Final Results for Round 4 at Bree, Co. Wexford

Here are the final results for the fourth round of the 2018 Grassroots Enduro Series. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Elite No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 164 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 131 108 133 372 0 00:00
2 181 Ian Coates Biking Dirty 133 114 138 385 13 00:13
3 146 James Mad 144 120 147 411 39 00:39
4 182 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie 146 116 149 411 39 00:39
5 135 Eoin Grant Rebel MTB 142 122 161 425 53 00:53
6 131 Timothy Mccarthy Rebel mtb 199 173 203 575  
Female No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 81 Ruth Doorley MADMTB 172 146 178 496 0 00:00
2 97 Olive Mulqueen LMBC 201 173 205 579 83 01:23
3 134 Bernie Cummins N/A 210 183 194 587 91 01:31
4 65 Trish Doyle Gravity BC 224 194 219 637 141 02:21
5 51 Marie Farrell MAD MTB 220 199 236 655 159 02:39
6 1 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB 230 210 237 677 181 03:01
7 27 Amanda Bourke N/A 256 276 311 843 347 05:47
8 101 Ruth Brooks Biking Dirty 420 601 398 1419 923 15:23
Over 40 No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 68 Paul McLoughlin N/A 143 117 150 410 0 00:00
2 6 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 143 123 149 415 5 00:05
3 154 JOHN lambert Na 155 127 156 438 28 00:28
4 29 Ken Kelly Kmbc 152 130 162 444 34 00:34
5 158 John durston Team jj 163 135 165 463 53 00:53
6 17 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 159 136 168 463 53 00:53
7 63 Eugene Kennedy N/A 162 135 167 464 54 00:54
8 124 Noel Whitmore Bree Racing 159 138 167 464 54 00:54
9 60 Morgan LMBC 161 142 164 467 57 00:57
10 33 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 164 141 172 477 67 01:07
11 30 tomas quirke Team BALLYHOURA 169 145 166 480 70 01:10
12 94 Hywel Evans MAD MTB 169 143 168 480 70 01:10
13 113 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club 163 143 175 481 71 01:11
14 211 chaz farrell mad elk cycles 163 142 176 481 71 01:11
15 153 Philip Nugent Bree 170 147 172 489 79 01:19
16 18 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty 175 142 173 490 80 01:20
17 149 Steeve Marianne Dublin mtb gathering 171 144 175 490 80 01:20
18 176 Dave Arnold Bree 172 145 177 494 84 01:24
19 201 Johnjoe mccoy Jj 176 147 172 495 85 01:25
20 62 Simon mullally Mbcc 171 151 174 496 86 01:26
21 129 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate 172 147 177 496 86 01:26
22 202 seamus mcnamara 021 Racing 168 151 178 497 87 01:27
23 120 Stephen scully MBCC 172 145 181 498 88 01:28
24 207 Shane Murphy Bree 176 149 175 500 90 01:30
25 118 Jim Crisp Kmbc 174 149 178 501 91 01:31
26 174 jacob green Mountain Bog Bashers 169 156 178 503 93 01:33
27 137 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club 170 153 181 504 94 01:34
28 210 Michael Nugent Nothwest MTB 177 145 182 504 94 01:34
29 54 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 172 152 181 505 95 01:35
30 193 Tom Fraser Ml syndicate 175 146 191 512 102 01:42
31 38 Peader Mulvihill LMBC 180 155 179 514 104 01:44
32 152 Paul Lambkin N/A 176 156 182 514 104 01:44
33 14 Cieran Maunsell team ballyhoura 177 154 183 514 104 01:44
34 126 John Galvin MBCC 179 152 184 515 105 01:45
35 40 Ian fleming Ounavarra 176 155 188 519 109 01:49
36 53 Joseph Ryan LMBC 185 156 183 524 114 01:54
37 64 Hugo Amo N/A 182 165 188 535 125 02:05
38 132 Kwokwing ngai N/A 174 159 202 535 125 02:05
39 3 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB 183 165 196 544 134 02:14
40 99 David Dobson Oldcastle CC 188 165 192 545 135 02:15
41 142 Darren O Brien Bree 187 161 200 548 138 02:18
42 22 Ivan kendellen N/A 183 177 192 552 142 02:22
43 166 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty 196 163 195 554 144 02:24
44 188 Karl Ennis N/a 192 163 206 561 151 02:31
45 184 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 205 164 207 576 166 02:46
46 67 Peter popham Bespoke cycles 196 171 212 579 169 02:49
47 119 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 203 173 209 585 175 02:55
48 16 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits 212 190 211 613 203 03:23
49 82 Olly Gogarty N/A 212 191 214 617 207 03:27
50 194 Shane Mc Carthy The ML Syndicate 203 199 221 623 213 03:33
51 216 tom fraser 1 ml syndicate 145 175 320 na na
52 185 Simon Walsh Ballina 304 369 673 na na
Under 40 No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 123 Colm bradley N/A 144 113 143 400 0 00:00
2 19 Rob Quinn Bree 146 120 150 416 16 00:16
3 79 Al Maxwell Gravity BC 147 120 150 417 17 00:17
4 140 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura 149 117 155 421 21 00:21
5 7 Barry Hamilton Bree racing 147 122 154 423 23 00:23
6 172 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions 151 125 153 429 29 00:29
7 150 Paul Fitzgerald Na 155 125 151 431 31 00:31
8 102 radek blaha N/A 151 126 155 432 32 00:32
9 104 Mark O’Hara KMBC 148 128 158 434 34 00:34
10 177 Mikey Cullen Bree racing 150 127 158 435 35 00:35
11 167 Rory O�Donnell Biking Dirty 149 128 159 436 36 00:36
12 55 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing 153 126 158 437 37 00:37
13 155 Martin Butterly Mad MTB 157 125 156 438 38 00:38
14 73 Niall Gravity bc 155 130 158 443 43 00:43
15 143 Conor McGinn Gravity BC 156 132 157 445 45 00:45
16 100 Stephen foley Lmbc 154 131 160 445 45 00:45
17 179 Brendan Sludds Bree MTB 153 128 164 445 45 00:45
18 88 Ross Barbour Bree 155 130 161 446 46 00:46
19 175 Dan Byrne NA 155 130 163 448 48 00:48
20 168 David Dillon Biking Dirty 164 127 159 450 50 00:50
21 41 John Lester Devil’s trail riders 160 135 163 458 58 00:58
22 117 Peter Stanley MBCC 158 136 164 458 58 00:58
23 157 Clint Engelbrecht Bree Racing 164 133 162 459 59 00:59
24 162 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing 159 136 164 459 59 00:59
25 76 David Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team 163 137 163 463 63 01:03
26 52 Tom HICKEY IMBRC 163 137 169 469 69 01:09
27 161 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck 161 136 172 469 69 01:09
28 66 Ronan o toole N/a 166 139 167 472 72 01:12
29 106 Ronan Glynn LMBC 163 141 168 472 72 01:12
30 191 kamil hnyk N/a 164 143 166 473 73 01:13
31 128 Barry Travers Kmbc 164 145 168 477 77 01:17
32 190 Thomas O’Reilly N/A 172 139 170 481 81 01:21
33 95 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc 166 143 173 482 82 01:22
34 35 Aaron Smith MAD 165 143 174 482 82 01:22
35 61 Eoin Murphy N/A 166 140 176 482 82 01:22
36 36 Paul Moloney LMBC 167 144 174 485 85 01:25
37 160 M�rio Andreazza MAD #enduroduck 168 145 175 488 88 01:28
38 199 Frank Kelly MAD 170 146 173 489 89 01:29
39 83 Brian byrne Decduro 171 149 174 494 94 01:34
40 70 James O Connor Dirty Hobbits 176 144 176 496 96 01:36
41 196 Stephen Sheridan N/A 172 147 178 497 97 01:37
42 26 Pj Egan Bree 171 151 177 499 99 01:39
43 13 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb 175 144 180 499 99 01:39
44 178 Eamonn O’Loughlin Bree MTB 167 162 175 504 104 01:44
45 43 Kevin Devoy Ml Syndicate 176 149 179 504 104 01:44
46 25 Anthony o Toole Na 177 150 183 510 110 01:50
47 11 Andrew kelly BikingDirty 177 157 179 513 113 01:53
48 144 Martin Btc 176 162 184 522 122 02:02
49 212 kevin johnston biking dirty 181 154 189 524 124 02:04
50 192 Terence Cunniffe Galway MTB 187 157 182 526 126 02:06
51 10 Philip Murray Biking dirty 181 160 188 529 129 02:09
52 189 Clive Hynes North West MTB 183 159 192 534 134 02:14
53 39 Brian Chawke LMBC 179 163 194 536 136 02:16
54 77 James ryan South TIpp. CC 180 165 192 537 137 02:17
55 108 Stephen Fagan MADMTB 184 163 195 542 142 02:22
56 57 Damien Conroy n/a 188 165 190 543 143 02:23
57 159 Allen Mongey N/A 199 161 190 550 150 02:30
58 186 Brian O Neill KMBC 188 167 199 554 154 02:34
59 107 Russell Loughnane N/A 195 180 206 581 181 03:01
60 31 Adrian Mulcahy Team ballyhoura 191 180 213 584 184 03:04
61 92 lorcan davey Nwmtb 207 178 203 588 188 03:08
62 141 Enda Troy Rebel 204 177 210 591 191 03:11
63 71 Jonathan Farrell N/A 196 183 214 593 193 03:13
64 173 Ciaran Brogan N/A 219 180 219 618 218 03:38
65 156 Gary Ayres Bree racing 269 206 263 738 338 05:38
66 74 Dara O’Daly Gravity BC 168 164 332 na na
67 125 Brendan Murray LMBC 175 193 368 na na
68 139 Donal Costello Is that Benny behind me? 186 186 na na
Youth No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 5 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits 142 116 149 407 0 00:00
2 209 Dermot Kavanagh Bree 146 120 144 410 3 00:03
3 208 Alan Kavanagh Bree 144 119 147 410 3 00:03
4 20 Darragh Walsh N/A 146 118 147 411 4 00:04
5 213 dan priestley biking 143 121 155 419 12 00:12
6 12 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura 153 124 158 435 28 00:28
7 44 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC 162 121 153 436 29 00:29
8 4 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 159 133 163 455 48 00:48
9 59 Luke Beattie Gravity BC 158 136 163 457 50 00:50
10 110 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles 161 133 165 459 52 00:52
11 9 Conor O Toole Bree 168 132 163 463 56 00:56
12 147 Adrian o donnell N/A 166 136 172 474 67 01:07
13 2 Jason Jackson Dirty Hobbits 166 143 173 482 75 01:15
14 127 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits 163 144 177 484 77 01:17
15 75 Liam culleton CMBC 174 142 172 488 81 01:21
16 42 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC 174 146 178 498 91 01:31
17 169 Gordon Maccallion Biking Dirty 179 150 184 513 106 01:46
18 183 David Walsh NA 181 166 181 528 121 02:01
19 56 Peter finegan N/A 196 157 188 541 134 02:14
20 8 Deane Bree racing 179 151 221 551 144 02:24
21 91 Alexander Vodnev N/A 206 173 213 592 185 03:05
Youth No. Name Club/sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Difference Time (mm:ss)
1 180 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY 141 121 146 408 0 00:00
2 121 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club 150 122 152 424 16 00:16
3 151 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate 154 137 158 449 41 00:41
4 93 Evan Murphy killarney cc 161 131 165 457 49 00:49
5 163 Shane o sullivan KCC trailriders IRL race team 161 142 168 471 63 01:03
6 195 Matthew Wallace MAD 165 136 174 475 67 01:07
7 96 Brendan callaghan N/A 176 143 173 492 84 01:24
8 58 Bailey Sahrpe ML Syndicate 175 142 184 501 93 01:33
9 203 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough MTB 184 155 188 527 119 01:59
10 90 James McDonald N/a 195 157 195 547 139 02:19
11 105 Lee cox N/a 186 166 202 554 146 02:26
12 85 george lordan MBCC 189 177 189 555 147 02:27
13 103 adam murphy killarney cc 191 181 205 577 169 02:49
14 78 Michael mullally Mbcc 198 189 201 588 180 03:00
15 69 shane lennon ballina cycling club 188 273 187 648 240 04:00
16 115 JOHN Trainor N/a 258 223 287 768 360 06:00
17 84 Daniel Quaid N/A 262 376 638 na na
Overall No. Name Club/sponsor Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference (mm:ss)
1 164 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Elite 131 108 133 372 06:12 00:00
2 181 Ian Coates Biking Dirty Elite 133 114 138 385 06:25 00:13
3 123 Colm bradley N/A Under 40 144 113 143 400 06:40 00:28
4 5 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Under 30 142 116 149 407 06:47 00:35
5 180 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY Youth 141 121 146 408 06:48 00:36
6 209 Dermot Kavanagh Bree Under 30 146 120 144 410 06:50 00:38
7 208 Alan Kavanagh Bree Under 30 144 119 147 410 06:50 00:38
8 68 Paul McLoughlin N/A Over 40 143 117 150 410 06:50 00:38
9 20 Darragh Walsh N/A Under 30 146 118 147 411 06:51 00:39
10 146 James Mad Elite 144 120 147 411 06:51 00:39
11 182 Garreth Davis Team Biking.ie Elite 146 116 149 411 06:51 00:39
12 6 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB Over 40 143 123 149 415 06:55 00:43
13 19 Rob Quinn Bree Under 40 146 120 150 416 06:56 00:44
14 79 Al Maxwell Gravity BC Under 40 147 120 150 417 06:57 00:45
15 213 dan priestley biking Under 30 143 121 155 419 06:59 00:47
16 140 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura Under 40 149 117 155 421 07:01 00:49
17 7 Barry Hamilton Bree racing Under 40 147 122 154 423 07:03 00:51
18 121 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth 150 122 152 424 07:04 00:52
19 135 Eoin Grant Rebel MTB Elite 142 122 161 425 07:05 00:53
20 172 Barry Langrell Carrots and Onions Under 40 151 125 153 429 07:09 00:57
21 150 Paul Fitzgerald Na Under 40 155 125 151 431 07:11 00:59
22 102 radek blaha N/A Under 40 151 126 155 432 07:12 01:00
23 104 Mark O’Hara KMBC Under 40 148 128 158 434 07:14 01:02
24 12 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura Under 30 153 124 158 435 07:15 01:03
25 177 Mikey Cullen Bree racing Under 40 150 127 158 435 07:15 01:03
26 44 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC Under 30 162 121 153 436 07:16 01:04
27 167 Rory O’Donnell Biking Dirty Under 40 149 128 159 436 07:16 01:04
28 55 Yannick galindo MBCC/JAMF racing Under 40 153 126 158 437 07:17 01:05
29 155 Martin Butterly Mad MTB Under 40 157 125 156 438 07:18 01:06
30 154 JOHN lambert Na Over 40 155 127 156 438 07:18 01:06
31 73 Niall Gravity bc Under 40 155 130 158 443 07:23 01:11
32 29 Ken Kelly Kmbc Over 40 152 130 162 444 07:24 01:12
33 143 Conor McGinn Gravity BC Under 40 156 132 157 445 07:25 01:13
34 100 Stephen foley Lmbc Under 40 154 131 160 445 07:25 01:13
35 179 Brendan Sludds Bree MTB Under 40 153 128 164 445 07:25 01:13
36 88 Ross Barbour Bree Under 40 155 130 161 446 07:26 01:14
37 175 Dan Byrne NA Under 40 155 130 163 448 07:28 01:16
38 151 Nathan Kelly Ml syndicate Youth 154 137 158 449 07:29 01:17
39 168 David Dillon Biking Dirty Under 40 164 127 159 450 07:30 01:18
40 4 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Under 30 159 133 163 455 07:35 01:23
41 59 Luke Beattie Gravity BC Under 30 158 136 163 457 07:37 01:25
42 93 Evan Murphy killarney cc Youth 161 131 165 457 07:37 01:25
43 41 John Lester Devil’s trail riders Under 40 160 135 163 458 07:38 01:26
44 117 Peter Stanley MBCC Under 40 158 136 164 458 07:38 01:26
45 157 Clint Engelbrecht Bree Racing Under 40 164 133 162 459 07:39 01:27
46 162 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing Under 40 159 136 164 459 07:39 01:27
47 110 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30 161 133 165 459 07:39 01:27
48 9 Conor O Toole Bree Under 30 168 132 163 463 07:43 01:31
49 76 David Bermingham JAMF Gravity Team Under 40 163 137 163 463 07:43 01:31
50 158 John durston Team jj Over 40 163 135 165 463 07:43 01:31
51 17 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits Over 40 159 136 168 463 07:43 01:31
52 63 Eugene Kennedy N/A Over 40 162 135 167 464 07:44 01:32
53 124 Noel Whitmore Bree Racing Over 40 159 138 167 464 07:44 01:32
54 60 Morgan LMBC Over 40 161 142 164 467 07:47 01:35
55 52 Tom HICKEY IMBRC Under 40 163 137 169 469 07:49 01:37
56 161 Stephan Leguay #Enduroduck Under 40 161 136 172 469 07:49 01:37
57 163 Shane o sullivan KCC trailriders IRL race team Youth 161 142 168 471 07:51 01:39
58 66 Ronan o toole N/a Under 40 166 139 167 472 07:52 01:40
59 106 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 163 141 168 472 07:52 01:40
60 191 kamil hnyk N/a Under 40 164 143 166 473 07:53 01:41
61 147 Adrian o donnell N/A Under 30 166 136 172 474 07:54 01:42
62 195 Matthew Wallace MAD Youth 165 136 174 475 07:55 01:43
63 128 Barry Travers Kmbc Under 40 164 145 168 477 07:57 01:45
64 33 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS Over 40 164 141 172 477 07:57 01:45
65 30 tomas quirke Team BALLYHOURA Over 40 169 145 166 480 08:00 01:48
66 94 Hywel Evans MAD MTB Over 40 169 143 168 480 08:00 01:48
67 190 Thomas O’Reilly N/A Under 40 172 139 170 481 08:01 01:49
68 113 Luke askins Ounavarra cycling club Over 40 163 143 175 481 08:01 01:49
69 211 chaz farrell mad elk cycles Over 40 163 142 176 481 08:01 01:49
70 95 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc Under 40 166 143 173 482 08:02 01:50
71 2 Jason Jackson Dirty Hobbits Under 30 166 143 173 482 08:02 01:50
72 35 Aaron Smith MAD Under 40 165 143 174 482 08:02 01:50
73 61 Eoin Murphy N/A Under 40 166 140 176 482 08:02 01:50
74 127 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits Under 30 163 144 177 484 08:04 01:52
75 36 Paul Moloney LMBC Under 40 167 144 174 485 08:05 01:53
76 75 Liam culleton CMBC Under 30 174 142 172 488 08:08 01:56
77 160 Mario Andreazza MAD #enduroduck Under 40 168 145 175 488 08:08 01:56
78 153 Philip Nugent Bree Over 40 170 147 172 489 08:09 01:57
79 199 Frank Kelly MAD Under 40 170 146 173 489 08:09 01:57
80 18 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty Over 40 175 142 173 490 08:10 01:58
81 149 Steeve Marianne Dublin mtb gathering Over 40 171 144 175 490 08:10 01:58
82 96 Brendan callaghan N/A Youth 176 143 173 492 08:12 02:00
83 83 Brian byrne Decduro Under 40 171 149 174 494 08:14 02:02
84 176 Dave Arnold Bree Over 40 172 145 177 494 08:14 02:02
85 201 Johnjoe mccoy Jj Over 40 176 147 172 495 08:15 02:03
86 62 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 171 151 174 496 08:16 02:04
87 70 James O Connor Dirty Hobbits Under 40 176 144 176 496 08:16 02:04
88 129 Niall kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 172 147 177 496 08:16 02:04
89 81 Ruth Doorley MADMTB Female 172 146 178 496 08:16 02:04
90 196 Stephen Sheridan N/A Under 40 172 147 178 497 08:17 02:05
91 202 seamus mcnamara 021 Racing Over 40 168 151 178 497 08:17 02:05
92 42 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC Under 30 174 146 178 498 08:18 02:06
93 120 Stephen scully MBCC Over 40 172 145 181 498 08:18 02:06
94 26 Pj Egan Bree Under 40 171 151 177 499 08:19 02:07
95 13 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb Under 40 175 144 180 499 08:19 02:07
96 207 Shane Murphy Bree Over 40 176 149 175 500 08:20 02:08
97 118 Jim Crisp Kmbc Over 40 174 149 178 501 08:21 02:09
98 58 Bailey Sahrpe ML Syndicate Youth 175 142 184 501 08:21 02:09
99 174 jacob green Mountain Bog Bashers Over 40 169 156 178 503 08:23 02:11
100 178 Eamonn O’Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40 167 162 175 504 08:24 02:12
101 43 Kevin Devoy Ml Syndicate Under 40 176 149 179 504 08:24 02:12
102 137 Barry Fitzgerald South Tipp Cycling club Over 40 170 153 181 504 08:24 02:12
103 210 Michael Nugent Nothwest MTB Over 40 177 145 182 504 08:24 02:12
104 54 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura Over 40 172 152 181 505 08:25 02:13
105 25 Anthony o Toole Na Under 40 177 150 183 510 08:30 02:18
106 193 Tom Fraser Ml syndicate Over 40 175 146 191 512 08:32 02:20
107 11 Andrew kelly BikingDirty Under 40 177 157 179 513 08:33 02:21
108 169 Gordon Maccallion Biking Dirty Under 30 179 150 184 513 08:33 02:21
109 38 Peader Mulvihill LMBC Over 40 180 155 179 514 08:34 02:22
110 152 Paul Lambkin N/A Over 40 176 156 182 514 08:34 02:22
111 14 Cieran Maunsell team ballyhoura Over 40 177 154 183 514 08:34 02:22
112 126 John Galvin MBCC Over 40 179 152 184 515 08:35 02:23
113 40 Ian fleming Ounavarra Over 40 176 155 188 519 08:39 02:27
114 144 Martin Btc Under 40 176 162 184 522 08:42 02:30
115 53 Joseph Ryan LMBC Over 40 185 156 183 524 08:44 02:32
116 212 kevin johnston biking dirty Under 40 181 154 189 524 08:44 02:32
117 192 Terence Cunniffe Galway MTB Under 40 187 157 182 526 08:46 02:34
118 203 Liam O’Reilly Glendalough MTB Youth 184 155 188 527 08:47 02:35
119 183 David Walsh NA Under 30 181 166 181 528 08:48 02:36
120 10 Philip Murray Biking dirty Under 40 181 160 188 529 08:49 02:37
121 189 Clive Hynes North West MTB Under 40 183 159 192 534 08:54 02:42
122 64 Hugo Amo N/A Over 40 182 165 188 535 08:55 02:43
123 132 Kwokwing ngai N/A Over 40 174 159 202 535 08:55 02:43
124 39 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 179 163 194 536 08:56 02:44
125 77 James ryan South TIpp. CC Under 40 180 165 192 537 08:57 02:45
126 56 Peter finegan N/A Under 30 196 157 188 541 09:01 02:49
127 108 Stephen Fagan MADMTB Under 40 184 163 195 542 09:02 02:50
128 57 Damien Conroy n/a Under 40 188 165 190 543 09:03 02:51
129 3 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB Over 40 183 165 196 544 09:04 02:52
130 99 David Dobson Oldcastle CC Over 40 188 165 192 545 09:05 02:53
131 90 James McDonald N/a Youth 195 157 195 547 09:07 02:55
132 142 Darren O Brien Bree Over 40 187 161 200 548 09:08 02:56
133 159 Allen Mongey N/A Under 40 199 161 190 550 09:10 02:58
134 8 Deane Bree racing Under 30 179 151 221 551 09:11 02:59
135 22 Ivan kendellen N/A Over 40 183 177 192 552 09:12 03:00
136 166 Philip Ryan Biking Dirty Over 40 196 163 195 554 09:14 03:02
137 186 Brian O Neill KMBC Under 40 188 167 199 554 09:14 03:02
138 105 Lee cox N/a Youth 186 166 202 554 09:14 03:02
139 85 george lordan MBCC Youth 189 177 189 555 09:15 03:03
140 188 Karl Ennis N/a Over 40 192 163 206 561 09:21 03:09
141 131 Timothy Mccarthy Rebel mtb Elite 199 173 203 575 09:35 03:23
142 184 Franklin Crowley NWMTB Over 40 205 164 207 576 09:36 03:24
143 103 adam murphy killarney cc Youth 191 181 205 577 09:37 03:25
144 97 Olive Mulqueen LMBC Female 201 173 205 579 09:39 03:27
145 67 Peter popham Bespoke cycles Over 40 196 171 212 579 09:39 03:27
146 107 Russell Loughnane N/A Under 40 195 180 206 581 09:41 03:29
147 31 Adrian Mulcahy Team ballyhoura Under 40 191 180 213 584 09:44 03:32
148 119 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb Over 40 203 173 209 585 09:45 03:33
149 134 Bernie Cummins N/A Female 210 183 194 587 09:47 03:35
150 78 Michael mullally Mbcc Youth 198 189 201 588 09:48 03:36
151 92 lorcan davey Nwmtb Under 40 207 178 203 588 09:48 03:36
152 141 Enda Troy Rebel Under 40 204 177 210 591 09:51 03:39
153 91 Alexander Vodnev N/A Under 30 206 173 213 592 09:52 03:40
154 71 Jonathan Farrell N/A Under 40 196 183 214 593 09:53 03:41
155 16 Mark Kelly Dirty Hobbits Over 40 212 190 211 613 10:13 04:01
156 82 Olly Gogarty N/A Over 40 212 191 214 617 10:17 04:05
157 173 Ciaran Brogan N/A Under 40 219 180 219 618 10:18 04:06
158 194 Shane Mc Carthy The ML Syndicate Over 40 203 199 221 623 10:23 04:11
159 65 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female 224 194 219 637 10:37 04:25
160 69 shane lennon ballina cycling club Youth 188 273 187 648 10:48 04:36
161 51 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Female 220 199 236 655 10:55 04:43
162 1 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Female 230 210 237 677 11:17 05:05
163 156 Gary Ayres Bree racing Under 40 269 206 263 738 12:18 06:06
164 115 JOHN Trainor N/a Youth 258 223 287 768 12:48 06:36
165 27 Amanda Bourke N/A Female 256 276 311 843 14:03 07:51
166 101 Ruth Brooks Biking Dirty Female 420 601 398 1419 23:39 17:27

Photos are available to buy from the series official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link