Final Results for Round 2 at Bike Park Ireland

Galway MTB Club
Bike Park Ireland

Here are the final results for the opening round in 2018. These include the overall times in min:sec format as well as the time differences between each rider.

Elite No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 184 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 96 74 84 254 04:14 00:00
2 9 Michael lee N/! 97 76 85 258 04:18 00:04
3 32 Jason Murphy Killarney 99 78 85 262 04:22 00:08
4 85 David Fox N/A 101 79 85 265 04:25 00:11
5 14 James fleming MAD 108 115 223
Female No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 1 michelle muldoon FLOW MTB 110 91 95 296 04:56 00:00
2 175 Martina Hanusova Bikeology 119 100 105 324 05:24 00:28
3 55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick mountain bike club 125 106 111 342 05:42 00:46
4 78 Nathalie Gravity Bc 126 110 107 343 05:43 00:47
5 52 Trish Doyle Gravity BC 132 115 121 368 06:08 01:12
6 163 Marie Farrell MAD MTB 143 123 125 391 06:31 01:35
7 160 Cliona O’Kelly Northwest MTB 142 121 130 393 06:33 01:37
8 21 Tricia Kelly North West MTB 155 130 159 444 07:24 02:28
Over 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 173 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles 99 79 85 263 04:23 00:00
2 62 Craig Gallaway NorthWest MTB 100 83 89 272 04:32 00:09
3 208 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas. 103 85 89 277 04:37 00:14
4 185 Brendan Gravity Bike Club 102 86 90 278 04:38 00:15
5 140 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc 104 86 93 283 04:43 00:20
6 28 Ken Kelly Kmbc 105 89 94 288 04:48 00:25
7 121 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits 109 91 93 293 04:53 00:30
8 137 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB 110 90 94 294 04:54 00:31
9 76 Mark McGauley Velocity mtb 108 90 97 295 04:55 00:32
10 213 tom quirke Team Ballyhoura 109 90 97 296 04:56 00:33
11 25 john joe mccoy n/a 111 92 98 301 05:01 00:38
12 134 Paul mansfield Galway mtb 110 93 99 302 05:02 00:39
13 180 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura 111 93 99 303 05:03 00:40
14 170 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura 111 90 102 303 05:03 00:40
15 84 ian meredith nomad 112 90 102 304 05:04 00:41
16 66 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura 115 93 97 305 05:05 00:42
17 57 john durston n/a 112 92 103 307 05:07 00:44
18 153 Luke Askins Ounavarra cycling club 112 98 99 309 05:09 00:46
19 132 Barry Power N/A 111 96 103 310 05:10 00:47
20 38 Neil O’Connor CMBC 116 95 100 311 05:11 00:48
21 42 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC 112 97 103 312 05:12 00:49
22 72 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura 114 96 103 313 05:13 00:50
23 131 Fran kearns Offgrid 112 98 103 313 05:13 00:50
24 215 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC 113 96 104 313 05:13 00:50
25 181 Seán Holland Galway MTB 118 95 101 314 05:14 00:51
26 81 patrick holmes team ballyhoura 117 97 104 318 05:18 00:55
27 113 declan murtagh n/a 117 95 106 318 05:18 00:55
28 202 Niall kinsella The ml Syndicate 118 99 104 321 05:21 00:58
29 69 Niall Waters Western Lakes CC 119 103 100 322 05:22 00:59
30 145 Joseph Ryan LMBC 115 101 107 323 05:23 01:00
31 204 Simon mullally Mbcc 118 99 107 324 05:24 01:01
32 205 Eamonn horgan LMBC 121 100 104 325 05:25 01:02
33 7 Craig Elliott Gravity BC 120 102 104 326 05:26 01:03
34 172 Des Ryan MBCC 125 101 104 330 05:30 01:07
35 100 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty 120 102 108 330 05:30 01:07
36 117 Peter O’Driscoll Team Ballyhoura 119 101 110 330 05:30 01:07
37 150 Conor Lillis Kmbc 123 103 105 331 05:31 01:08
38 152 David Dobson OldcastleCC 119 98 115 332 05:32 01:09
39 107 Domenic Sisinni MAD 123 103 108 334 05:34 01:11
40 67 Declan fee Velocity mtb 127 107 107 341 05:41 01:18
41 196 Ian fleming Old spice 125 109 110 344 05:44 01:21
42 74 wojciech (voitek) j edrzejczyk 126 107 111 344 05:44 01:21
43 13 James Elliott N/A 122 106 117 345 05:45 01:22
44 2 Owen Franssen Emerald MTb 126 105 119 350 05:50 01:27
45 56 Edwin O’Connor Rebel 130 110 114 354 05:54 01:31
46 193 John Wilde N/A 129 113 117 359 05:59 01:36
47 82 Denis O Shea Killarney CC 129 123 120 372 06:12 01:49
48 126 Eddie O Connor KMBC 136 118 122 376 06:16 01:53
49 24 David Meade ML Syndicate 139 123 118 380 06:20 01:57
50 155 Meryn zyderlaan Galway MTB 138 121 125 384 06:24 02:01
51 110 Michael Pollard N/A 156 139 139 434 07:14 02:51
52 139 Darragh Kerrigan North West Mountain Bike Club 161 141 143 445 07:25 03:02
Under 40 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 17 Daniel Collins LMBC 99 77 86 262 04:22 00:00
2 221 Nigel Glynn Bikeology 97 79 86 262 04:22 00:00
3 34 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC 98 78 87 263 04:23 00:01
4 191 Liam Long N/A 104 79 91 274 04:34 00:12
5 96 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB 105 82 91 278 04:38 00:16
6 161 Seamus Cash KMBC 105 82 92 279 04:39 00:17
7 99 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura 105 87 90 282 04:42 00:20
8 89 Stephen foley Lmbc 106 85 92 283 04:43 00:21
9 108 Yannick Galindo MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team 105 88 93 286 04:46 00:24
10 218 Brendan Sludds Bree mtb 105 88 93 286 04:46 00:24
11 37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb 104 89 93 286 04:46 00:24
12 54 David Perry LMBC 103 86 99 288 04:48 00:26
13 36 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club 106 90 93 289 04:49 00:27
14 167 david o malley team ballyhoura 105 88 98 291 04:51 00:29
15 198 David Dillon Biking Dirty 110 88 94 292 04:52 00:30
16 40 Shane McManus Rebel MTB 107 89 96 292 04:52 00:30
17 212 Robbie Linton N/A 108 89 96 293 04:53 00:31
18 138 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc 107 90 96 293 04:53 00:31
19 220 David O’Connor Biking Dirty 107 89 97 293 04:53 00:31
20 60 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB 107 93 94 294 04:54 00:32
21 158 Michal Metlicka LMBC 110 91 96 297 04:57 00:35
22 114 Peter Stanley MBCC 109 92 96 297 04:57 00:35
23 201 Brian Roban Biking Dirty 111 89 97 297 04:57 00:35
24 5 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing 111 91 96 298 04:58 00:36
25 210 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes 110 91 97 298 04:58 00:36
26 86 mantas viknius KMBC 109 90 99 298 04:58 00:36
27 15 Dave Bermingham JAMF GRAVITY TEAM 109 94 96 299 04:59 00:37
28 154 Milvydas Vasiliauskas Clonmel mtb 111 91 98 300 05:00 00:38
29 80 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB 112 91 98 301 05:01 00:39
30 88 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty 110 92 99 301 05:01 00:39
31 102 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb 112 91 99 302 05:02 00:40
32 59 Gene Ryan Velocity MTB 113 93 97 303 05:03 00:41
33 33 John Shorley n/a 113 94 98 305 05:05 00:43
34 48 Przemyslaw Wierzbicki N/A 112 94 100 306 05:06 00:44
35 168 Adam Adamowicz LMBC 111 95 100 306 05:06 00:44
36 94 Peter Carey N/A 116 95 100 311 05:11 00:49
37 116 Donal Costello N/A 115 98 100 313 05:13 00:51
38 124 Tom Elliott Ballincollig Crusaders 118 96 102 316 05:16 00:54
39 83 David Adamson Bree Racing 112 95 110 317 05:17 00:55
40 49 Keith Brennan Bree 115 98 105 318 05:18 00:56
41 51 Darren hayden Kmbc 117 98 105 320 05:20 00:58
42 183 Michal Polak LMBC 117 99 105 321 05:21 00:59
43 22 Shane Cuddihy Na 117 99 106 322 05:22 01:00
44 119 Declan sampson Galtee wheelers 116 100 107 323 05:23 01:01
45 111 Mick Byrne Bree racing 118 99 107 324 05:24 01:02
46 46 david o driscoll N/A 116 99 109 324 05:24 01:02
47 144 Clive Hynes North West MTB 121 102 107 330 05:30 01:08
48 106 Niall Dooley Galway MTB 122 101 112 335 05:35 01:13
49 41 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC 120 103 113 336 05:36 01:14
50 165 marty mcloughlin LMTC 123 105 109 337 05:37 01:15
51 90 Brian O Neill KMBC 122 108 111 341 05:41 01:19
52 130 lorcan davey NWMTB 126 102 113 341 05:41 01:19
53 19 Paul o donnell N/A 128 111 111 350 05:50 01:28
54 125 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura 126 108 117 351 05:51 01:29
55 195 Niall Bayly N/A 130 109 113 352 05:52 01:30
56 11 John Toomey CMBC 136 112 116 364 06:04 01:42
57 73 Brian Chawke LMBC 135 117 115 367 06:07 01:45
58 211 Colin O’Halloran Off Grid 137 116 119 372 06:12 01:50
59 6 Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate 132 117 125 374 06:14 01:52
60 156 Brian Kennedy South tipp cycling club 139 121 122 382 06:22 02:00
61 216 Joe Shevlin N/A 143 128 127 398 06:38 02:16
62 70 Eoin Murphy N/A 113 113
Under 30 No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 4 Scott Coyne Bike Park Ireland / Galway MTB 95 78 85 258 04:18 00:00
2 192 Kevin manning Crucial 99 78 86 263 04:23 00:05
3 112 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits 98 80 87 265 04:25 00:07
4 3 Darragh Walsh N/A 98 81 90 269 04:29 00:11
5 30 Daniel Kedney MBCC 100 82 89 271 04:31 00:13
6 120 Sam Callaghan N/A 107 82 89 278 04:38 00:20
8 151 Christian Candtein N/A 104 85 90 279 04:39 00:21
9 209 David moynihan Tralee bay mtb 105 83 91 279 04:39 00:21
7 224 Dan Priestley Biking dirty 103 85 91 279 04:39 00:21
10 27 Ivan Rajkov Galway MTB 105 87 92 284 04:44 00:26
11 166 Damien N/A 108 83 93 284 04:44 00:26
12 47 Gerard Heffernan Team Ballyhoura 106 84 95 285 04:45 00:27
13 136 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits 108 90 95 293 04:53 00:35
14 50 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb 109 87 97 293 04:53 00:35
15 8 John Doyle Gravity Bc 107 90 98 295 04:55 00:37
16 39 Conor o toole N/a 109 90 97 296 04:56 00:38
17 43 Denis Foley Limerick (lmbc) 107 94 98 299 04:59 00:41
18 79 Cal Smyth Paddys 112 89 100 301 05:01 00:43
19 45 Martin Cantwell Cmbc 110 94 98 302 05:02 00:44
20 115 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits 110 93 99 302 05:02 00:44
21 103 Declan Curtin KMBC 111 93 101 305 05:05 00:47
22 20 Adrian o donnell N/A 110 95 101 306 05:06 00:48
23 104 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits 112 96 99 307 05:07 00:49
24 188 Darren Murphy N/a 113 95 100 308 05:08 00:50
25 98 Tim Ryan NA 114 95 100 309 05:09 00:51
27 122 Dan O’Shaughnessy KMBC 115 97 101 313 05:13 00:55
26 93 Danny Bichard Galway MTB 118 92 103 313 05:13 00:55
28 182 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB 115 97 104 316 05:16 00:58
30 71 Liam culleton Cmbc 116 96 105 317 05:17 00:59
29 31 Richie Dunne N/a 115 97 105 317 05:17 00:59
32 142 Gavin burke Nwmtb 120 98 102 320 05:20 01:02
31 53 Matthew Waters N/A 116 98 106 320 05:20 01:02
33 133 James ryan South Tipp CC 120 99 106 325 05:25 01:07
34 61 Peter finegan N/A 118 105 108 331 05:31 01:13
35 58 Sean hanley N/A 124 103 112 339 05:39 01:21
36 157 Ross mitchell N/a 125 111 110 346 05:46 01:28
37 149 Mark Muldoon Northwest mtb 128 113 109 350 05:50 01:32
38 95 Joe Tuohy LMBC 129 109 114 352 05:52 01:34
39 91 Jamie Crosse Na 129 115 120 364 06:04 01:46
40 10 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB 135 118 121 374 06:14 01:56
Youth No. Name Club Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference
1 200 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY 97 76 86 259 04:19 00:00
2 101 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC 100 81 85 266 04:26 00:07
3 29 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura 101 81 85 267 04:27 00:08
4 194 Sean Di Fiore Starling Cycles / Remap Clothing 102 83 88 273 04:33 00:14
5 109 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club 104 85 93 282 04:42 00:23
6 63 Ross Callaghan IMBRC 111 93 96 300 05:00 00:41
7 187 fionn mathews Team Ballyhoura 110 93 97 300 05:00 00:41
8 12 Brendan Callaghan N/A 109 93 98 300 05:00 00:41
9 159 Matthew Parish N/A 112 92 98 302 05:02 00:43
10 26 Dylan Waters Western Lakes CC 114 93 98 305 05:05 00:46
11 176 Liam Ó Donnchadha Rebel MTB 110 94 101 305 05:05 00:46
12 190 Jack Norton N/A 115 96 101 312 05:12 00:53
13 35 Lee Cox N/A 114 95 104 313 05:13 00:54
14 127 Charlie O Neill N/A 116 97 101 314 05:14 00:55
15 189 Stephen N/A 121 99 104 324 05:24 01:05
16 105 Zach murphy Bree 119 105 115 339 05:39 01:20
17 169 Conor Walsh Galway MTB 129 108 112 349 05:49 00:00
18 217 Eoin Mcguinness Galway mtb 127 110 113 350 05:50 01:31
19 206 Michael mullally Mbcc 127 112 114 353 05:53 01:34
20 92 Cian Bichard Galway MTB 135 112 116 363 06:03 01:44
21 179 shane lennon ballina cycling club 129 119 118 366 06:06 01:47
22 118 Patrick Cremin MBCC 135 121 118 374 06:14 01:55
23 203 Jake Brophy N/A 149 124 120 393 06:33 02:14
24 164 Daniel quaid N/A 150 123 125 398 06:38 02:19
25 64 John Trainor N/A 153 129 137 419 06:59 02:40
26 178 Oscar Carroll N/A 187 335 522
Overall No. Name Club Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Time (s) Time (mm:ss) Difference (mm:ss)
1 184 Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Elite 96 74 84 254 04:14 00:00
2 9 Michael lee N/! Elite 97 76 85 258 04:18 00:04
3 4 Scott Coyne Bike Park Ireland / Galway MTB Under 30 95 78 85 258 04:18 00:04
4 200 Sean Price BIKING DIRTY Youth 97 76 86 259 04:19 00:05
5 32 Jason Murphy Killarney Elite 99 78 85 262 04:22 00:08
6 17 Daniel Collins LMBC Under 40 99 77 86 262 04:22 00:08
7 221 Nigel Glynn Bikeology Under 40 97 79 86 262 04:22 00:08
8 173 Paul McLoughlin Bespoke Cycles Over 40 99 79 85 263 04:23 00:09
9 192 Kevin manning Crucial Under 30 99 78 86 263 04:23 00:09
10 34 Alastair Maxwell Gravity BC Under 40 98 78 87 263 04:23 00:09
11 85 David Fox N/A Elite 101 79 85 265 04:25 00:11
12 112 Kyle Lawson Dirty Hobbits Under 30 98 80 87 265 04:25 00:11
13 101 Emmet Callaghan IMBRC Youth 100 81 85 266 04:26 00:12
14 29 Cian O Connell Team Ballyhoura Youth 101 81 85 267 04:27 00:13
15 3 Darragh Walsh N/A Under 30 98 81 90 269 04:29 00:15
16 30 Daniel Kedney MBCC Under 30 100 82 89 271 04:31 00:17
17 62 Craig Gallaway NorthWest MTB Over 40 100 83 89 272 04:32 00:18
18 194 Sean Di Fiore Starling Cycles / Remap Clothing Youth 102 83 88 273 04:33 00:19
19 191 Liam Long N/A Under 40 104 79 91 274 04:34 00:20
20 208 Gareth o Callaghan Blackrock gas. Over 40 103 85 89 277 04:37 00:23
21 120 Sam Callaghan N/A Under 30 107 82 89 278 04:38 00:24
22 185 Brendan Gravity Bike Club Over 40 102 86 90 278 04:38 00:24
23 96 Brendan O’Hanlon Galway MTB Under 40 105 82 91 278 04:38 00:24
24 151 Christian Candtein N/A Under 30 104 85 90 279 04:39 00:25
25 209 David moynihan Tralee bay mtb Under 30 105 83 91 279 04:39 00:25
26 224 Dan Priestley Biking dirty Under 30 103 85 91 279 04:39 00:25
27 161 Seamus Cash KMBC Under 40 105 82 92 279 04:39 00:25
28 99 Diarmuid McNamara Team ballyhoura Under 40 105 87 90 282 04:42 00:28
29 109 Kaid askins Ounavarra cycling club Youth 104 85 93 282 04:42 00:28
30 89 Stephen foley Lmbc Under 40 106 85 92 283 04:43 00:29
31 140 Ed Rhatigan Kmbc Over 40 104 86 93 283 04:43 00:29
32 27 Ivan Rajkov Galway MTB Under 30 105 87 92 284 04:44 00:30
33 166 Damien N/A Under 30 108 83 93 284 04:44 00:30
34 47 Gerard Heffernan Team Ballyhoura Under 30 106 84 95 285 04:45 00:31
35 108 Yannick Galindo MBCC/JAMF Gravity Team Under 40 105 88 93 286 04:46 00:32
36 218 Brendan Sludds Bree mtb Under 40 105 88 93 286 04:46 00:32
37 37 Richard Thornhill Rebel mtb Under 40 104 89 93 286 04:46 00:32
38 28 Ken Kelly Kmbc Over 40 105 89 94 288 04:48 00:34
39 54 David Perry LMBC Under 40 103 86 99 288 04:48 00:34
40 36 Stephen grant South tipp cycling club Under 40 106 90 93 289 04:49 00:35
41 167 david o malley team ballyhoura Under 40 105 88 98 291 04:51 00:37
42 198 David Dillon Biking Dirty Under 40 110 88 94 292 04:52 00:38
43 40 Shane McManus Rebel MTB Under 40 107 89 96 292 04:52 00:38
44 121 John Loughran Dirty Hobbits Over 40 109 91 93 293 04:53 00:39
45 136 Keith Armstrong Dirty Hobbits Under 30 108 90 95 293 04:53 00:39
46 212 Robbie Linton N/A Under 40 108 89 96 293 04:53 00:39
47 138 Darius Guzauskas Lmbc Under 40 107 90 96 293 04:53 00:39
48 50 Conor O Driscoll Rebel mtb Under 30 109 87 97 293 04:53 00:39
49 220 David O’Connor Biking Dirty Under 40 107 89 97 293 04:53 00:39
50 137 Alan Ryan Velocity MTB Over 40 110 90 94 294 04:54 00:40
51 60 Mervyn Grimes Galway MTB Under 40 107 93 94 294 04:54 00:40
52 76 Mark McGauley Velocity mtb Over 40 108 90 97 295 04:55 00:41
53 8 John Doyle Gravity Bc Under 30 107 90 98 295 04:55 00:41
54 1 michelle muldoon FLOW MTB Female 110 91 95 296 04:56 00:42
55 39 Conor o toole N/a Under 30 109 90 97 296 04:56 00:42
56 213 tom quirke Team Ballyhoura Over 40 109 90 97 296 04:56 00:42
57 158 Michal Metlicka LMBC Under 40 110 91 96 297 04:57 00:43
58 114 Peter Stanley MBCC Under 40 109 92 96 297 04:57 00:43
59 201 Brian Roban Biking Dirty Under 40 111 89 97 297 04:57 00:43
60 5 Simon Andreucetti Bree Racing Under 40 111 91 96 298 04:58 00:44
61 210 Simon Evans LittleBig Bikes Under 40 110 91 97 298 04:58 00:44
62 86 mantas viknius KMBC Under 40 109 90 99 298 04:58 00:44
63 15 Dave Bermingham JAMF GRAVITY TEAM Under 40 109 94 96 299 04:59 00:45
64 43 Denis Foley Limerick (lmbc) Under 30 107 94 98 299 04:59 00:45
65 63 Ross Callaghan IMBRC Youth 111 93 96 300 05:00 00:46
66 187 fionn mathews Team Ballyhoura Youth 110 93 97 300 05:00 00:46
67 154 Milvydas Vasiliauskas Clonmel mtb Under 40 111 91 98 300 05:00 00:46
68 12 Brendan Callaghan N/A Youth 109 93 98 300 05:00 00:46
69 80 Eamonn O Loughlin Bree MTB Under 40 112 91 98 301 05:01 00:47
70 25 john joe mccoy n/a Over 40 111 92 98 301 05:01 00:47
71 88 Andrew Kelly BikingDirty Under 40 110 92 99 301 05:01 00:47
72 79 Cal Smyth Paddys Under 30 112 89 100 301 05:01 00:47
73 159 Matthew Parish N/A Youth 112 92 98 302 05:02 00:48
74 45 Martin Cantwell Cmbc Under 30 110 94 98 302 05:02 00:48
75 102 Kenneth murphy Proline mtb Under 40 112 91 99 302 05:02 00:48
76 134 Paul mansfield Galway mtb Over 40 110 93 99 302 05:02 00:48
77 115 Richard Pollard Dirty Hobbits Under 30 110 93 99 302 05:02 00:48
78 59 Gene Ryan Velocity MTB Under 40 113 93 97 303 05:03 00:49
79 170 stefan mathews Team Ballyhoura Over 40 111 93 99 303 05:03 00:49
80 180 Timo Shinnors Team Ballyhoura Over 40 111 90 102 303 05:03 00:49
81 84 ian meredith nomad Over 40 112 90 102 304 05:04 00:50
82 66 Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura Over 40 115 93 97 305 05:05 00:51
83 26 Dylan Waters Western Lakes CC Youth 114 93 98 305 05:05 00:51
84 33 John Shorley n/a Under 40 113 94 98 305 05:05 00:51
85 103 Declan Curtin KMBC Under 30 111 93 101 305 05:05 00:51
86 176 Liam Ó Donnchadha Rebel MTB Youth 110 94 101 305 05:05 00:51
87 48 Przemyslaw Wierzbicki N/A Under 40 112 94 100 306 05:06 00:52
88 168 Adam Adamowicz LMBC Under 40 111 95 100 306 05:06 00:52
89 20 Adrian o donnell N/A Under 30 110 95 101 306 05:06 00:52
90 104 Jason Jackson Dirty hobbits Under 30 112 96 99 307 05:07 00:53
91 57 john durston n/a Over 40 112 92 103 307 05:07 00:53
92 188 Darren Murphy N/a Under 30 113 95 100 308 05:08 00:54
93 153 Luke Askins Ounavarra cycling club Over 40 112 98 99 309 05:09 00:55
94 98 Tim Ryan NA Under 30 114 95 100 309 05:09 00:55
95 132 Barry Power N/A Over 40 111 96 103 310 05:10 00:56
96 94 Peter Carey N/A Under 40 116 95 100 311 05:11 00:57
97 38 Neil O’Connor CMBC Over 40 116 95 100 311 05:11 00:57
98 190 Jack Norton N/A Youth 115 96 101 312 05:12 00:58
99 42 Morgan O’Sullivan LMBC Over 40 112 97 103 312 05:12 00:58
100 116 Donal Costello N/A Under 40 115 98 100 313 05:13 00:59
101 122 Dan O’Shaughnessy KMBC Under 30 115 97 101 313 05:13 00:59
102 93 Danny Bichard Galway MTB Under 30 118 92 103 313 05:13 00:59
103 215 Joe Bergin Team ballyhoura Over 40 114 96 103 313 05:13 00:59
104 72 Fran kearns Offgrid Over 40 112 98 103 313 05:13 00:59
105 35 Lee Cox N/A Youth 114 95 104 313 05:13 00:59
106 131 Eoin Fitzgerald LMBC Over 40 113 96 104 313 05:13 00:59
107 181 Seán Holland Galway MTB Over 40 118 95 101 314 05:14 01:00
108 127 Charlie O Neill N/A Youth 116 97 101 314 05:14 01:00
109 124 Tom Elliott Ballincollig Crusaders Under 40 118 96 102 316 05:16 01:02
110 182 Stephen Beattie NorthWest MTB Under 30 115 97 104 316 05:16 01:02
111 71 Liam culleton Cmbc Under 30 116 96 105 317 05:17 01:03
112 31 Richie Dunne N/a Under 30 115 97 105 317 05:17 01:03
113 83 David Adamson Bree Racing Under 40 112 95 110 317 05:17 01:03
114 81 patrick holmes team ballyhoura Over 40 117 97 104 318 05:18 01:04
115 49 Keith Brennan Bree Under 40 115 98 105 318 05:18 01:04
116 113 declan murtagh n/a Over 40 117 95 106 318 05:18 01:04
117 142 Gavin burke Nwmtb Under 30 120 98 102 320 05:20 01:06
118 51 Darren hayden Kmbc Under 40 117 98 105 320 05:20 01:06
119 53 Matthew Waters N/A Under 30 116 98 106 320 05:20 01:06
120 202 Niall kinsella The ml Syndicate Over 40 118 99 104 321 05:21 01:07
121 183 Michal Polak LMBC Under 40 117 99 105 321 05:21 01:07
122 69 Niall Waters Western Lakes CC Over 40 119 103 100 322 05:22 01:08
123 22 Shane Cuddihy Na Under 40 117 99 106 322 05:22 01:08
124 119 Declan sampson Galtee wheelers Under 40 116 100 107 323 05:23 01:09
125 145 Joseph Ryan LMBC Over 40 115 101 107 323 05:23 01:09
126 189 Stephen N/A Youth 121 99 104 324 05:24 01:10
127 175 Martina Hanusova Bikeology Female 119 100 105 324 05:24 01:10
128 204 Simon mullally Mbcc Over 40 118 99 107 324 05:24 01:10
129 111 Mick Byrne Bree racing Under 40 118 99 107 324 05:24 01:10
130 46 david o driscoll N/A Under 40 116 99 109 324 05:24 01:10
131 205 Eamonn horgan LMBC Over 40 121 100 104 325 05:25 01:11
132 133 James ryan South Tipp CC Under 30 120 99 106 325 05:25 01:11
133 7 Craig Elliott Gravity BC Over 40 120 102 104 326 05:26 01:12
134 100 Des Ryan MBCC Over 40 125 101 104 330 05:30 01:16
135 144 Clive Hynes North West MTB Under 40 121 102 107 330 05:30 01:16
136 117 Anthony Casserly BikingDirty Over 40 120 102 108 330 05:30 01:16
137 172 Peter O’Driscoll Team Ballyhoura Over 40 119 101 110 330 05:30 01:16
138 150 Conor Lillis Kmbc Over 40 123 103 105 331 05:31 01:17
139 61 Peter finegan N/A Under 30 118 105 108 331 05:31 01:17
140 152 David Dobson OldcastleCC Over 40 119 98 115 332 05:32 01:18
141 107 Domenic Sisinni MAD Over 40 123 103 108 334 05:34 01:20
142 106 Niall Dooley Galway MTB Under 40 122 101 112 335 05:35 01:21
143 41 Eoin O Sullivan LMBC Under 40 120 103 113 336 05:36 01:22
144 165 marty mcloughlin LMTC Under 40 123 105 109 337 05:37 01:23
145 58 Sean hanley N/A Under 30 124 103 112 339 05:39 01:25
146 105 Zach murphy Bree Youth 119 105 115 339 05:39 01:25
147 67 Declan fee Velocity mtb Over 40 127 107 107 341 05:41 01:27
148 90 Brian O Neill KMBC Under 40 122 108 111 341 05:41 01:27
149 130 lorcan davey NWMTB Under 40 126 102 113 341 05:41 01:27
150 55 Olive Mulqueen Limerick mountain bike club Female 125 106 111 342 05:42 01:28
151 78 Nathalie Gravity Bc Female 126 110 107 343 05:43 01:29
152 74 Ian fleming Old spice Over 40 125 109 110 344 05:44 01:30
153 196 wojciech (voitek) j LMBC Over 40 126 107 111 344 05:44 01:30
154 13 James Elliott N/A Over 40 122 106 117 345 05:45 01:31
155 157 Ross mitchell N/a Under 30 125 111 110 346 05:46 01:32
156 169 Conor Walsh Galway MTB Youth 129 108 112 349 05:49 01:35
157 149 Mark Muldoon Northwest mtb Under 30 128 113 109 350 05:50 01:36
158 19 Paul o donnell N/A Under 40 128 111 111 350 05:50 01:36
159 217 Eoin Mcguinness Galway mtb Youth 127 110 113 350 05:50 01:36
160 2 Owen Franssen Emerald MTb Over 40 126 105 119 350 05:50 01:36
161 125 Donal O Connor Team ballyhoura Under 40 126 108 117 351 05:51 01:37
162 195 Niall Bayly N/A Under 40 130 109 113 352 05:52 01:38
163 95 Joe Tuohy LMBC Under 30 129 109 114 352 05:52 01:38
164 206 Michael mullally Mbcc Youth 127 112 114 353 05:53 01:39
165 56 Edwin O’Connor Rebel Over 40 130 110 114 354 05:54 01:40
166 193 John Wilde N/A Over 40 129 113 117 359 05:59 01:45
167 92 Cian Bichard Galway MTB Youth 135 112 116 363 06:03 01:49
168 11 John Toomey CMBC Under 40 136 112 116 364 06:04 01:50
169 91 Jamie Crosse Na Under 30 129 115 120 364 06:04 01:50
170 179 shane lennon ballina cycling club Youth 129 119 118 366 06:06 01:52
171 73 Brian Chawke LMBC Under 40 135 117 115 367 06:07 01:53
172 52 Trish Doyle Gravity BC Female 132 115 121 368 06:08 01:54
173 211 Colin O’Halloran Off Grid Under 40 137 116 119 372 06:12 01:58
174 82 Denis O Shea Killarney CC Over 40 129 123 120 372 06:12 01:58
175 118 Patrick Cremin MBCC Youth 135 121 118 374 06:14 02:00
176 10 Hugh O’Reilly Galway MTB Under 30 135 118 121 374 06:14 02:00
177 6 Lee Murphy The ML Syndicate Under 40 132 117 125 374 06:14 02:00
178 126 Eddie O Connor KMBC Over 40 136 118 122 376 06:16 02:02
179 24 David Meade ML Syndicate Over 40 139 123 118 380 06:20 02:06
180 156 Brian Kennedy South tipp cycling club Under 40 139 121 122 382 06:22 02:08
181 155 Meryn zyderlaan Galway MTB Over 40 138 121 125 384 06:24 02:10
182 163 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Female 143 123 125 391 06:31 02:17
183 203 Jake Brophy N/A Youth 149 124 120 393 06:33 02:19
184 160 Cliona O’Kelly Northwest MTB Female 142 121 130 393 06:33 02:19
185 164 Daniel quaid N/A Youth 150 123 125 398 06:38 02:24
186 216 Joe Shevlin N/A Under 40 143 128 127 398 06:38 02:24
187 64 John Trainor N/A Youth 153 129 137 419 06:59 02:45
188 110 Michael Pollard N/A Over 40 156 139 139 434 07:14 03:00
189 21 Tricia Kelly North West MTB Female 155 130 159 444 07:24 03:10
190 139 Darragh Kerrigan North West Mountain Bike Club Over 40 161 141 143 445 07:25 03:11
191 14 James fleming MAD Elite 108 115 223
192 178 Oscar Carroll N/A Youth 187 335 522
193 70 Eoin Murphy N/A Under 40 113 113

Photos are available to buy from the series official media partners, Cahir Media at click this link