Final Results for Round 3 at Sliabh Bhui, Co. Wexford

Here are the final results for the third round of the 2018 Grassroots Enduro Series. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 64 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes 235 151 198 584 09:44 00:00
2 47 Michael lee Hollingsworth cycles 239 143 220 602 10:02 00:18
3 178 James fleming MAD 246 154 224 624 10:24 00:40
4 63 Keelim Ryan NA 260 171 229 660 11:00 01:16
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 121 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB 319 224 299 842 14:02 00:00
2 192 Erica Grant Epic mtb 335 260 353 948 15:48 01:46
3 182 Bernie Commins NA 342 267 383 992 16:32 02:30
4 55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain bike Club 398 251 415 1064 17:44 03:42
5 191 Snead Ryan The ML Syndicate 364 337 429 1130 18:50 04:48
6 107 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Club 408 446 854 14:14  
7 176 Ciara Bourke MAD 449 447 896 14:56  
8 31 Trish Doyle Gravity BC 997 997 16:37  
Over 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 70 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles 233 141 202 576 09:36 00:00
2 15 Jamie Whelan n/a 249 150 208 607 10:07 00:31
3 106 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB 257 170 228 655 10:55 01:19
4 100 Stephen Timmons Epic Mtb/ Expert Cycles 259 165 231 655 10:55 01:19
5 54 leo quigley biking.ie 271 166 232 669 11:09 01:33
6 97 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 270 166 236 672 11:12 01:36
7 185 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate 273 170 237 680 11:20 01:44
8 163 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 269 179 235 683 11:23 01:47
9 57 john durston n/a 272 176 238 686 11:26 01:50
10 43 Ken Kelly Kmbc 275 173 248 696 11:36 02:00
11 226 Jeremy Evans N/A 281 189 227 697 11:37 02:01
12 90 Eamonn horgan Lmbc 277 178 246 701 11:41 02:05
13 120 tom quirke Team BALLYHOURA 293 172 239 704 11:44 02:08
14 51 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 279 187 244 710 11:50 02:14
15 170 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB 276 183 259 718 11:58 02:22
16 103 jacob green N/A 273 203 243 719 11:59 02:23
17 204 Rudolf Brinkman Epic MTB 284 196 248 728 12:08 02:32
18 42 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 282 184 263 729 12:09 02:33
19 206 Daire Stokes MAD 284 188 265 737 12:17 02:41
20 30 johnjoe mccoy n/a 306 184 248 738 12:18 02:42
21 224 John Fagan WORC 285 190 266 741 12:21 02:45
22 92 Peter May MAD Mtb 299 195 257 751 12:31 02:55
23 73 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 303 187 262 752 12:32 02:56
24 197 Tom Fraser The ML syndicate 292 194 270 756 12:36 03:00
25 68 ian meredith n/a 296 203 265 764 12:44 03:08
26 88 anthony casserly Biking dirty 291 197 276 764 12:44 03:08
27 211 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS 286 210 270 766 12:46 03:10
28 164 Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate 308 207 268 783 13:03 03:27
29 56 Eugene N/A 303 202 279 784 13:04 03:28
30 198 Tomasz Kuczma Freeride Junkies 296 218 279 793 13:13 03:37
31 207 John Galvin MBCC 291 200 303 794 13:14 03:38
32 3 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura 297 210 294 801 13:21 03:45
33 134 Neil O’Connor CMBC 303 218 283 804 13:24 03:48
34 138 David McHugh Devil Trail Ridera 317 215 277 809 13:29 03:53
35 196 Kevin Finbarr Cronin Bree MTB 312 208 294 814 13:34 03:58
36 148 Al Redmond Biking Dirty 315 214 286 815 13:35 03:59
37 111 Barry Power N/A 313 219 292 824 13:44 04:08
38 113 Matthew Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 326 225 287 838 13:58 04:22
39 53 Joseph Ryan LMBC 334 213 292 839 13:59 04:23
40 216 kwokwing ngai N/A 304 246 309 859 14:19 04:43
41 1 Craig Elliott Gravity BC 342 232 295 869 14:29 04:53
42 104 Patrick holmes Tram ballyhoura 331 248 307 886 14:46 05:10
43 167 Peter popham Bespoke cycles 337 227 322 886 14:46 05:10
44 177 Franklin Crowley NWMTB 335 253 305 893 14:53 05:17
45 50 Des Ryan MBCC 318 261 327 906 15:06 05:30
46 189 Karl Thomas Bespoke Cycles 343 235 333 911 15:11 05:35
47 96 James Elliott N/A 356 245 344 945 15:45 06:09
48 8 David Meade The ML Syndicate 343 270 339 952 15:52 06:16
49 194 Oscar Mac Ananey Epic MTB 345 274 372 991 16:31 06:55
50 151 John Costello MAD 354 288 356 998 16:38 07:02
51 174 Karl Ennis Gravity BC 355 265 381 1001 16:41 07:05
52 99 Domenic Sisinni MAD 372 262 375 1009 16:49 07:13
53 210 Rory Quigley Ounavarra 380 346 354 1080 18:00 08:24
54 82 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb 480 278 323 1081 18:01 08:25
55 166 Shane Mc Carthy ML Syndicate 378 327 391 1096 18:16 08:40
56 123 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB Club 377 328 418 1123 18:43 09:07
57 41 Andy Bichard Galway MTB 441 295 400 1136 18:56 09:20
58 114 Frank Carr N/A 389 376 407 1172 19:32 09:56
59 122 Jamie Devils Trail Riders 423 592 1015    
Under 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 11 Keith Brock na 240 148 211 599 09:59 00:00
2 5 Barry Langrell n/a 253 155 212 620 10:20 00:21
3 195 Barry Travers Kmbc 249 151 224 624 10:24 00:25
4 112 colm bradley Sponsor me please 251 158 217 626 10:26 00:27
5 83 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas 261 159 220 640 10:40 00:41
6 59 Will Powderly Gravity 254 165 223 642 10:42 00:43
7 135 Alan Byrne Decduro 268 157 219 644 10:44 00:45
8 127 bryan conlon Nw mtb 254 159 232 645 10:45 00:46
9 130 Andrew Bent Biking Dirty 260 163 224 647 10:47 00:48
10 137 Alan stokes N/a 260 162 226 648 10:48 00:49
11 193 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB 257 169 230 656 10:56 00:57
12 46 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC 261 168 232 661 11:01 01:02
13 10 Martin Butterly Mad MTB 277 155 234 666 11:06 01:07
14 13 radek blaha N/A 270 174 240 684 11:24 01:25
15 37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb 272 185 232 689 11:29 01:30
16 21 Robert Tynan MBCC 281 168 241 690 11:30 01:31
17 14 Barry Hamilton Bree racing 283 176 238 697 11:37 01:38
18 32 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club 268 185 247 700 11:40 01:41
19 217 Rob Quinn Bree 264 187 250 701 11:41 01:42
20 131 David Dillion Biking Dirty 280 182 240 702 11:42 01:43
21 35 Shane McManus Rebel MTB 279 180 247 706 11:46 01:47
22 153 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes 274 188 249 711 11:51 01:52
23 165 Michael Cullen Bree racing 285 182 246 713 11:53 01:54
24 154 Paul fitzgerald Na 279 193 245 717 11:57 01:58
25 27 Gergo Bakonyi N/a 279 189 253 721 12:01 02:02
26 115 Stephen foley LMBC 289 179 256 724 12:04 02:05
27 29 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura 301 181 253 735 12:15 02:16
28 23 Dan Byrne NA 291 188 260 739 12:19 02:20
29 175 david o malley team ballyhoura 286 182 271 739 12:19 02:20
30 219 Patrick Doyle N/A 283 201 256 740 12:20 02:21
31 132 John Lester N/a 299 188 256 743 12:23 02:24
32 44 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura 288 185 272 745 12:25 02:26
33 150 Dara O’Daly N/A 282 182 284 748 12:28 02:29
34 26 Ronan Glynn LMBC 289 201 263 753 12:33 02:34
35 94 Imre Pardi N/A 289 203 270 762 12:42 02:43
36 158 Paul warren N/A 307 201 264 772 12:52 02:53
37 89 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty 301 208 269 778 12:58 02:59
38 223 Mantas Dainys MAD mtb 308 208 270 786 13:06 03:07
39 71 Eoin Murphy Jerry goes Full Send 299 209 278 786 13:06 03:07
40 20 Keith Brennan Bree MTB 305 215 274 794 13:14 03:15
41 208 brian byrne Decduro 315 195 288 798 13:18 03:19
42 214 Mário Andreazza MAD 307 210 291 808 13:28 03:29
43 86 Darius Guzauskas LMBC 325 221 274 820 13:40 03:41
44 152 Barry O’Brien N/A 310 224 290 824 13:44 03:45
45 124 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers 324 231 272 827 13:47 03:48
46 67 Darren Hayden Kmbc 324 208 297 829 13:49 03:50
47 74 Paul Summers biking dirty 328 221 289 838 13:58 03:59
48 218 Joe greene Carrick cartell 314 240 285 839 13:59 04:00
49 28 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB 319 223 302 844 14:04 04:05
50 187 Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate 320 226 301 847 14:07 04:08
51 75 david o driscoll rebel mtb 320 219 308 847 14:07 04:08
52 133 Dave O’Connor Biking Dirty 289 208 375 872 14:32 04:33
53 62 Henry Tracey N/A 312 213 349 874 14:34 04:35
54 45 Brendan Murray LMBC 351 239 290 880 14:40 04:41
55 215 Antti Saarilahti MAD MTB 351 212 317 880 14:40 04:41
56 168 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb 319 249 316 884 14:44 04:45
57 69 Pj Egan Bree racing 332 246 318 896 14:56 04:57
58 101 Diego honorato Kmbc 338 274 286 898 14:58 04:59
59 179 robert keane imbrc 340 251 311 902 15:02 05:03
60 84 Shane Cuddihy Na 344 262 307 913 15:13 05:14
61 58 Paul O Donnell N/A 358 270 299 927 15:27 05:28
62 39 Brian Chawke LMBC 362 238 329 929 15:29 05:30
63 48 Philip Murray Biking dirty 355 258 326 939 15:39 05:40
64 105 Sean Mackessy MAD Mtb 317 239 396 952 15:52 05:53
65 183 steve kelly lmbc 370 265 339 974 16:14 06:15
66 220 Danny Turner N/a 362 309 314 985 16:25 06:26
67 109 John Hinchy LMBC 375 261 349 985 16:25 06:26
68 19 David Walsh N/A 343 290 395 1028 17:08 07:09
69 118 Stephen Fagan MADMTB 405 281 355 1041 17:21 07:22
70 225 Larry Kehoe ML Syndicate 384 378 414 1176 19:36 09:37
71 126 Ciaran brogan N/A 454 317 439 1210 20:10 10:11
72 22 John Toomey CMBC 402 324 662 1388 23:08 13:09
Under 30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 16 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits 248 154 211 613 10:13 00:00
2 18 Darragh Walsh NA 262 164 222 648 10:48 00:35
3 203 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC 264 168 224 656 10:56 00:43
4 33 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura 271 170 224 665 11:05 00:52
5 213 Rory O’Kelly Carrick Cartel 274 171 235 680 11:20 01:07
6 2 John Doyle Gravity BC 266 179 251 696 11:36 01:23
7 108 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles 283 184 235 702 11:42 01:29
8 38 Conor o toole Bree MTB 284 181 238 703 11:43 01:30
9 93 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 276 176 265 717 11:57 01:44
10 205 Andrew Watson x x 298 193 250 741 12:21 02:08
11 209 Stephen cullen Carrick Cartel 299 193 251 743 12:23 02:10
12 227 Kyle Askins N/a 287 183 277 747 12:27 02:14
13 95 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb 302 189 258 749 12:29 02:16
14 24 Cal Smyth Paddys pub 279 200 278 757 12:37 02:24
15 72 Jason Jackson N/A 286 190 284 760 12:40 02:27
16 159 Tim Ryan NA 320 197 281 798 13:18 03:05
17 140 Liam Culleton CMBC 298 211 294 803 13:23 03:10
18 77 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB 308 217 305 830 13:50 03:37
19 4 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB 324 224 291 839 13:59 03:46
20 116 Declan Curtin Kmbc 343 219 291 853 14:13 04:00
21 160 Sean hanley N/A 352 210 295 857 14:17 04:04
22 9 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB 378 259 325 962 16:02 05:49
23 125 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC 330 222 470 1022 17:02 06:49
24 212 ALEXANDER VODNEV N/A 468 407 572 1447 24:07 13:54
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 173 Ross Ennis Swords CC 236 165 224 625 10:25 00:00
2 80 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club 251 165 215 631 10:31 00:06
3 129 Sean Price Biking Dirty 247 164 227 638 10:38 00:13
4 199 Dan Redmond Na 284 208 245 737 12:17 01:52
5 146 Jack Norton N/A 299 200 257 756 12:36 02:11
6 36 Brendan Callaghan N/A 289 179 325 793 13:13 02:48
7 221 Shane Duffy Glendalough MTB 322 215 271 808 13:28 03:03
8 190 Bailey Sharpe ML Syndicate 325 247 300 872 14:32 04:07
9 76 Jake O Donnell N/A 370 261 324 955 15:55 05:30
10 98 James McDonald Bespoke cycles 370 237 354 961 16:01 05:36
11 12 Cian Bichard Galway MTB 377 271 361 1009 16:49 06:24
12 49 Conor Walsh Galway MTB 399 266 366 1031 17:11 06:46
13 200 Charlie O Neill N/A 339 303 539 1181 19:41 09:16
14 222 David miley The sports room/ glendalough mtb 308 184 492    
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference (mm:ss)
1 70 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles Over 40 233 141 202 576 09:36 00:00
2 64 Jonathan Maunsell Kona Bikes Elite 235 151 198 584 09:44 00:08
3 11 Keith Brock na Under 40 240 148 211 599 09:59 00:23
4 47 Michael lee Hollingsworth cycles Elite 239 143 220 602 10:02 00:26
5 15 Jamie Whelan n/a Over 40 249 150 208 607 10:07 00:31
6 16 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Under 30 248 154 211 613 10:13 00:37
7 5 Barry Langrell n/a Under 40 253 155 212 620 10:20 00:44
8 195 Barry Travers Kmbc Under 40 249 151 224 624 10:24 00:48
9 178 James fleming MAD Elite 246 154 224 624 10:24 00:48
10 173 Ross Ennis Swords CC Youth 236 165 224 625 10:25 00:49
11 112 colm bradley Sponsor me please Under 40 251 158 217 626 10:26 00:50
12 80 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth 251 165 215 631 10:31 00:55
13 129 Sean Price Biking Dirty Youth 247 164 227 638 10:38 01:02
14 83 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas Under 40 261 159 220 640 10:40 01:04
15 59 Will Powderly Gravity Under 40 254 165 223 642 10:42 01:06
16 135 Alan Byrne Decduro Under 40 268 157 219 644 10:44 01:08
17 127 bryan conlon Nw mtb Under 40 254 159 232 645 10:45 01:09
18 130 Andrew Bent Biking Dirty Under 40 260 163 224 647 10:47 01:11
19 18 Darragh Walsh NA Under 30 262 164 222 648 10:48 01:12
20 137 Alan stokes N/a Under 40 260 162 226 648 10:48 01:12
21 106 Craig Gallaway Northwest MTB Over 40 257 170 228 655 10:55 01:19
22 100 Stephen Timmons Epic Mtb/ Expert Cycles Over 40 259 165 231 655 10:55 01:19
23 203 Dylan Rowley Gravity BC Under 30 264 168 224 656 10:56 01:20
24 193 Oisin Boydell Epic MTB Under 40 257 169 230 656 10:56 01:20
25 63 Keelim Ryan NA Elite 260 171 229 660 11:00 01:24
26 46 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC Under 40 261 168 232 661 11:01 01:25
27 33 Gerard Heffernan Team ballyhoura Under 30 271 170 224 665 11:05 01:29
28 10 Martin Butterly Mad MTB Under 40 277 155 234 666 11:06 01:30
29 54 leo quigley biking.ie Over 40 271 166 232 669 11:09 01:33
30 97 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits Over 40 270 166 236 672 11:12 01:36
31 213 Rory O’Kelly Carrick Cartel Under 30 274 171 235 680 11:20 01:44
32 185 Gary Williams The ML Syndicate Over 40 273 170 237 680 11:20 01:44
33 163 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc Over 40 269 179 235 683 11:23 01:47
34 13 radek blaha N/A Under 40 270 174 240 684 11:24 01:48
35 57 john durston n/a Over 40 272 176 238 686 11:26 01:50
36 37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb Under 40 272 185 232 689 11:29 01:53
37 21 Robert Tynan MBCC Under 40 281 168 241 690 11:30 01:54
38 43 Ken Kelly Kmbc Over 40 275 173 248 696 11:36 02:00
39 2 John Doyle Gravity BC Under 30 266 179 251 696 11:36 02:00
40 226 Jeremy Evans N/A Over 40 281 189 227 697 11:37 02:01
41 14 Barry Hamilton Bree racing Under 40 283 176 238 697 11:37 02:01
42 32 Stephen Grant South Tipp Cycling Club Under 40 268 185 247 700 11:40 02:04
43 90 Eamonn horgan Lmbc Over 40 277 178 246 701 11:41 02:05
44 217 Rob Quinn Bree Under 40 264 187 250 701 11:41 02:05
45 108 Jason Fagan Epic Cycles Under 30 283 184 235 702 11:42 02:06
46 131 David Dillion Biking Dirty Under 40 280 182 240 702 11:42 02:06
47 38 Conor o toole Bree MTB Under 30 284 181 238 703 11:43 02:07
48 120 tom quirke Team BALLYHOURA Over 40 293 172 239 704 11:44 02:08
49 35 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 40 279 180 247 706 11:46 02:10
50 51 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 279 187 244 710 11:50 02:14
51 153 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes Under 40 274 188 249 711 11:51 02:15
52 165 Michael Cullen Bree racing Under 40 285 182 246 713 11:53 02:17
53 154 Paul fitzgerald Na Under 40 279 193 245 717 11:57 02:21
54 93 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Under 30 276 176 265 717 11:57 02:21
55 170 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB Over 40 276 183 259 718 11:58 02:22
56 103 jacob green N/A Over 40 273 203 243 719 11:59 02:23
57 27 Gergo Bakonyi N/a Under 40 279 189 253 721 12:01 02:25
58 115 Stephen foley LMBC Under 40 289 179 256 724 12:04 02:28
59 204 Rudolf Brinkman Epic MTB Over 40 284 196 248 728 12:08 02:32
60 42 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Over 40 282 184 263 729 12:09 02:33
61 29 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura Under 40 301 181 253 735 12:15 02:39
62 199 Dan Redmond Na Youth 284 208 245 737 12:17 02:41
63 206 Daire Stokes MAD Over 40 284 188 265 737 12:17 02:41
64 30 johnjoe mccoy n/a Over 40 306 184 248 738 12:18 02:42
65 23 Dan Byrne NA Under 40 291 188 260 739 12:19 02:43
66 175 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 286 182 271 739 12:19 02:43
67 219 Patrick Doyle N/A Under 40 283 201 256 740 12:20 02:44
68 205 Andrew Watson x x Under 30 298 193 250 741 12:21 02:45
69 224 John Fagan WORC Over 40 285 190 266 741 12:21 02:45
70 209 Stephen cullen Carrick Cartel Under 30 299 193 251 743 12:23 02:47
71 132 John Lester N/a Under 40 299 188 256 743 12:23 02:47
72 44 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura Under 40 288 185 272 745 12:25 02:49
73 227 Kyle Askins N/a Under 30 287 183 277 747 12:27 02:51
74 150 Dara O’Daly N/A Under 40 282 182 284 748 12:28 02:52
75 95 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb Under 30 302 189 258 749 12:29 02:53
76 92 Peter May MAD Mtb Over 40 299 195 257 751 12:31 02:55
77 73 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 303 187 262 752 12:32 02:56
78 26 Ronan Glynn LMBC Under 40 289 201 263 753 12:33 02:57
79 146 Jack Norton N/A Youth 299 200 257 756 12:36 03:00
80 197 Tom Fraser The ML syndicate Over 40 292 194 270 756 12:36 03:00
81 24 Cal Smyth Paddys pub Under 30 279 200 278 757 12:37 03:01
82 72 Jason Jackson N/A Under 30 286 190 284 760 12:40 03:04
83 94 Imre Pardi N/A Under 40 289 203 270 762 12:42 03:06
84 68 ian meredith n/a Over 40 296 203 265 764 12:44 03:08
85 88 anthony casserly Biking dirty Over 40 291 197 276 764 12:44 03:08
86 211 Paul Farrelly DUBLIN MTB GATHERINGS Over 40 286 210 270 766 12:46 03:10
87 158 Paul warren N/A Under 40 307 201 264 772 12:52 03:16
88 89 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty Under 40 301 208 269 778 12:58 03:22
89 164 Niall Kinsella The ML Syndicate Over 40 308 207 268 783 13:03 03:27
90 56 Eugene N/A Over 40 303 202 279 784 13:04 03:28
91 223 Mantas Dainys MAD mtb Under 40 308 208 270 786 13:06 03:30
92 71 Eoin Murphy Jerry goes Full Send Under 40 299 209 278 786 13:06 03:30
93 198 Tomasz Kuczma Freeride Junkies Over 40 296 218 279 793 13:13 03:37
94 36 Brendan Callaghan N/A Youth 289 179 325 793 13:13 03:37
95 20 Keith Brennan Bree MTB Under 40 305 215 274 794 13:14 03:38
96 207 John Galvin MBCC Over 40 291 200 303 794 13:14 03:38
97 159 Tim Ryan NA Under 30 320 197 281 798 13:18 03:42
98 208 brian byrne Decduro Under 40 315 195 288 798 13:18 03:42
99 3 Pat Collins Team Ballyhoura Over 40 297 210 294 801 13:21 03:45
100 140 Liam Culleton CMBC Under 30 298 211 294 803 13:23 03:47
101 134 Neil O’Connor CMBC Over 40 303 218 283 804 13:24 03:48
102 221 Shane Duffy Glendalough MTB Youth 322 215 271 808 13:28 03:52
103 214 Mário Andreazza MAD Under 40 307 210 291 808 13:28 03:52
104 138 David McHugh Devil Trail Ridera Over 40 317 215 277 809 13:29 03:53
105 196 Kevin Finbarr Cronin Bree MTB Over 40 312 208 294 814 13:34 03:58
106 148 Al Redmond Biking Dirty Over 40 315 214 286 815 13:35 03:59
107 86 Darius Guzauskas LMBC Under 40 325 221 274 820 13:40 04:04
108 152 Barry O’Brien N/A Under 40 310 224 290 824 13:44 04:08
109 111 Barry Power N/A Over 40 313 219 292 824 13:44 04:08
110 124 Declan Sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40 324 231 272 827 13:47 04:11
111 67 Darren Hayden Kmbc Under 40 324 208 297 829 13:49 04:13
112 77 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB Under 30 308 217 305 830 13:50 04:14
113 113 Matthew Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 326 225 287 838 13:58 04:22
114 74 Paul Summers biking dirty Under 40 328 221 289 838 13:58 04:22
115 218 Joe greene Carrick cartell Under 40 314 240 285 839 13:59 04:23
116 4 Kevin Mc Caffrey Galway MTB Under 30 324 224 291 839 13:59 04:23
117 53 Joseph Ryan LMBC Over 40 334 213 292 839 13:59 04:23
118 121 Ruth Doorley MAD MTB Female 319 224 299 842 14:02 04:26
119 28 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40 319 223 302 844 14:04 04:28
120 187 Kevin Devoy The ML Syndicate Under 40 320 226 301 847 14:07 04:31
121 75 david o driscoll rebel mtb Under 40 320 219 308 847 14:07 04:31
122 116 Declan Curtin Kmbc Under 30 343 219 291 853 14:13 04:37
123 160 Sean hanley N/A Under 30 352 210 295 857 14:17 04:41
124 216 kwokwing ngai N/A Over 40 304 246 309 859 14:19 04:43
125 1 Craig Elliott Gravity BC Over 40 342 232 295 869 14:29 04:53
126 190 Bailey Sharpe ML Syndicate Youth 325 247 300 872 14:32 04:56
127 133 Dave O’Connor Biking Dirty Under 40 289 208 375 872 14:32 04:56
128 62 Henry Tracey N/A Under 40 312 213 349 874 14:34 04:58
129 45 Brendan Murray LMBC Under 40 351 239 290 880 14:40 05:04
130 215 Antti Saarilahti MAD MTB Under 40 351 212 317 880 14:40 05:04
131 168 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb Under 40 319 249 316 884 14:44 05:08
132 104 Patrick holmes Tram ballyhoura Over 40 331 248 307 886 14:46 05:10
133 167 Peter popham Bespoke cycles Over 40 337 227 322 886 14:46 05:10
134 177 Franklin Crowley NWMTB Over 40 335 253 305 893 14:53 05:17
135 69 Pj Egan Bree racing Under 40 332 246 318 896 14:56 05:20
136 101 Diego honorato Kmbc Under 40 338 274 286 898 14:58 05:22
137 179 robert keane imbrc Under 40 340 251 311 902 15:02 05:26
138 50 Des Ryan MBCC Over 40 318 261 327 906 15:06 05:30
139 189 Karl Thomas Bespoke Cycles Over 40 343 235 333 911 15:11 05:35
140 84 Shane Cuddihy Na Under 40 344 262 307 913 15:13 05:37
141 58 Paul O Donnell N/A Under 40 358 270 299 927 15:27 05:51
142 39 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 362 238 329 929 15:29 05:53
143 48 Philip Murray Biking dirty Under 40 355 258 326 939 15:39 06:03
144 96 James Elliott N/A Over 40 356 245 344 945 15:45 06:09
145 192 Erica Grant Epic mtb Female 335 260 353 948 15:48 06:12
146 8 David Meade The ML Syndicate Over 40 343 270 339 952 15:52 06:16
147 105 Sean Mackessy MAD Mtb Under 40 317 239 396 952 15:52 06:16
148 76 Jake O Donnell N/A Youth 370 261 324 955 15:55 06:19
149 98 James McDonald Bespoke cycles Youth 370 237 354 961 16:01 06:25
150 9 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB Under 30 378 259 325 962 16:02 06:26
151 183 steve kelly lmbc Under 40 370 265 339 974 16:14 06:38
152 220 Danny Turner N/a Under 40 362 309 314 985 16:25 06:49
153 109 John Hinchy LMBC Under 40 375 261 349 985 16:25 06:49
154 194 Oscar Mac Ananey Epic MTB Over 40 345 274 372 991 16:31 06:55
155 182 Bernie Commins NA Female 342 267 383 992 16:32 06:56
156 151 John Costello MAD Over 40 354 288 356 998 16:38 07:02
157 174 Karl Ennis Gravity BC Over 40 355 265 381 1001 16:41 07:05
158 12 Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth 377 271 361 1009 16:49 07:13
159 99 Domenic Sisinni MAD Over 40 372 262 375 1009 16:49 07:13
160 125 Paul O’Sullivan Gravity BC Under 30 330 222 470 1022 17:02 07:26
161 19 David Walsh N/A Under 40 343 290 395 1028 17:08 07:32
162 49 Conor Walsh Galway MTB Youth 399 266 366 1031 17:11 07:35
163 118 Stephen Fagan MADMTB Under 40 405 281 355 1041 17:21 07:45
164 55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick Mountain bike Club Female 398 251 415 1064 17:44 08:08
165 210 Rory Quigley Ounavarra Over 40 380 346 354 1080 18:00 08:24
166 82 Nigel Dunne Mad mtb Over 40 480 278 323 1081 18:01 08:25
167 166 Shane Mc Carthy ML Syndicate Over 40 378 327 391 1096 18:16 08:40
168 123 Steven Fahy Glendalough MTB Club Over 40 377 328 418 1123 18:43 09:07
169 191 Snead Ryan The ML Syndicate Female 364 337 429 1130 18:50 09:14
170 41 Andy Bichard Galway MTB Over 40 441 295 400 1136 18:56 09:20
171 114 Frank Carr N/A Over 40 389 376 407 1172 19:32 09:56
172 225 Larry Kehoe ML Syndicate Under 40 384 378 414 1176 19:36 10:00
173 200 Charlie O Neill N/A Youth 339 303 539 1181 19:41 10:05
174 126 Ciaran brogan N/A Under 40 454 317 439 1210 20:10 10:34
175 22 John Toomey CMBC Under 40 402 324 662 1388 23:08 13:32
176 212 ALEXANDER VODNEV N/A Under 30 468 407 572 1447 24:07 14:31
177 222 David miley The sports room/ glendalough mtb Youth 308 184 492
178 107 Mateja Trpin Glendalough MTB Club Female 408 446 854
179 176 Ciara Bourke MAD Female 449 447 896
180 122 Jamie Devils Trail Riders Over 40 423 592 1015
181 31 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female 997 997

Photos are available to buy from the series official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link