 313 764
7 66 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS 269 223 295 787
8 6 Richie Dunne   245 230 322 797
9 132 Kevin Branigan CRUCIAL 259 239 319 817
10 7 Luke Beattie GRAVITY BC 259 240 323 822
11 114 Ross Malone NONE 289 240 311 840
12 56 Stephen Bryan   288 242 317 847
13 20 Liam Culleton CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 266 240 342 848
14 90 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB 307 259 330 896
15 79 Jamie Crosse   290 253 361 904
16 180 Colin Fitzgerald   324 278 386 988
17 138 Luke Courtney   225 595 270 1090
18 134 Hugh O’Reilly GALWAY MTB 412 315 377 1104
19 129 Peter Finegan MBCC 306 293 599
20 148 David Walsh   0
21 175 Marc Tetley   0
U21 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1 123 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE 211 206 276 693
2 199 Daniel Finegan BIKEWORX 230 213 286 729
3 131 Jamie Grifferty BOYNE MTB 240 218 278 736
4 112 Kaid Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB 237 214 299 750
5 101 Alessandro Martinis BOYNE MTB 250 216 284 750
6 135 Craig Bruton IMBRC 244 222 292 758
7 174 Charlie O’Neill   259 233 295 787
8 151 Stephen Cullen   250 254 346 850
9 207 Conoe Walsh galway MTB 406 406
10 187 Evan Mahon   0
Youth No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 121 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 224 206 276 706 0 00:00
2 97 Darragh Sweeny LMBC Youth 240 223 282 745 39 00:39
3 13 Jake White IMBRC Youth 237 230 285 752 46 00:46
4 33 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 235 222 299 756 50 00:50
5 75 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 251 221 293 765 59 00:59
6 136 Lewis Bruton IMBRC Youth 244 240 299 783 77 01:17
7 111 Oscar Durston BRAY WHEELER’S Youth 253 232 299 784 78 01:18
8 55 Adam Burke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 251 266 317 834 128 02:08
9 144 Carl Jennings   Youth 264 270 390 924 218 03:38
10 165 Callum Fisher THE ML SYNDICATE Youth 306 272 367 945 239 03:59
11 153 Cody Roberts ML SYNDICATE Youth 299 278 371 948 242 04:02
12 54 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 285 290 391 966 260 04:20
13 68 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 311 302 362 975 269 04:29
14 203 Sam Lonergan Racing 795 Youth 297 291 394 982 276 04:36
15 72 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 351 302 421 1074 368 06:08
16 65 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 357 342 385 1084 378 06:18
17 202 Naill Furlong Racing 795 Youth 334 441 414 1189 483 08:03
18 98 Fionn Sweeny LMBC Youth 419 340 489 1248 542 09:02
19 152 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE Youth 258 1121 494 1873 1167 19:27
20 128 Conan Carthy ML SYNDICATE Youth 446 -0 506 952 na na
eBike No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time
1 36 Ross Pearson GRAVITY BC 235 225 274 734
2 193 Kenneth Hickey   284 281 311 876
3 139 Mike Grant LMBC 0
4 44 Jason Drummy UNATTACHED 0
Hardtail No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 171 Marcin Mizia MBCC Hardtail 224 210 274 708 0 00:00
2 172 Yannick Galindo MBCC Hardtail 244 234 301 779 71 01:11
3 120 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Hardtail 266 234 320 820 112 01:52
4 160 Sean Lundy BRAY WHEELER’S Hardtail 257 251 318 826 118 01:58
5 78 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB Hardtail 279 255 333 867 159 02:39
6 130 John Grifferty BOYNE MTB Hardtail 489 359 467 1315 607 10:07
7 21 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC Hardtail 520 405 466 1391 683 11:23
8 16 Barry Power 021RACING Hardtail 629 -0 335 964 na na
Overall No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Diff(s) Diff(mm:ss)
1 205 Dan Wolfe   Elite 195 182 233 610 0 00:00
2 146 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Elite 191 184 236 611 1 00:01
3 1 James Fleming MAD MTB Elite 195 185 257 637 27 00:27
4 173 Brian Grogan BIKING DIRTY U30 204 192 254 650 40 00:40
5 2 Kyle Lawson DIRTY HOBBITS Elite 201 187 265 653 43 00:43
6 158 Brendan O’Hanlon ML SYNDICATE U40 207 188 272 667 57 00:57
7 70 Howie Miller   U40 208 209 251 668 58 00:58
8 161 Peter O’Neill IMBRC U50 222 191 257 670 60 01:00
9 39 Richard Pollard DIRTY HOBBITS U30 210 194 271 675 65 01:05
10 38 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 213 197 267 677 67 01:07
11 91 Scott Barkley IMBRC U50 222 199 266 687 77 01:17
12 176 Jamie Whelan   U50 218 199 273 690 80 01:20
13 123 Nathan Kelly ML SYNDICATE U21 211 206 276 693 83 01:23
14 15 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 220 207 269 696 86 01:26
15 200 Barry Travers KMBC U40 216 207 273 696 86 01:26
16 87 Gerard Heffernan   U30 214 211 278 703 93 01:33
17 121 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 224 206 276 706 96 01:36
18 171 Marcin Mizia MBCC Hardtail 224 210 274 708 98 01:38
19 51 Martin Butterly   U40 224 205 280 709 99 01:39
20 92 Rory Mccarthy MBCC U30 230 212 276 718 108 01:48
21 9 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40 221 213 284 718 108 01:48
22 182 Will Powderly GRAVITY BC U40 226 218 279 723 113 01:53
23 3 Eoin Grant MBCC Elite 228 212 283 723 113 01:53
24 25 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB U40 230 208 286 724 114 01:54
25 199 Daniel Finegan BIKEWORX U21 230 213 286 729 119 01:59
26 36 Ross Pearson GRAVITY BC eBike 235 225 274 734 124 02:04
27 43 Kemble Larkin MAD MTB U50 243 214 278 735 125 02:05
28 131 Jamie Grifferty BOYNE MTB U21 240 218 278 736 126 02:06
29 53 Mark Keating IMBRC 50+ 237 201 300 738 128 02:08
30 77 Ciaran Cassidy BIKEWORX U40 238 219 283 740 130 02:10
31 118 Dr. Brian Hanley MBCC U40 237 217 286 740 130 02:10
32 83 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC U50 238 216 288 742 132 02:12
33 97 Darragh Sweeny LMBC Youth 240 223 282 745 135 02:15
34 127 Rory O’Donnell BIKING DIRTY U40 229 226 293 748 138 02:18
35 85 John Belling MAD MTB U30 229 225 294 748 138 02:18
36 101 Alessandro Martinis BOYNE MTB U21 250 216 284 750 140 02:20
37 84 John Lambert   U50 234 222 294 750 140 02:20
38 112 Kaid Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB U21 237 214 299 750 140 02:20
39 13 Jake White IMBRC Youth 237 230 285 752 142 02:22
40 47 Simon Evans LITTLEBIG BIKES U40 242 221 290 753 143 02:23
41 155 Shane Leavy 021RACING U40 239 218 296 753 143 02:23
42 33 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 235 222 299 756 146 02:26
43 135 Craig Bruton IMBRC U21 244 222 292 758 148 02:28
44 115 Jeremy Evans KICKSTAND CREW U50 246 226 289 761 151 02:31
45 40 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 239 222 301 762 152 02:32
46 93 Kevin Manning CRUCIAL U30 236 215 313 764 154 02:34
47 75 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 251 221 293 765 155 02:35
48 149 Daire Stokes MAD MTB U50 249 220 296 765 155 02:35
49 61 John Loughran DIRTY HOBBITS U50 243 208 316 767 157 02:37
50 46 Brendan O’Meara UNATTACHED U40 243 217 312 772 162 02:42
51 5 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB U50 250 218 305 773 163 02:43
52 100 Shane McManus REBEL MTB U40 241 229 305 775 165 02:45
53 104 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 244 230 302 776 166 02:46
54 67 Declan Murtagh   U50 253 227 298 778 168 02:48
55 172 Yannick Galindo MBCC Hardtail 244 234 301 779 169 02:49
56 105 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 240 237 303 780 170 02:50
57 190 Patrick Doyle NONE U40 246 227 307 780 170 02:50
58 30 John Joe Mccoy   U50 244 226 312 782 172 02:52
59 136 Lewis Bruton IMBRC Youth 244 240 299 783 173 02:53
60 111 Oscar Durston BRAY WHEELER’S Youth 253 232 299 784 174 02:54
61 119 Tomasz Spiewak DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS U40 250 221 314 785 175 02:55
62 23 David Coyne IMBRC U50 260 235 291 786 176 02:56
63 191 Craig Berkeley ENDURODUCKS U40 258 221 307 786 176 02:56
64 66 Keith Armstrong DIRTY HOBBITS U30 269 223 295 787 177 02:57
65 174 Charlie O’Neill   U21 259 233 295 787 177 02:57
66 195 Michael Brett   U50 254 227 307 788 178 02:58
67 110 John Durston BRAY WHEELER’S U50 261 230 302 793 183 03:03
68 6 Richie Dunne   U30 245 230 322 797 187 03:07
69 166 Barry Moore DIRTY HOBBITS U40 258 235 309 802 192 03:12
70 167 Tim Briggs   U40 251 236 315 802 192 03:12
71 143 Damien Conroy WICKLOW MTB U40 255 232 317 804 194 03:14
72 168 Peter Loscher MAD MTB U40 257 233 316 806 196 03:16
73 57 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 262 236 313 811 201 03:21
74 31 Ian Meredith   U50 256 225 332 813 203 03:23
75 80 Eoin Murphy   U40 275 234 305 814 204 03:24
76 132 Kevin Branigan CRUCIAL U30 259 239 319 817 207 03:27
77 120 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Hardtail 266 234 320 820 210 03:30
78 71 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 270 234 317 821 211 03:31
79 7 Luke Beattie GRAVITY BC U30 259 240 323 822 212 03:32
80 150 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB U40 264 248 312 824 214 03:34
81 141 Tom Hutchinson MAD MTB U50 276 243 307 826 216 03:36
82 160 Sean Lundy BRAY WHEELER’S Hardtail 257 251 318 826 216 03:36
83 48 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 276 229 322 827 217 03:37
84 8 Martin McGuire MAD MTB U40 261 243 326 830 220 03:40
85 55 Adam Burke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 251 266 317 834 224 03:44
86 125 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES Elite 279 252 304 835 225 03:45
87 60 James O Connor DIRTY HOBBITS U40 266 237 332 835 225 03:45
88 114 Ross Malone NONE U30 289 240 311 840 230 03:50
89 178 Mantas Viknius KMBC U40 279 247 319 845 235 03:55
90 28 Diego Honorato KMBC U50 271 248 327 846 236 03:56
91 56 Stephen Bryan   U30 288 242 317 847 237 03:57
92 62 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 272 248 327 847 237 03:57
93 20 Liam Culleton CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U30 266 240 342 848 238 03:58
94 133 Fergal Power MAD MTB U50 268 247 334 849 239 03:59
95 198 Darren Hayden KMBC U40 265 249 336 850 240 04:00
96 151 Stephen Cullen   U21 250 254 346 850 240 04:00
97 41 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 271 253 327 851 241 04:01
98 126 Mantas Dainys MAD MTB U40 276 247 328 851 241 04:01
99 197 Patrick Doyle   U40 290 251 319 860 250 04:10
100 22 Simon Jones RACING 795 U50 279 259 324 862 252 04:12
101 42 Jim O’Donoghue   U50 301 249 314 864 254 04:14
102 147 Donal Costello LEGEND HEAD U50 280 256 328 864 254 04:14
103 78 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB Hardtail 279 255 333 867 257 04:17
104 59 Patrick Fox BRAY WHEELER’S U50 280 257 335 872 262 04:22
105 206 Gedas Svylpa The ML Syndicate U50 275 257 340 872 262 04:22
106 156 Jim Crisp KMBC U50 284 246 342 872 262 04:22
107 69 J J Ryan   U40 282 254 339 875 265 04:25
108 193 Kenneth Hickey   eBike 284 281 311 876 266 04:26
109 106 Brendan Murray LMBC U40 275 255 347 877 267 04:27
110 4 Craig Elliott GRAVITY BC U50 272 254 359 885 275 04:35
111 192 Emmet Brien EPIC MTB U40 291 269 326 886 276 04:36
112 117 Neil Kennedy GLENDALOUGH MTB U50 279 260 348 887 277 04:37
113 116 Jim Dunne ML SYNDICATE U40 293 272 325 890 280 04:40
114 140 Barry Everard BOYNE MTB U40 286 258 346 890 280 04:40
115 74 John Galvin MBCC U50 299 266 330 895 285 04:45
116 90 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB U30 307 259 330 896 286 04:46
117 32 Keith Brennan BREE MTB U40 284 262 352 898 288 04:48
118 169 Peter Carey   U40 288 255 356 899 289 04:49
119 79 Jamie Crosse   U30 290 253 361 904 294 04:54
120 12 Chris White IMBRC U50 300 277 336 913 303 05:03
121 107 Bernie Commins   Female 295 275 345 915 305 05:05
122 204 Rob Tynan MBCC U40 274 282 360 916 306 05:06
123 17 Hugo Amo KMBC U50 295 277 351 923 313 05:13
124 35 Lorraine O’Sullivan KMBC Female 306 264 354 924 314 05:14
125 144 Carl Jennings   Youth 264 270 390 924 314 05:14
126 45 Shane Cuddihy CLONMEL MBC U40 301 276 356 933 323 05:23
127 88 Ian Fleming SLIABH BHUI MTB U50 295 269 370 934 324 05:24
128 165 Callum Fisher THE ML SYNDICATE Youth 306 272 367 945 335 05:35
129 153 Cody Roberts ML SYNDICATE Youth 299 278 371 948 338 05:38
130 73 Ruairi Kelly BIKEWORX U50 318 276 361 955 345 05:45
131 19 Vincent Morgan   U50 329 288 342 959 349 05:49
132 58 Jonathon Eaton IMBRC U40 314 290 355 959 349 05:49
133 122 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 330 277 353 960 350 05:50
134 102 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 307 284 373 964 354 05:54
135 54 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 285 290 391 966 356 05:56
136 82 Sinead Ryan THE ML SYNDICATE Female 309 309 351 969 359 05:59
137 68 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 311 302 362 975 365 06:05
138 203 Sam Lonergan Racing 795 Youth 297 291 394 982 372 06:12
139 208 olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 314 281 389 984 374 06:14
140 34 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 321 284 383 988 378 06:18
141 180 Colin Fitzgerald   U30 324 278 386 988 378 06:18
142 145 Paul Golland BOYNE MTB U50 354 285 357 996 386 06:26
143 185 Alan Henry GALWAY MTB U50 346 273 377 996 386 06:26
144 24 Eoin Mulcahy   U40 363 281 360 1004 394 06:34
145 113 David Adamson BREE RACING U40 358 292 361 1011 401 06:41
146 89 Neil O Leary BIKEWORX U40 328 292 391 1011 401 06:41
147 170 Alan Byrne GOXY RACING U40 332 282 413 1027 417 06:57
148 179 Conor Brady   U40 319 311 399 1029 419 06:59
149 99 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 50+ 356 322 353 1031 421 07:01
150 184 Ronan Deegan   U40 336 300 403 1039 429 07:09
151 10 Claire Breslin MAD MTB Female 357 313 391 1061 451 07:31
152 201 Jon Farrell   U50 364 329 380 1073 463 07:43
153 72 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 351 302 421 1074 464 07:44
154 65 Rory Walsh GALWAY MTB Youth 357 342 385 1084 474 07:54
155 138 Luke Courtney   U30 225 595 270 1090 480 08:00
156 194 Eoin Mooney GALWAY MTB U50 383 327 385 1095 485 08:05
157 134 Hugh O’Reilly GALWAY MTB U30 412 315 377 1104 494 08:14
158 109 Gerry O’Gorman CLONMEL MBC U40 333 361 419 1113 503 08:23
159 181 Igor Martinis BOYNE MTB U50 378 322 437 1137 527 08:47
160 202 Naill Furlong Racing 795 Youth 334 441 414 1189 579 09:39
161 98 Fionn Sweeny LMBC Youth 419 340 489 1248 638 10:38
162 188 Keith Powell   U50 380 445 473 1298 688 11:28
163 130 John Grifferty BOYNE MTB Hardtail 489 359 467 1315 705 11:45
164 186 Karl Ryan NONE 50+ 602 360 427 1389 779 12:59
165 21 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC Hardtail 520 405 466 1391 781 13:01
166 27 Tara Browne GALWAY MTB Female 477 414 501 1392 782 13:02
167 189 Grainne Burke THE ML SYNDICATE Female 598 406 521 1525 915 15:15
168 152 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE Youth 258 1121 494 1873 1263 21:03
169 81 Tony Dorney GALWAY MTB U50 674 530 677 1881 1271 21:11
170 129 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 306 293 -0 599 na na
171 128 Conan Carthy ML SYNDICATE Youth 446 -0 506 952 na na
172 16 Barry Power 021RACING Hardtail 629 -0 335 964 na na
173 207 Conoe Walsh galway MTB U21 406 -0 -0 406 na na