Final Results for Round 5 at Cahir, Co. Tipperary

Here are the final results for the fourth round of the 2018 Grassroots Enduro Series. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Rank No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) difference
1 91 Jason Murphy Killarney cycle club 205 113 199 517 0 00:00
2 71 James Fleming MAD 207 117 198 522 5 00:05
3 119 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles 207 118 205 530 13 00:13
4 42 Andy Bichard Galway MTB 387 198 344 929 412 06:52
5 218 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 39 Olive Mulqueen LMBC 300 163 289 752 0 00:00
2 169 Leah Pittam KMBC 316 163 298 777 25 00:25
3 34 Karen Fitzgerald Dirty Hobbits 309 172 305 786 34 00:34
4 56 Michelle Dunne N/A 303 201 324 828 76 01:16
5 10 Tara Browne Galway MTB 372 196 353 921 169 02:49
6 145 michelle muldoon Gravity BC 0 na na
7 134 Tricia Kelly North West MTB 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 133 Craig Gallaway Northwest mtb 212 121 206 539 0 00:00
2 101 jake green bog washers 216 125 230 571 32 00:32
3 140 John Lambert Sliabh Bui 224 128 224 576 37 00:37
4 155 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate 225 129 227 581 42 00:42
5 15 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC 235 124 226 585 46 00:46
6 165 Gareth o Callaghan Full gas 237 128 224 589 50 00:50
7 52 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 226 139 228 593 54 00:54
8 157 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club 237 136 227 600 61 01:01
9 132 Bruce Murphy gravity bc 238 129 233 600 61 01:01
10 126 John durston Team jj 233 135 239 607 68 01:08
11 139 Tomasz Kuczma N/A 240 136 235 611 72 01:12
12 107 Gancho Todorov N/A 240 143 232 615 76 01:16
13 44 Declan Fee Velocity mtb 241 140 238 619 80 01:20
14 175 Kemble Larkin MAD 247 139 234 620 81 01:21
15 142 Ian Meredith N/A 236 143 242 621 82 01:22
16 120 Killian Donoghue KMBC 250 135 237 622 83 01:23
17 1 Peader Mulvihill LMBC 247 136 240 623 84 01:24
18 180 John joe mccoy N/a 240 141 242 623 84 01:24
19 90 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 249 137 244 630 91 01:31
20 122 Declan Murtagh Team Goxy 245 140 245 630 91 01:31
21 171 Conor Mulcahy DTR 244 142 246 632 93 01:33
22 219 Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura 248 146 241 635 96 01:36
23 105 Paul Lambkin N/A 244 145 247 636 97 01:37
24 32 Brian Coughlan MBCV 245 136 255 636 97 01:37
25 162 jim crisp kmbc 258 143 237 638 99 01:39
26 84 Daire Stokes MAD MTB 248 149 245 642 103 01:43
27 203 David McHugh Devil Trail Riders 252 138 255 645 106 01:46
28 172 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 259 146 245 650 111 01:51
29 153 Rory O’Connor LMBC 263 144 248 655 116 01:56
30 5 Joseph Ryan Lmbc 271 146 249 666 127 02:07
31 88 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 255 152 265 672 133 02:13
32 114 Edwin O’Connor Rebel mbc 253 150 269 672 133 02:13
33 177 Sam Reilly N/A 260 148 266 674 135 02:15
34 37 Simon mullally Mbcc 269 145 263 677 138 02:18
35 81 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 260 149 268 677 138 02:18
36 234 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty 281 147 264 692 153 02:33
37 154 Aigars Vitols N/A 272 152 272 696 157 02:37
38 27 Ray Geoghegan dublin mtb gatherings 284 151 262 697 158 02:38
39 152 joe o’leary Killarney cycling club 284 153 261 698 159 02:39
40 109 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 271 156 271 698 159 02:39
41 231 Seamus Potterton KMBC 257 171 274 702 163 02:43
42 121 CHAZ FARRELL Dublin MTB gatherings / freeride junkies /LOTRAF 250 179 277 706 167 02:47
43 96 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 285 154 272 711 172 02:52
44 137 Pat Murphy South Tipp Cycling Club 277 160 276 713 174 02:54
45 72 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 285 153 290 728 189 03:09
46 151 Sean O Sullivan Kcc Team Ballyhoura 286 158 289 733 194 03:14
47 103 Clive Hynes North West MTB 289 157 291 737 198 03:18
48 223 David Meade The ML Syndicate 294 163 304 761 222 03:42
49 30 Kevin Brady Galway MTB 318 174 281 773 234 03:54
50 9 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 326 166 294 786 247 04:07
51 226 Mick brett South tipp cycling club 315 164 310 789 250 04:10
52 159 GRAHAM Keighron Northwest MTB 335 188 341 864 325 05:25
53 143 Rodney Sheridan Epic Mtb 363 188 331 882 343 05:43
54 40 Sean Herlihy Gravity BC 660 134 298 1092 553 09:13
55 206 Jeremy Evans D&G Kick Stand Crew 127 227 354 na na
56 77 Aidan Barry MBCC 0 na na
57 78 Ian fleming Old spice 0 na na
58 227 Barry Dunford CMBC 0 na na
59 82 Marcus Swail Velocity MTB 0 na na
60 92 John Loughran Dirty Haaawbits 0 na na
61 102 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 0 na na
62 75 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 0 na na
63 178 Vincent Kavanagh MAD 0 na na
64 22 Denis O’shea Killarney cycle club 0 na na
65 141 Tom Fraser ML Syndicate 0 na na
66 136 Leo Quigley Biking.ie 0 na na
67 135 Ken Kelly KMBC 0 na na
68 46 William O Shaughnessy Lmbc 0 na na
69 201 Hugh Arthur N/A 0 na na
70 235 John Mason Strata3 Velo Revolution 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 174 Rory O’Keeffe 021 racing 205 116 201 522 0 00:00
2 116 Kyle male Northwest mtb 210 121 202 533 11 00:11
3 25 Colm Bradley n/a 211 123 211 545 23 00:23
4 13 Yannick Galindo MBCC 214 121 217 552 30 00:30
5 166 Alan Byrne Decduro 215 119 219 553 31 00:31
6 11 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club 216 124 214 554 32 00:32
7 106 Emmet Kelly Imbrc 217 120 219 556 34 00:34
8 43 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions 221 120 221 562 40 00:40
9 93 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB 219 126 219 564 42 00:42
10 112 Kevin Duggan Clonmen Mountain Bike Club 218 128 221 567 45 00:45
11 104 Conan Dirty Hobbits 225 126 219 570 48 00:48
12 208 David Dillon Biking Dirty 233 124 219 576 54 00:54
13 163 Warner wilders Northwest MTB 227 128 224 579 57 00:57
14 233 Peter Stanley MBCC 233 130 220 583 61 01:01
15 74 John Shorley n/a 243 132 213 588 66 01:06
16 111 Conor Swaine N/a 228 133 227 588 66 01:06
17 144 Mark O’Hara KMBC 240 126 223 589 67 01:07
18 4 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB 231 134 224 589 67 01:07
19 131 Conor Gravity BC 233 131 228 592 70 01:10
20 148 William Heffernan KMBC 247 124 223 594 72 01:12
21 161 John Lester Devil’s trail riders 234 130 230 594 72 01:12
22 24 Shane McManus Rebel MTB 239 129 228 596 74 01:14
23 85 Paul Moloney LMBC 233 131 232 596 74 01:14
24 170 Dara O’Daly Gravity BC 241 133 223 597 75 01:15
25 182 Dermot Brady Bree Racing 235 130 234 599 77 01:17
26 213 Darren Smullen N/a 232 133 236 601 79 01:19
27 125 Mervyn Grimes Galway Mtb 242 136 224 602 80 01:20
28 184 Cain Steele N/A 240 129 233 602 80 01:20
29 18 David Bermingham MBCC Jamf Gravity Team 237 135 236 608 86 01:26
30 189 Adam Adamowicz LMBC 240 133 237 610 88 01:28
31 220 barry moore dirty hobbits 235 140 241 616 94 01:34
32 3 Ronan Glynn LMBC 241 142 234 617 95 01:35
33 214 karl Breslin mad 240 144 239 623 101 01:41
34 147 Enda molony nwmtb 245 142 242 629 107 01:47
35 33 James Ryan South Tipp CC 246 143 243 632 110 01:50
36 200 Donal Costello N/A 248 144 244 636 114 01:54
37 8 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC 243 144 249 636 114 01:54
38 26 Henry Tracey N/A 244 148 248 640 118 01:58
39 211 James o connor Dirty Hobbits 249 143 249 641 119 01:59
40 236 david o malley team ballyhoura 257 139 246 642 120 02:00
41 197 Mark Guerin LMBC 253 139 252 644 122 02:02
42 87 Marty McLoughlin Limerick mountain bike club 247 140 259 646 124 02:04
43 36 Damien Conroy N/A 255 149 257 661 139 02:19
44 63 Adrian mulcahy Teamballyhoura 268 145 253 666 144 02:24
45 110 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers 257 146 263 666 144 02:24
46 70 Keith Brennan Bree MTB 269 143 256 668 146 02:26
47 205 Virginijus Burovas N/A 261 154 257 672 150 02:30
48 202 stephen o kane devils trail riders 264 151 268 683 161 02:41
49 128 Terence Cunniffe Galway Mtb 276 155 256 687 165 02:45
50 185 Charles Robinson N/A 273 163 253 689 167 02:47
51 127 Shane cuddihy Na 279 157 263 699 177 02:57
52 215 Brendan Murray LMBC 291 148 267 706 184 03:04
53 230 Chris Caulfield Biking dirty 297 155 269 721 199 03:19
54 62 Patrick Butler STCC 274 158 291 723 201 03:21
55 217 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC 274 164 286 724 202 03:22
56 57 Lorcan davey Nwmtb 285 160 280 725 203 03:23
57 204 Robert Keane Imbrc 287 157 285 729 207 03:27
58 124 John Hinchy Lmbc 282 160 290 732 210 03:30
59 7 Jonathon Eaton 18LC1477 299 154 289 742 220 03:40
60 54 Eoin Mulcahy N/A 295 160 301 756 234 03:54
61 67 John Heaphy N/A 351 158 276 785 263 04:23
62 61 Robert Tynan MBCC 236 137 657 1030 508 08:28
63 113 Gedas Svilpa The ML Syndicate 309 195 504 na na
64 118 Will Powderly Gravity 0 na na
65 99 Len Angelini MBCC 0 na na
66 158 Mario Andreazza MAD- Enduroduck 0 na na
67 45 Pj Egan Bree 0 na na
68 192 Keith Brock NA 0 na na
69 187 Jonathon Curtin N/A 0 na na
70 194 David Perry Limerick Mountain Biking Club 0 na na
71 168 RICHARD MAHONY #enduroduck 0 na na
72 167 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck 0 na na
73 69 Tomasz Spiewak Mad elk cycles 0 na na
74 207 Simon Evans LittleBig bikes 0 na na
75 49 Eoin Murphy N/A 0 na na
76 58 Stephen Foley LMBC 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 12 Kyle Dirty Hobbits 202 119 205 526 0 00:00
2 195 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhora 210 120 203 533 7 00:07
3 53 Blaise Orange Bikes 215 120 203 538 12 00:12
4 31 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 217 125 218 560 34 00:34
5 66 Alan Crowley N/a 225 128 236 589 63 01:03
6 193 Cal Smyth Ass kickers united 229 137 238 604 78 01:18
7 64 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits 242 133 234 609 83 01:23
8 6 Richard Dunne N/A 248 137 236 621 95 01:35
9 89 Darren Murphy N/A 248 140 235 623 97 01:37
10 73 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits 240 136 251 627 101 01:41
11 156 Niall Mc Entegart N/A 248 142 245 635 109 01:49
12 164 Marc Tetley Enduro Duck 258 132 246 636 110 01:50
13 21 Danny Bichard Galway MTB 255 139 248 642 116 01:56
14 212 Daire McKiernan Team Ballyhoura 254 145 244 643 117 01:57
15 129 Eddie byrne Breemtb 317 128 219 664 138 02:18
16 28 Peter finegan OTB RACING 264 144 273 681 155 02:35
17 181 Sean hanley Na 282 143 262 687 161 02:41
18 19 Jamie Na 286 157 259 702 176 02:56
19 47 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB 295 168 268 731 205 03:25
20 160 Conor Brady Enduro Duck 295 146 294 735 209 03:29
21 23 Alexander Vodnev N/A 299 161 286 746 220 03:40
22 94 Edward Murphy N/A 306 161 299 766 240 04:00
23 225 Donal Lonergan N/A 331 170 298 799 273 04:33
24 183 Evan Mahon N/A 328 189 343 860 334 05:34
25 210 Ian Stryker Killarney cycling club 350 183 336 869 343 05:43
26 196 James Murphy N/A 341 185 357 883 357 05:57
27 209 Sean Fitzmaurice Killarney 375 190 342 907 381 06:21
28 60 Timothy Rebel mtb 295 176 1368 1839 1313 21:53
29 232 John Davies N/A 263 139 402 na na
30 117 David Ryan N/A 172 294 466 na na
31 14 Colin Fitzgerald N/a 0 na na
32 48 Darragh Walsh Bree Mtb 0 na na
33 83 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club 0 na na
34 228 Ross mitchell Na 0 na na
35 130 Rory McCarthy MBCC 0 na na
36 179 Deane Hearne Bree Racing 0 na na
37 138 Liam Culleton Na 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 188 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura 206 113 200 519 0 00:00
2 237 Mark Cleary Team Ballyhoura 214 119 209 542 23 00:23
3 59 Evan Murphy Killarney cc 220 124 216 560 41 00:41
4 65 Ruairi Coghlan Killarney 220 126 216 562 43 00:43
5 146 Shane O Sullivan Kcc trail riders IRL race team 222 123 222 567 48 00:48
6 198 Brendan callaghan N/A 229 123 220 572 53 00:53
7 80 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate 225 128 226 579 60 01:00
8 38 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club 225 126 234 585 66 01:06
9 173 Seamus Mulcahy DTR 232 132 226 590 71 01:11
10 97 Dylan Mccarthy Cmbc 231 131 230 592 73 01:13
11 51 Mark McGlynn Killarney Cycling Club 233 134 230 597 78 01:18
12 222 jamie harnett 021club 242 137 238 617 98 01:38
13 98 Jaden Leane Killarney Cycling Club 240 134 245 619 100 01:40
14 216 fionn Mathews ballyhoura 254 136 240 630 111 01:51
15 50 shane lennon ballina cycling club 253 139 245 637 118 01:58
16 17 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough Mtb 259 142 246 647 128 02:08
17 35 Adam Murphy Killarney cc 268 148 251 667 148 02:28
18 86 Adam Burke N/A 274 157 266 697 178 02:58
19 95 george lordan MBCC 286 158 289 733 214 03:34
20 229 Milo donaldson Killarney cycling club 307 192 281 780 261 04:21
21 20 jack ryan N/A 287 190 303 780 261 04:21
22 2 Cian Bichard Galway MTB 310 169 303 782 263 04:23
23 224 Sam Bolger Killarney 315 173 295 783 264 04:24
24 79 Michael mullally Mbcc 339 203 312 854 335 05:35
25 108 Daniel Quaid N/A 358 185 322 865 346 05:46
26 29 Brian Doherty Killanrey cycling club 242 141 597 980 461 07:41
27 186 Declan McCarthy N/A 397 196 401 994 475 07:55
28 190 Sam Taylor Orwell Wheelers 487 263 435 1185 666 11:06
29 76 Sean Di Fiore N/A 231 223 454 na na
30 191 matthew wallace MAD 0 na na
31 16 John Trainor N/A 0 na na
32 150 Conor Sutton N/A 0 na na
33 221 oisin o callaghan lmvc 0 na na
34 199 Lee Cox N/A 0 na na
35 123 Conor Walsh Galway MTB 0 na na
36 115 Andrew Dermody N/A 0 na na
37 100 Luke Murphy Killarney cycling club 0 na na
Rank No. Name Club/
Sponsor
Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference (mm:ss)
1 91 Jason Murphy Killarney cycle club Elite 205 113 199 517 0 00:00
2 188 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth 206 113 200 519 2 00:02
3 71 James Fleming MAD Elite 207 117 198 522 5 00:05
4 174 Rory O’Keeffe 021 racing Under 40 205 116 201 522 5 00:05
5 12 Kyle Dirty Hobbits Under 30 202 119 205 526 9 00:09
6 119 Michael Lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite 207 118 205 530 13 00:13
7 116 Kyle male Northwest mtb Under 40 210 121 202 533 16 00:16
8 195 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhora Under 30 210 120 203 533 16 00:16
9 53 Blaise Orange Bikes Under 30 215 120 203 538 21 00:21
10 133 Craig Gallaway Northwest mtb Over 40 212 121 206 539 22 00:22
11 237 Mark Cleary Team Ballyhoura Youth 214 119 209 542 23 00:23
12 25 Colm Bradley n/a Under 40 211 123 211 545 28 00:28
13 13 Yannick Galindo MBCC Under 40 214 121 217 552 35 00:35
14 166 Alan Byrne Decduro Under 40 215 119 219 553 36 00:36
15 11 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club Under 40 216 124 214 554 37 00:37
16 106 Emmet Kelly Imbrc Under 40 217 120 219 556 39 00:39
17 59 Evan Murphy Killarney cc Youth 220 124 216 560 43 00:43
18 31 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Under 30 217 125 218 560 43 00:43
19 65 Ruairi Coghlan Killarney Youth 220 126 216 562 45 00:45
20 43 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions Under 40 221 120 221 562 45 00:45
21 93 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB Under 40 219 126 219 564 47 00:47
22 112 Kevin Duggan Clonmen Mountain Bike Club Under 40 218 128 221 567 50 00:50
23 146 Shane O Sullivan Kcc trail riders IRL race team Youth 222 123 222 567 50 00:50
24 104 Conan Dirty Hobbits Under 40 225 126 219 570 53 00:53
25 101 jake green bog washers Over 40 216 125 230 571 54 00:54
26 198 Brendan callaghan N/A Youth 229 123 220 572 55 00:55
27 208 David Dillon Biking Dirty Under 40 233 124 219 576 59 00:59
28 140 John Lambert Sliabh Bui Over 40 224 128 224 576 59 00:59
29 163 Warner wilders Northwest MTB Under 40 227 128 224 579 62 01:02
30 80 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate Youth 225 128 226 579 62 01:02
31 155 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Over 40 225 129 227 581 64 01:04
32 233 Peter Stanley MBCC Under 40 233 130 220 583 66 01:06
33 15 Shane O’Callaghan MBCC Over 40 235 124 226 585 68 01:08
34 38 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth 225 126 234 585 68 01:08
35 74 John Shorley n/a Under 40 243 132 213 588 71 01:11
36 111 Conor Swaine N/a Under 40 228 133 227 588 71 01:11
37 144 Mark O’Hara KMBC Under 40 240 126 223 589 72 01:12
38 165 Gareth o Callaghan Full gas Over 40 237 128 224 589 72 01:12
39 4 Richard Thornhill Rebel MTB Under 40 231 134 224 589 72 01:12
40 66 Alan Crowley N/a Under 30 225 128 236 589 72 01:12
41 173 Seamus Mulcahy DTR Youth 232 132 226 590 73 01:13
42 131 Conor Gravity BC Under 40 233 131 228 592 75 01:15
43 97 Dylan Mccarthy Cmbc Youth 231 131 230 592 75 01:15
44 52 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 226 139 228 593 76 01:16
45 148 William Heffernan KMBC Under 40 247 124 223 594 77 01:17
46 161 John Lester Devil’s trail riders Under 40 234 130 230 594 77 01:17
47 24 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 40 239 129 228 596 79 01:19
48 85 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40 233 131 232 596 79 01:19
49 170 Dara O’Daly Gravity BC Under 40 241 133 223 597 80 01:20
50 51 Mark McGlynn Killarney Cycling Club Youth 233 134 230 597 80 01:20
51 182 Dermot Brady Bree Racing Under 40 235 130 234 599 82 01:22
52 157 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club Over 40 237 136 227 600 83 01:23
53 132 Bruce Murphy gravity bc Over 40 238 129 233 600 83 01:23
54 213 Darren Smullen N/a Under 40 232 133 236 601 84 01:24
55 125 Mervyn Grimes Galway Mtb Under 40 242 136 224 602 85 01:25
56 184 Cain Steele N/A Under 40 240 129 233 602 85 01:25
57 193 Cal Smyth Ass kickers united Under 30 229 137 238 604 87 01:27
58 126 John durston Team jj Over 40 233 135 239 607 90 01:30
59 18 David Bermingham MBCC Jamf Gravity Team Under 40 237 135 236 608 91 01:31
60 64 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits Under 30 242 133 234 609 92 01:32
61 189 Adam Adamowicz LMBC Under 40 240 133 237 610 93 01:33
62 139 Tomasz Kuczma N/A Over 40 240 136 235 611 94 01:34
63 107 Gancho Todorov N/A Over 40 240 143 232 615 98 01:38
64 220 barry moore dirty hobbits Under 40 235 140 241 616 99 01:39
65 3 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 241 142 234 617 100 01:40
66 222 jamie harnett 021club Youth 242 137 238 617 100 01:40
67 44 Declan Fee Velocity mtb Over 40 241 140 238 619 102 01:42
68 98 Jaden Leane Killarney Cycling Club Youth 240 134 245 619 102 01:42
69 175 Kemble Larkin MAD Over 40 247 139 234 620 103 01:43
70 6 Richard Dunne N/A Under 30 248 137 236 621 104 01:44
71 142 Ian Meredith N/A Over 40 236 143 242 621 104 01:44
72 120 Killian Donoghue KMBC Over 40 250 135 237 622 105 01:45
73 89 Darren Murphy N/A Under 30 248 140 235 623 106 01:46
74 214 karl Breslin mad Under 40 240 144 239 623 106 01:46
75 1 Peader Mulvihill LMBC Over 40 247 136 240 623 106 01:46
76 180 John joe mccoy N/a Over 40 240 141 242 623 106 01:46
77 73 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits Under 30 240 136 251 627 110 01:50
78 147 Enda molony nwmtb Under 40 245 142 242 629 112 01:52
79 216 fionn Mathews ballyhoura Youth 254 136 240 630 113 01:53
80 90 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS Over 40 249 137 244 630 113 01:53
81 122 Declan Murtagh Team Goxy Over 40 245 140 245 630 113 01:53
82 33 James Ryan South Tipp CC Under 40 246 143 243 632 115 01:55
83 171 Conor Mulcahy DTR Over 40 244 142 246 632 115 01:55
84 219 Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura Over 40 248 146 241 635 118 01:58
85 156 Niall Mc Entegart N/A Under 30 248 142 245 635 118 01:58
86 200 Donal Costello N/A Under 40 248 144 244 636 119 01:59
87 164 Marc Tetley Enduro Duck Under 30 258 132 246 636 119 01:59
88 105 Paul Lambkin N/A Over 40 244 145 247 636 119 01:59
89 8 Sebastian Ostrowski MBCC Under 40 243 144 249 636 119 01:59
90 32 Brian Coughlan MBCV Over 40 245 136 255 636 119 01:59
91 50 shane lennon ballina cycling club Youth 253 139 245 637 120 02:00
92 162 jim crisp kmbc Over 40 258 143 237 638 121 02:01
93 26 Henry Tracey N/A Under 40 244 148 248 640 123 02:03
94 211 James o connor Dirty Hobbits Under 40 249 143 249 641 124 02:04
95 84 Daire Stokes MAD MTB Over 40 248 149 245 642 125 02:05
96 236 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 257 139 246 642 125 02:05
97 21 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Under 30 255 139 248 642 125 02:05
98 212 Daire McKiernan Team Ballyhoura Under 30 254 145 244 643 126 02:06
99 197 Mark Guerin LMBC Under 40 253 139 252 644 127 02:07
100 203 David McHugh Devil Trail Riders Over 40 252 138 255 645 128 02:08
101 87 Marty McLoughlin Limerick mountain bike club Under 40 247 140 259 646 129 02:09
102 17 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough Mtb Youth 259 142 246 647 130 02:10
103 172 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC Over 40 259 146 245 650 133 02:13
104 153 Rory O’Connor LMBC Over 40 263 144 248 655 138 02:18
105 36 Damien Conroy N/A Under 40 255 149 257 661 144 02:24
106 129 Eddie byrne Breemtb Under 30 317 128 219 664 147 02:27
107 5 Joseph Ryan Lmbc Over 40 271 146 249 666 149 02:29
108 63 Adrian mulcahy Teamballyhoura Under 40 268 145 253 666 149 02:29
109 110 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40 257 146 263 666 149 02:29
110 35 Adam Murphy Killarney cc Youth 268 148 251 667 150 02:30
111 70 Keith Brennan Bree MTB Under 40 269 143 256 668 151 02:31
112 205 Virginijus Burovas N/A Under 40 261 154 257 672 155 02:35
113 88 David Dobson Oldcastle CC Over 40 255 152 265 672 155 02:35
114 114 Edwin O’Connor Rebel mbc Over 40 253 150 269 672 155 02:35
115 177 Sam Reilly N/A Over 40 260 148 266 674 157 02:37
116 37 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 269 145 263 677 160 02:40
117 81 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura Over 40 260 149 268 677 160 02:40
118 28 Peter finegan OTB RACING Under 30 264 144 273 681 164 02:44
119 202 stephen o kane devils trail riders Under 40 264 151 268 683 166 02:46
120 128 Terence Cunniffe Galway Mtb Under 40 276 155 256 687 170 02:50
121 181 Sean hanley Na Under 30 282 143 262 687 170 02:50
122 185 Charles Robinson N/A Under 40 273 163 253 689 172 02:52
123 234 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty Over 40 281 147 264 692 175 02:55
124 154 Aigars Vitols N/A Over 40 272 152 272 696 179 02:59
125 27 Ray Geoghegan dublin mtb gatherings Over 40 284 151 262 697 180 03:00
126 86 Adam Burke N/A Youth 274 157 266 697 180 03:00
127 152 joe o’leary Killarney cycling club Over 40 284 153 261 698 181 03:01
128 109 Matt Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 271 156 271 698 181 03:01
129 127 Shane cuddihy Na Under 40 279 157 263 699 182 03:02
130 19 Jamie Na Under 30 286 157 259 702 185 03:05
131 231 Seamus Potterton KMBC Over 40 257 171 274 702 185 03:05
132 215 Brendan Murray LMBC Under 40 291 148 267 706 189 03:09
133 121 CHAZ FARRELL Dublin MTB gatherings / freeride junkies /LOTRAF Over 40 250 179 277 706 189 03:09
134 96 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb Over 40 285 154 272 711 194 03:14
135 137 Pat Murphy South Tipp Cycling Club Over 40 277 160 276 713 196 03:16
136 230 Chris Caulfield Biking dirty Under 40 297 155 269 721 204 03:24
137 62 Patrick Butler STCC Under 40 274 158 291 723 206 03:26
138 217 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC Under 40 274 164 286 724 207 03:27
139 57 Lorcan davey Nwmtb Under 40 285 160 280 725 208 03:28
140 72 Franklin Crowley NWMTB Over 40 285 153 290 728 211 03:31
141 204 Robert Keane Imbrc Under 40 287 157 285 729 212 03:32
142 47 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB Under 30 295 168 268 731 214 03:34
143 124 John Hinchy Lmbc Under 40 282 160 290 732 215 03:35
144 151 Sean O Sullivan Kcc Team Ballyhoura Over 40 286 158 289 733 216 03:36
145 95 george lordan MBCC Youth 286 158 289 733 216 03:36
146 160 Conor Brady Enduro Duck Under 30 295 146 294 735 218 03:38
147 103 Clive Hynes North West MTB Over 40 289 157 291 737 220 03:40
148 7 Jonathon Eaton 18LC1477 Under 40 299 154 289 742 225 03:45
149 23 Alexander Vodnev N/A Under 30 299 161 286 746 229 03:49
150 39 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 300 163 289 752 235 03:55
151 54 Eoin Mulcahy N/A Under 40 295 160 301 756 239 03:59
152 223 David Meade The ML Syndicate Over 40 294 163 304 761 244 04:04
153 94 Edward Murphy N/A Under 30 306 161 299 766 249 04:09
154 30 Kevin Brady Galway MTB Over 40 318 174 281 773 256 04:16
155 169 Leah Pittam KMBC Female 316 163 298 777 260 04:20
156 229 Milo donaldson Killarney cycling club Youth 307 192 281 780 263 04:23
157 20 jack ryan N/A Youth 287 190 303 780 263 04:23
158 2 Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth 310 169 303 782 265 04:25
159 224 Sam Bolger Killarney Youth 315 173 295 783 266 04:26
160 67 John Heaphy N/A Under 40 351 158 276 785 268 04:28
161 9 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits Over 40 326 166 294 786 269 04:29
162 34 Karen Fitzgerald Dirty Hobbits Female 309 172 305 786 269 04:29
163 226 Mick brett South tipp cycling club Over 40 315 164 310 789 272 04:32
164 225 Donal Lonergan N/A Under 30 331 170 298 799 282 04:42
165 56 Michelle Dunne N/A Female 303 201 324 828 311 05:11
166 79 Michael mullally Mbcc Youth 339 203 312 854 337 05:37
167 183 Evan Mahon N/A Under 30 328 189 343 860 343 05:43
168 159 GRAHAM Keighron Northwest MTB Over 40 335 188 341 864 347 05:47
169 108 Daniel Quaid N/A Youth 358 185 322 865 348 05:48
170 210 Ian Stryker Killarney cycling club Under 30 350 183 336 869 352 05:52
171 143 Rodney Sheridan Epic Mtb Over 40 363 188 331 882 365 06:05
172 196 James Murphy N/A Under 30 341 185 357 883 366 06:06
173 209 Sean Fitzmaurice Killarney Under 30 375 190 342 907 390 06:30
174 10 Tara Browne Galway MTB Female 372 196 353 921 404 06:44
175 42 Andy Bichard Galway MTB Elite 387 198 344 929 412 06:52
176 29 Brian Doherty Killanrey cycling club Youth 242 141 597 980 463 07:43
177 186 Declan McCarthy N/A Youth 397 196 401 994 477 07:57
178 61 Robert Tynan MBCC Under 40 236 137 657 1030 513 08:33
179 40 Sean Herlihy Gravity BC Over 40 660 134 298 1092 575 09:35
180 190 Sam Taylor Orwell Wheelers Youth 487 263 435 1185 668 11:08
181 60 Timothy Rebel mtb Under 30 295 176 1368 1839 1322 22:02
182 206 Jeremy Evans D&G Kick Stand Crew Over 40 127 227 354 na na
183 232 John Davies N/A Under 30 263 139 402 na na
184 76 Sean Di Fiore N/A Youth 231 223 454 na na
185 117 David Ryan N/A Under 30 172 294 466 na na
186 113 Gedas Svilpa The ML Syndicate Under 40 309 195 504 na na
187 221 oisin o callaghan lmvc Youth 0 na na
188 115 Andrew Dermody N/A Youth 0 na na
189 187 Jonathon Curtin N/A Under 40 0 na na
190 58 Stephen Foley LMBC Under 40 0 na na
191 218 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Elite 0 na na
192 123 Conor Walsh Galway MTB Youth 0 na na
193 118 Will Powderly Gravity Under 40 0 na na
194 102 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 0 na na
195 100 Luke Murphy Killarney cycling club Youth 0 na na
196 99 Len Angelini MBCC Under 40 0 na na
197 83 Martin Cantwell Clonmel mountain bike club Under 30 0 na na
198 82 Marcus Swail Velocity MTB Over 40 0 na na
199 235 John Mason Strata3 Velo Revolution Over 40 0 na na
200 49 Eoin Murphy N/A Under 40 0 na na
201 75 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc Over 40 0 na na
202 228 Ross mitchell Na Under 30 0 na na
203 92 John Loughran Dirty Haaawbits Over 40 0 na na
204 69 Tomasz Spiewak Mad elk cycles Under 40 0 na na
205 227 Barry Dunford CMBC Over 40 0 na na
206 130 Rory McCarthy MBCC Under 30 0 na na
207 48 Darragh Walsh Bree Mtb Under 30 0 na na
208 46 William O Shaughnessy Lmbc Over 40 0 na na
209 194 David Perry Limerick Mountain Biking Club Under 40 0 na na
210 16 John Trainor N/A Youth 0 na na
211 158 Mario Andreazza MAD- Enduroduck Under 40 0 na na
212 167 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck Under 40 0 na na
213 192 Keith Brock NA Under 40 0 na na
214 191 matthew wallace MAD Youth 0 na na
215 179 Deane Hearne Bree Racing Under 30 0 na na
216 178 Vincent Kavanagh MAD Over 40 0 na na
217 168 RICHARD MAHONY #enduroduck Under 40 0 na na
218 77 Aidan Barry MBCC Over 40 0 na na
219 22 Denis O’shea Killarney cycle club Over 40 0 na na
220 14 Colin Fitzgerald N/a Under 30 0 na na
221 150 Conor Sutton N/A Youth 0 na na
222 136 Leo Quigley Biking.ie Over 40 0 na na
223 135 Ken Kelly KMBC Over 40 0 na na
224 134 Tricia Kelly North West MTB Female 0 na na
225 207 Simon Evans LittleBig bikes Under 40 0 na na
226 138 Liam Culleton Na Under 30 0 na na
227 45 Pj Egan Bree Under 40 0 na na
228 201 Hugh Arthur N/A Over 40 0 na na
229 145 michelle muldoon Gravity BC Female 0 na na
230 141 Tom Fraser ML Syndicate Over 40 0 na na
231 199 Lee Cox N/A Youth 0 na na
232 78 Ian fleming Old spice Over 40 0 na na

Photos are available to buy from the series official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link