Results – Round 2 Dunmanway

Apr 29, 2019 | 2019 Series, News, Round 2

Below are the final results for the second round of the 2019 series and the very first race held at Dunmanway, Co. Cork. The results include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Photos are available to buy from the series’ official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link

Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 221 Dan Wolfe (L8) ???? 149 100 140 0 389
2 1 Jason Murphy Killarney/The Big Little Bike Shop 154 103 142 0 399
3 124 Olly Cornforth   153 103 145 0 401
4 199 Killian Callaghan SPECIALIZED RACING 152 103 147 0 402
5 127 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA 153 105 153 0 411
6 78 Emmet Calllaghan IMBRC 154 105 152 0 411
7 189 Paul Lenihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 174 111 163 0 448
8 57 Alex Nowotynski REBEL MTB 169 120 167 0 456
9 14 Eoin Grant MBCC 175 114 168 0 457
10 148 Cathal Hickey DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM/KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 172 123 169 0 464
11 111 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES 174 124 175 0 473
12 208 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB 190 123 175 0 488
13 102 Declan Curtin KMBC 191 125 201 0 517
14 103 A Dunne KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 232 140 209 0 581
15 244 EVAN MAHON   244 182 278 0 704
16 218 Ger Wolfe (L8) GRAVITY BC 3 0
17 37 Fergal O’Keeffe BREE RACING 3 0
18 25 Eddie O Connor KMBC 3 0
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 55 Eilis Davey IMBRC 224 146 206 0 576
2 48 John Trainor   220 146 227 0 593
3 65 Sinead Ryan ML SYNDICATE 236 198 240 0 674
4 89 Olive Mulqueen LMBC 254 167 261 0 682
5 42 Róisín Hickey GRAVITY BC 3 0
6 43 Cliona O’Kelly NORTHWEST MTB 3 0
7 130 Leah Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA 3 0
8 160 Carolanne Savage NORTHWEST MTB 3 0
50+ No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 179 Stephen Scully MBCC 182 134 182 0 498
2 217 Cieran Mansuell TEAM BALLYHOURA 192 127 182 0 501
3 145 Shane Murphy CORK BMX CLUB 207 129 181 0 517
4 20 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 205 129 190 0 524
5 203 Aidan Barry MBCC 209 132 199 0 540
6 190 Robert Kehoe LES ROULEURS 205 142 193 0 540
7 155 Brian O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA 211 136 200 0 547
8 128 Patrick Holmes TEAM BALLYHOURA 212 139 205 0 556
9 62 Barry Dunford CLONMEL MBC 210 139 210 0 559
10 72 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 218 146 218 0 582
11 196 Dave Wilson MBCC 3 0
12 95 Andy Brady VTCC 3 0
13 56 Mark Keating IMBRC 3 0
14 33 David Dobson IMBRC 3 0
15 210 Edwin O’Connor REBEL MTB 3 0
U50 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 135 Paul McLoughlin   155 109 155 0 419
2 24 Daniel Collins LMBC 158 109 156 0 423
3 41 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC 171 118 165 0 454
4 52 Gary Williams THE ML SYNDICATE 171 120 168 0 459
5 192 Ian Kennedy MBCC 173 118 176 0 467
6 144 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA 172 122 174 0 468
7 63 John Lambert   172 125 177 0 474
8 87 Alan Ryan VELOCITY MTB 181 124 175 0 480
9 106 Brian Coughlan MBCC 174 129 182 0 485
10 86 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 176 127 183 0 486
11 30 David Coyne IMBRC 181 126 186 0 493
12 19 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB 196 126 180 0 502
13 84 Neil O’Connor CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 193 133 187 0 513
14 142 Joe O’leary KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 192 131 192 0 515
15 141 Peader Mulvihill LMBC 196 131 191 0 518
16 96 Luke Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB 197 136 191 0 524
17 175 Des Ryan MBCC 198 135 191 0 524
18 58 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA 203 130 193 0 526
19 47 Jim O’Donoghue   199 140 201 0 540
20 132 Donal Costello I AM KING 206 139 205 0 550
21 27 Joseph Ryan LMBC 208 141 203 0 552
22 197 Denis Mc Donnell MBCC 215 152 210 0 577
23 140 Mariusz Kozakiewicz   215 158 206 0 579
24 54 Ian Fleming SLIABH BHUI MTB 215 156 216 0 587
25 116 Len Angelini MBCC 230 157 220 0 607
26 115 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA 223 158 231 0 612
27 152 Robin Fitzpatrick MBCC 240 152 226 0 618
28 194 Jimmy Nyhan MBCC 230 159 237 0 626
29 107 Bryan Buckley TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 244 154 232 0 630
30 49 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 277 148 214 0 639
31 184 James Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 264 175 255 0 694
32 191 Alan Hickey MBCC 288 165 253 0 706
33 164 Philip Ryan BIKING DIRTY 260 184 266 0 710
34 182 Kenneth Mulvaney   244 184 301 0 729
35 232 AARAN NIGHTINGALE REBEL 296 162 274 0 732
36 153 John Dineen MBCC 3 0
37 12 Matt Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA 3 0
38 188 Denis Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 3 0
39 10 Vincent Morgan   3 0
U40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 219 Barry Llangrell (L8) 021RACING 166 115 163 0 444
2 31 Brendan Foley LMBC 165 117 164 0 446
3 245 DAMIEN DALY 021 RACING 169 124 159 0 452
4 4 Mark O’Hara KMBC 172 118 170 0 460
5 83 Stephen Grant #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB 168 120 173 0 461
6 5 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB 177 117 171 0 465
7 100 Stephen Foley LMBC 177 126 178 0 481
8 105 Liam Long 021RACING 186 124 171 0 481
9 143 Barry Meade   194 125 174 0 493
10 26 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING 190 128 176 0 494
11 45 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 180 128 187 0 495
12 209 Shane McManus REBEL MTB 196 120 179 0 495
13 131 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB 193 128 184 0 505
14 32 John Toomey CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 195 129 193 0 517
15 18 Ross McCarthy   201 127 191 0 519
16 7 Marty McLoughlin LMBC 200 133 190 0 523
17 51 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA 196 132 197 0 525
18 118 Michael Holm REBEL MTB 206 129 191 0 526
19 9 Al Maxwell GRAVITY BC 183 116 235 0 534
20 94 James Ryan #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB 204 133 202 0 539
21 29 Jakub Wysocki MBCC 197 150 202 0 549
22 222 Dave Casey (L8) ???? 203 145 205 0 553
23 13 David Moloney TEAM BALLYHOURA 214 141 201 0 556
24 53 Terence Cunniffe GALWAY MTB 224 142 194 0 560
25 91 Brendan Murray LMBC 212 145 209 0 566
26 101 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC 210 149 210 0 569
27 171 Kevin Johnston BIKING DIRTY 224 139 211 0 574
28 67 Will Curtin MBCC 225 142 209 0 576
29 34 Mick Ryan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 214 153 215 0 582
30 137 Gerry Mooney NORTHWEST MTB 230 154 213 0 597
31 64 Peter Guban TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 220 152 231 0 603
32 6 Brian Chawke LMBC 231 150 226 0 607
33 23 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB 223 155 232 0 610
34 82 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB 231 164 223 0 618
35 85 David Kennedy MBCC 242 158 229 0 629
36 205 Shane Cronin   253 161 237 0 651
37 166 Chris Caulfield BIKING DIRTY 247 167 249 0 663
38 186 Terry Curtin   254 174 260 0 688
39 88 John Murphy MBCC 288 180 284 0 752
40 202 Dave Hawe   409 183 364 0 956
41 36 Rory O Keeffe 021RACING 153 2 153
42 44 Warner Wilders NORTHWEST MTB 3 0
43 90 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA 3 0
44 81 Cronan Guilmartin BREE MTB 3 0
45 212 Donal Cahalane REBEL MTB 3 0
46 134 Shane Leavy 021RACING 3 0
47 200 Barry Travers KMBC 3 0
48 195 Mantas Viknius KMBC 3 0
49 165 Brian Roban   3 0
50 198 Stephen Rosborough NONE 3 0
51 129 Peter Boaden ML SYNDICATE 3 0
52 40 Michael Collins REBEL MTB 3 0
53 38 Pj Egan BREE RACING 3 0
54 146 Lukasz Szlachowicz MAD ELK CYCLES 3 0
U30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 113 Daniel Kedney MBCC 162 108 155 0 425
2 220 Alan Connolly (L8) REBEL MTB 174 112 162 0 448
3 73 Rory Mccarthy MBCC 171 116 167 0 454
4 93 Gerard Heffernan TEAM BALLYHOURA 170 118 171 0 459
5 122 Luke Courtney MBCC 175 118 169 0 462
6 80 David Moynihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 183 118 174 0 475
7 223 Alan Crowley (L8) REBEL MTB 183 120 173 0 476
8 204 Marcus Barry MBCC 183 118 175 0 476
9 16 Paul O’Sullivan GRAVITY BC 192 128 185 0 505
10 169 Richie Dunne   198 128 182 0 508
11 68 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB 197 134 187 0 518
12 60 Tim Ryan CLONMEL MBC 188 133 197 0 518
13 117 Peter Finegan MBCC 196 134 192 0 522
14 119 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB 197 132 193 0 522
15 99 Mark O Shea   195 132 197 0 524
16 158 Neil Slevin LMBC 203 128 204 0 535
17 109 Denis Foley LMBC 210 134 195 0 539
18 151 Darren Murphy   206 138 199 0 543
19 201 Stephen Hickey KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 202 143 204 0 549
20 167 Jamie Crosse   209 142 211 0 562
21 170 Sean Mcintyre TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 212 145 211 0 568
22 15 Steve Keating LMBC 237 138 202 0 577
23 216 Joseph Moriaty TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 241 137 212 0 590
24 138 Edward Murphy UNATTACHED 221 151 225 0 597
25 168 Colin Fitzgerald   235 156 235 0 626
26 173 Ian Stryker KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 235 168 225 0 628
27 176 Sean Fitzmaurice KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 271 182 246 0 699
28 3 Daire O Connor REBEL MTB 260 177 282 0 719
29 231 SEAN MCINTYRE TRALEE BAY MTB 280 201 242 0 723
30 139 Mikie Galvin KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 3 0
31 50 Brian Forde NONE 3 0
32 133 Andrew Duggan KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB 3 0
33 211 Timmy McCarthy REBEL MTB 3 0
U21 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 120 Craig Bruton IMBRC 185 118 177 0 480
2 193 Luke Odriscoll MBCC 196 134 196 0 526
3 185 Christopher Sweetman   222 138 205 0 565
4 97 Kaid Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB 3 0
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 114 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA 165 116 164 0 445
2 22 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA 177 116 170 0 463
3 46 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC 177 120 171 0 468
4 79 Ross Callaghan IMBRC 175 120 176 0 471
5 121 Lewis Bruton IMBRC 184 122 182 0 488
6 156 Jim O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA 189 119 181 0 489
7 70 Darragh Sweeny LMBC 192 128 181 0 501
8 21 Adam Burke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 195 126 183 0 504
9 161 Patrick Cremin MBCC 194 132 186 0 512
10 180 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE 196 127 190 0 513
11 108 Jaden Leane KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 199 127 193 0 519
12 162 Thomas Oreilly KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 210 138 195 0 543
13 126 Carl Jennings   214 135 205 0 554
14 136 James Kennedy NONE 202 136 220 0 558
15 28 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 226 140 193 0 559
16 177 Darren Harte REBEL MTB 228 143 214 0 585
17 181 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE 233 145 220 0 598
18 66 Daniel Quaid NONE 240 150 230 0 620
19 59 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA 264 165 262 0 691
20 178 Mark O Connor KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 230 153 343 0 726
21 125 Cian O Driscoll REBEL MTB 305 172 271 0 748
22 174 Luca Joyce-Nightingale   312 180 281 0 773
23 230 BEN O KEEFFE KILLARNEY MTB 307 226 280 0 813
24 71 Fionn Sweeny LMBC 323 225 282 0 830
25 92 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 246 2 246
26 76 Michael Mullally MBCC 3 0
27 187 Liam Ó Donnchadha REBEL MTB 3 0
28 39 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB 3 0
29 172 Milo Donaldson KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP 3 0
30 147 Jake O Donnell   3 0
eBike No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 149 Joe Bergin TEAM BALLYHOURA 182 126 177 0 485
2 8 Jason Drummy TEAM BALLYHOURA 181 125 182 0 488
3 157 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA 190 126 185 0 501
4 207 Murray Tidmarsh REBEL MTB 200 124 189 0 513
5 206 James Tidmarsh REBEL MTB 200 129 196 0 525
6 74 Kenneth Murphy BREE MTB 197 135 195 0 527
Hardtail No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 159 Marcin Mizia MBCC 162 110 163 0 435
2 154 Yannick Galindo MBCC 175 124 175 0 474
3 98 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC 181 119 176 0 476
4 215 Michael O’Sullivan REBEL 178 120 187 0 485
5 2 Paul Moloney LMBC 186 122 182 0 490
6 233 Marcus Swail (add) VELOCITY 189 125 177 0 491
7 110 Dr. Brian Hanley MBCC 187 128 182 0 497
8 75 Simon Mullally MBCC 205 139 204 0 548
9 61 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB 204 145 201 0 550
10 69 Darragh McDonnell MBCC 212 146 204 0 562
11 150 Conor Scully   216 148 229 0 593
12 163 Harry Willoughby   218 154 231 0 603
13 104 Caspar Hickmott TEAM BALLYHOURA 220 159 231 0 610
14 17 Philip Dollery LMBC 237 157 233 0 627
15 123 Liam Duffy MBCC 260 179 273 0 712
16 183 Michael Duffy MBCC 306 207 301 0 814
17 214 Rob Tynan MBCC 3 0
18 11 John Hinchy LMBC 3 0
19 77 Marcus Swail VELOCITY MTB 3 0
20 35 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC 3 0
21 112 Rob Tynan MBCC 3 0
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Incomplete Total Time
1 221 Dan Wolfe (L8) ???? Elite 149 100 140 0 389
2 1 Jason Murphy Killarney/The Big Little Bike Shop Elite 154 103 142 0 399
3 124 Olly Cornforth   Elite 153 103 145 0 401
4 199 Killian Callaghan SPECIALIZED RACING Elite 152 103 147 0 402
5 78 Emmet Calllaghan IMBRC Elite 154 105 152 0 411
6 127 Jonathan Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Elite 153 105 153 0 411
7 135 Paul McLoughlin   U50 155 109 155 0 419
8 24 Daniel Collins LMBC U50 158 109 156 0 423
9 113 Daniel Kedney MBCC U30 162 108 155 0 425
10 159 Marcin Mizia MBCC Hardtail 162 110 163 0 435
11 219 Barry Llangrell (L8) 021RACING U40 166 115 163 0 444
12 114 Shane O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 165 116 164 0 445
13 31 Brendan Foley LMBC U40 165 117 164 0 446
14 189 Paul Lenihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB Elite 174 111 163 0 448
15 220 Alan Connolly (L8) REBEL MTB U30 174 112 162 0 448
16 245 DAMIEN DALY 021 RACING U40 169 124 159 0 452
17 73 Rory Mccarthy MBCC U30 171 116 167 0 454
18 41 Gareth O Callaghan GRAVITY BC U50 171 118 165 0 454
19 57 Alex Nowotynski REBEL MTB Elite 169 120 167 0 456
20 14 Eoin Grant MBCC Elite 175 114 168 0 457
21 93 Gerard Heffernan TEAM BALLYHOURA U30 170 118 171 0 459
22 52 Gary Williams THE ML SYNDICATE U50 171 120 168 0 459
23 4 Mark O’Hara KMBC U40 172 118 170 0 460
24 83 Stephen Grant #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 168 120 173 0 461
25 122 Luke Courtney MBCC U30 175 118 169 0 462
26 22 Conor Healy TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 177 116 170 0 463
27 148 Cathal Hickey DIRTYRIDES MTB ENDURO TEAM/KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB Elite 172 123 169 0 464
28 5 Oisin Boydell EPIC MTB U40 177 117 171 0 465
29 192 Ian Kennedy MBCC U50 173 118 176 0 467
30 46 Shane Lennon BALLINA CC Youth 177 120 171 0 468
31 144 Timo Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 172 122 174 0 468
32 79 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Youth 175 120 176 0 471
33 111 Brendan Callaghan FEEL GOOD BICYCLES Elite 174 124 175 0 473
34 63 John Lambert   U50 172 125 177 0 474
35 154 Yannick Galindo MBCC Hardtail 175 124 175 0 474
36 80 David Moynihan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U30 183 118 174 0 475
37 98 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC Hardtail 181 119 176 0 476
38 204 Marcus Barry MBCC U30 183 118 175 0 476
39 223 Alan Crowley (L8) REBEL MTB U30 183 120 173 0 476
40 120 Craig Bruton IMBRC U21 185 118 177 0 480
41 87 Alan Ryan VELOCITY MTB U50 181 124 175 0 480
42 100 Stephen Foley LMBC U40 177 126 178 0 481
43 105 Liam Long 021RACING U40 186 124 171 0 481
44 149 Joe Bergin TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 182 126 177 0 485
45 106 Brian Coughlan MBCC U50 174 129 182 0 485
46 215 Michael O’Sullivan REBEL Hardtail 178 120 187 0 485
47 86 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC U50 176 127 183 0 486
48 121 Lewis Bruton IMBRC Youth 184 122 182 0 488
49 208 Richard Thornhill REBEL MTB Elite 190 123 175 0 488
50 8 Jason Drummy TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 181 125 182 0 488
51 156 Jim O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 189 119 181 0 489
52 2 Paul Moloney LMBC Hardtail 186 122 182 0 490
53 233 Marcus Swail (add) VELOCITY Hardtail 189 125 177 0 491
54 30 David Coyne IMBRC U50 181 126 186 0 493
55 143 Barry Meade   U40 194 125 174 0 493
56 26 Dave Bermingham MBCC JAMF RACING U40 190 128 176 0 494
57 209 Shane McManus REBEL MTB U40 196 120 179 0 495
58 45 John Shorley CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 180 128 187 0 495
59 110 Dr. Brian Hanley MBCC Hardtail 187 128 182 0 497
60 179 Stephen Scully MBCC 50+ 182 134 182 0 498
61 157 Pat Collins TEAM BALLYHOURA eBike 190 126 185 0 501
62 70 Darragh Sweeny LMBC Youth 192 128 181 0 501
63 217 Cieran Mansuell TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 192 127 182 0 501
64 19 Philip McDonagh VELOCITY MTB U50 196 126 180 0 502
65 21 Adam Burke CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 195 126 183 0 504
66 16 Paul O’Sullivan GRAVITY BC U30 192 128 185 0 505
67 131 Cal Smyth REBEL MTB U40 193 128 184 0 505
68 169 Richie Dunne   U30 198 128 182 0 508
69 161 Patrick Cremin MBCC Youth 194 132 186 0 512
70 207 Murray Tidmarsh REBEL MTB eBike 200 124 189 0 513
71 180 Max Schone ML SYNDICATE Youth 196 127 190 0 513
72 84 Neil O’Connor CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 193 133 187 0 513
73 142 Joe O’leary KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 192 131 192 0 515
74 32 John Toomey CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U40 195 129 193 0 517
75 102 Declan Curtin KMBC Elite 191 125 201 0 517
76 145 Shane Murphy CORK BMX CLUB 50+ 207 129 181 0 517
77 68 Aaron Furlong SLIABH BHUI MTB U30 197 134 187 0 518
78 60 Tim Ryan CLONMEL MBC U30 188 133 197 0 518
79 141 Peader Mulvihill LMBC U50 196 131 191 0 518
80 18 Ross McCarthy   U40 201 127 191 0 519
81 108 Jaden Leane KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 199 127 193 0 519
82 119 Kevin Mc Caffrey GALWAY MTB U30 197 132 193 0 522
83 117 Peter Finegan MBCC U30 196 134 192 0 522
84 7 Marty McLoughlin LMBC U40 200 133 190 0 523
85 20 Kevin Dalton TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 205 129 190 0 524
86 175 Des Ryan MBCC U50 198 135 191 0 524
87 99 Mark O Shea   U30 195 132 197 0 524
88 96 Luke Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB U50 197 136 191 0 524
89 206 James Tidmarsh REBEL MTB eBike 200 129 196 0 525
90 51 Adrian Mulcahy TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 196 132 197 0 525
91 193 Luke Odriscoll MBCC U21 196 134 196 0 526
92 58 Tom Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 203 130 193 0 526
93 118 Michael Holm REBEL MTB U40 206 129 191 0 526
94 74 Kenneth Murphy BREE MTB eBike 197 135 195 0 527
95 9 Al Maxwell GRAVITY BC U40 183 116 235 0 534
96 158 Neil Slevin LMBC U30 203 128 204 0 535
97 94 James Ryan #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 204 133 202 0 539
98 109 Denis Foley LMBC U30 210 134 195 0 539
99 190 Robert Kehoe LES ROULEURS 50+ 205 142 193 0 540
100 203 Aidan Barry MBCC 50+ 209 132 199 0 540
101 47 Jim O’Donoghue   U50 199 140 201 0 540
102 162 Thomas Oreilly KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 210 138 195 0 543
103 151 Darren Murphy   U30 206 138 199 0 543
104 155 Brian O Callaghan TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 211 136 200 0 547
105 75 Simon Mullally MBCC Hardtail 205 139 204 0 548
106 29 Jakub Wysocki MBCC U40 197 150 202 0 549
107 201 Stephen Hickey KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB U30 202 143 204 0 549
108 61 Niall Mc Entegart CUCHULLAIN CYCLING CLUB Hardtail 204 145 201 0 550
109 132 Donal Costello I AM KING U50 206 139 205 0 550
110 27 Joseph Ryan LMBC U50 208 141 203 0 552
111 222 Dave Casey (L8) ???? U40 203 145 205 0 553
112 126 Carl Jennings   Youth 214 135 205 0 554
113 128 Patrick Holmes TEAM BALLYHOURA 50+ 212 139 205 0 556
114 13 David Moloney TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 214 141 201 0 556
115 136 James Kennedy NONE Youth 202 136 220 0 558
116 62 Barry Dunford CLONMEL MBC 50+ 210 139 210 0 559
117 28 Adam Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 226 140 193 0 559
118 53 Terence Cunniffe GALWAY MTB U40 224 142 194 0 560
119 69 Darragh McDonnell MBCC Hardtail 212 146 204 0 562
120 167 Jamie Crosse   U30 209 142 211 0 562
121 185 Christopher Sweetman   U21 222 138 205 0 565
122 91 Brendan Murray LMBC U40 212 145 209 0 566
123 170 Sean Mcintyre TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U30 212 145 211 0 568
124 101 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC U40 210 149 210 0 569
125 171 Kevin Johnston BIKING DIRTY U40 224 139 211 0 574
126 67 Will Curtin MBCC U40 225 142 209 0 576
127 55 Eilis Davey IMBRC Female 224 146 206 0 576
128 15 Steve Keating LMBC U30 237 138 202 0 577
129 197 Denis Mc Donnell MBCC U50 215 152 210 0 577
130 140 Mariusz Kozakiewicz   U50 215 158 206 0 579
131 103 A Dunne KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB Elite 232 140 209 0 581
132 72 Andrew Sweeny LMBC 50+ 218 146 218 0 582
133 34 Mick Ryan TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U40 214 153 215 0 582
134 177 Darren Harte REBEL MTB Youth 228 143 214 0 585
135 54 Ian Fleming SLIABH BHUI MTB U50 215 156 216 0 587
136 216 Joseph Moriaty TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U30 241 137 212 0 590
137 150 Conor Scully   Hardtail 216 148 229 0 593
138 48 John Trainor   Female 220 146 227 0 593
139 138 Edward Murphy UNATTACHED U30 221 151 225 0 597
140 137 Gerry Mooney NORTHWEST MTB U40 230 154 213 0 597
141 181 Jude Donohue ML SYNDICATE Youth 233 145 220 0 598
142 64 Peter Guban TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U40 220 152 231 0 603
143 163 Harry Willoughby   Hardtail 218 154 231 0 603
144 116 Len Angelini MBCC U50 230 157 220 0 607
145 6 Brian Chawke LMBC U40 231 150 226 0 607
146 104 Caspar Hickmott TEAM BALLYHOURA Hardtail 220 159 231 0 610
147 23 Patrick Butler #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 223 155 232 0 610
148 115 Sean O Sullivan TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 223 158 231 0 612
149 152 Robin Fitzpatrick MBCC U50 240 152 226 0 618
150 82 Brian Kennedy #SOUTHTIPPCYCLINGCLUB U40 231 164 223 0 618
151 66 Daniel Quaid NONE Youth 240 150 230 0 620
152 168 Colin Fitzgerald   U30 235 156 235 0 626
153 194 Jimmy Nyhan MBCC U50 230 159 237 0 626
154 17 Philip Dollery LMBC Hardtail 237 157 233 0 627
155 173 Ian Stryker KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB U30 235 168 225 0 628
156 85 David Kennedy MBCC U40 242 158 229 0 629
157 107 Bryan Buckley TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB U50 244 154 232 0 630
158 49 Denis O’ Shea KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U50 277 148 214 0 639
159 205 Shane Cronin   U40 253 161 237 0 651
160 166 Chris Caulfield BIKING DIRTY U40 247 167 249 0 663
161 65 Sinead Ryan ML SYNDICATE Female 236 198 240 0 674
162 89 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 254 167 261 0 682
163 186 Terry Curtin   U40 254 174 260 0 688
164 59 Tadhg Quirke TEAM BALLYHOURA Youth 264 165 262 0 691
165 184 James Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 264 175 255 0 694
166 176 Sean Fitzmaurice KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB U30 271 182 246 0 699
167 244 EVAN MAHON   Elite 244 182 278 0 704
168 191 Alan Hickey MBCC U50 288 165 253 0 706
169 164 Philip Ryan BIKING DIRTY U50 260 184 266 0 710
170 123 Liam Duffy MBCC Hardtail 260 179 273 0 712
171 3 Daire O Connor REBEL MTB U30 260 177 282 0 719
172 231 SEAN MCINTYRE TRALEE BAY MTB U30 280 201 242 0 723
173 178 Mark O Connor KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 230 153 343 0 726
174 182 Kenneth Mulvaney   U50 244 184 301 0 729
175 232 AARAN NIGHTINGALE REBEL U50 296 162 274 0 732
176 125 Cian O Driscoll REBEL MTB Youth 305 172 271 0 748
177 88 John Murphy MBCC U40 288 180 284 0 752
178 174 Luca Joyce-Nightingale   Youth 312 180 281 0 773
179 230 BEN O KEEFFE KILLARNEY MTB Youth 307 226 280 0 813
180 183 Michael Duffy MBCC Hardtail 306 207 301 0 814
181 71 Fionn Sweeny LMBC Youth 323 225 282 0 830
182 202 Dave Hawe   U40 409 183 364 0 956
183 224 SYSTEM TEST 1 SYSTEM TEST 1 System Test 122 171 1 293
184 36 Rory O Keeffe 021RACING U40 153 2 153
185 92 Evan Murphy KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 246 2 246
186 44 Warner Wilders NORTHWEST MTB U40 3 0
187 42 Róisín Hickey GRAVITY BC Female 3 0
188 212 Donal Cahalane REBEL MTB U40 3 0
189 211 Timmy McCarthy REBEL MTB U30 3 0
190 210 Edwin O’Connor REBEL MTB 50+ 3 0
191 43 Cliona O’Kelly NORTHWEST MTB Female 3 0
192 218 Ger Wolfe (L8) GRAVITY BC Elite 3 0
193 40 Michael Collins REBEL MTB U40 3 0
194 227 SYSTEM TEST 3 SYSTEM TEST 3 System Test 3 0
195 228 SYSTEM TEST 4 SYSTEM TEST 4 System Test 3 0
196 25 Eddie O Connor KMBC Elite 3 0
197 225 SYSTEM TEST 2 SYSTEM TEST 2 System Test 3 0
198 33 David Dobson IMBRC 50+ 3 0
199 35 Elizabeth Doherty IMBRC Hardtail 3 0
200 39 Christopher Walsh CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB Youth 3 0
201 38 Pj Egan BREE RACING U40 3 0
202 37 Fergal O’Keeffe BREE RACING Elite 3 0
203 214 Rob Tynan MBCC Hardtail 3 0
204 147 Jake O Donnell   Youth 3 0
205 77 Marcus Swail VELOCITY MTB Hardtail 3 0
206 56 Mark Keating IMBRC 50+ 3 0
207 165 Brian Roban   U40 3 0
208 11 John Hinchy LMBC Hardtail 3 0
209 12 Matt Shinnors TEAM BALLYHOURA U50 3 0
210 129 Peter Boaden ML SYNDICATE U40 3 0
211 112 Rob Tynan MBCC Hardtail 3 0
212 130 Leah Maunsell TEAM BALLYHOURA Female 3 0
213 133 Andrew Duggan KILLARNEY CYCLING CLUB U30 3 0
214 146 Lukasz Szlachowicz MAD ELK CYCLES U40 3 0
215 139 Mikie Galvin KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP U30 3 0
216 134 Shane Leavy 021RACING U40 3 0
217 160 Carolanne Savage NORTHWEST MTB Female 3 0
218 50 Brian Forde NONE U30 3 0
219 172 Milo Donaldson KILLARNEY/THE BIG LITTLE BIKE SHOP Youth 3 0
220 95 Andy Brady VTCC 50+ 3 0
221 196 Dave Wilson MBCC 50+ 3 0
222 198 Stephen Rosborough NONE U40 3 0
223 200 Barry Travers KMBC U40 3 0
224 195 Mantas Viknius KMBC U40 3 0
225 97 Kaid Askins OUNAVARRA CYCLING CLUB U21 3 0
226 76 Michael Mullally MBCC Youth 3 0
227 81 Cronan Guilmartin BREE MTB U40 3 0
228 90 Diarmuid McNamara TEAM BALLYHOURA U40 3 0
229 187 Liam Ó Donnchadha REBEL MTB Youth 3 0
230 188 Denis Barry CLONMEL MOUNTAIN BIKING CLUB U50 3 0
231 153 John Dineen MBCC U50 3 0
232 10 Vincent Morgan   U50 3 0